Osia Hyper Retail last traded at ₹1.71 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -30.2%, three months the stock moved -53.4%, year the stock moved -94.2%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹1.71 – ₹23.90, with the latest close 92.8% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2014, Osia Hyper Retail Ltd is in the retail business through supermarket chain.[1]
Business Overview:[1] OHRL (formerly known as Mapple Exim Private Limited) is engaged in the retailing of consumer products across categories. The company has ~31 stores spread across various cities in Gujarat, 1 store each in Maharashtra and Uttarakhand, and 2 stores in Uttar Pradesh.
In the latest quarter (Dec 2025), Osia Hyper Retail reported sales of ₹382.98 crore (-5.9%) and net profit of ₹4.32 crore (-52.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2025 | 382.98 | 12.29 | 3.21 | 4.32 | 0.24 |
| Sep 2025 | 373.04 | 13.50 | 3.62 | 5.10 | 0.29 |
| Jun 2025 | 326.48 | 18.63 | 5.71 | 8.04 | 0.45 |
| Mar 2025 | 340.30 | 12.27 | 3.61 | 0.53 | 0.03 |
| Dec 2024 | 406.96 | 23.15 | 5.69 | 9.01 | 0.68 |
| Sep 2024 | 355.23 | 15.76 | 4.44 | 3.28 | 0.25 |
| Jun 2024 | 324.65 | 20.81 | 6.41 | 6.69 | 0.50 |
| Mar 2024 | 312.73 | 19.58 | 6.26 | 4.69 | 0.35 |
| Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +66.4% | +58.1% | +30.8% | +14.7% | +8.8% | +0.6% | +5.0% | -5.9% |
| Operating profit growth | +67.6% | +59.3% | -8.2% | +32.6% | -37.3% | -10.5% | -14.3% | -46.9% |
| Net profit growth | +373.7% | +80.8% | -31.8% | +76.7% | -88.7% | +20.2% | +55.5% | -52.1% |
| EPS growth | +250.0% | +47.1% | -39.0% | +58.1% | -91.4% | -10.0% | +16.0% | -64.7% |
| OPM % | 6.3% | 6.4% | 4.4% | 5.7% | 3.6% | 5.7% | 3.6% | 3.2% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2025), Osia Hyper Retail reported sales of ₹1,427.00 crore (+24.8%) and net profit of ₹20.00 crore (+11.1%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2025 | 1,427 | 72.00 | 5.00 | 20.00 | 1.47 |
| Mar 2024 | 1,143 | 67.00 | 6.00 | 18.00 | 1.38 |
| Mar 2023 | 732.00 | 39.00 | 5.00 | 10.00 | 0.92 |
| Mar 2022 | 590.00 | 25.00 | 4.00 | 9.00 | 0.95 |
| Mar 2021 | 316.00 | 16.00 | 5.00 | 5.00 | 0.57 |
| Mar 2020 | 341.00 | 16.00 | 5.00 | 8.00 | 0.89 |
| Mar 2019 | 230.00 | 17.00 | 7.00 | 8.00 | 1.16 |
| Mar 2018 | 141.00 | 11.00 | 8.00 | 6.00 | 0.94 |
| Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +48.4% | +63.1% | +48.3% | -7.3% | +86.7% | +24.1% | +56.1% | +24.8% |
| Operating profit growth | +175.0% | +54.5% | -5.9% | +0.0% | +56.3% | +56.0% | +71.8% | +7.5% |
| Net profit growth | +500.0% | +33.3% | +0.0% | -37.5% | +80.0% | +11.1% | +80.0% | +11.1% |
| EPS growth | +224.1% | +23.4% | -23.3% | -36.0% | +66.7% | -3.2% | +50.0% | +6.5% |
| OPM % | 8.0% | 7.0% | 5.0% | 5.0% | 4.0% | 5.0% | 6.0% | 5.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Osia Hyper Retail.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →SSFL, GJL, Osia Hyper Retail Among Key Price Band Hitters on June 24, 2026
Osia Hyper Retail shares were last quoted at ₹1.71 (-5.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Osia Hyper Retail has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 2.15 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.09. The industry P/E is 74.72.
The 52-week high of Osia Hyper Retail is ₹25.38 and the 52-week low is ₹2.11.
The market capitalisation of Osia Hyper Retail is about ₹38.75 crore.
In the latest quarter (Dec 2025), Osia Hyper Retail reported sales of ₹382.98 crore (-5.9%) and net profit of ₹4.32 crore (-52.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Osia Hyper Retail has a 3-year ROE of 9.00%, 3-year profit growth of 27.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 33.86% of Osia Hyper Retail.
Osia Hyper Retail belongs to the Retailing sector.