Oasis Securities last traded at ₹13.68 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -16.5%, three months the stock moved -7.6%, year the stock moved -35.8%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹10.59 – ₹25.52, with the latest close 46.4% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1986, Oasis Securities Ltd is in the business of investments.[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] OSL is registered as a non-systematically important non-deposit taking non-banking financial company. It deals in Fund based activities including investment activities (Investment insecurities) and financing activity.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Oasis Securities reported sales of ₹1.09 crore (+19.8%) and net profit of ₹0.47 crore (-28.8%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 1.09 | 0.63 | 57.80 | 0.47 | 0.10 |
| Mar 2026 | 0.19 | -0.45 | -236.84 | -0.58 | -0.13 |
| Dec 2025 | 0.56 | 0.38 | 67.86 | 0.42 | 0.09 |
| Sep 2025 | 0.47 | 0.34 | 72.34 | 0.24 | 0.05 |
| Jun 2025 | 0.91 | 0.77 | 84.62 | 0.66 | 0.14 |
| Mar 2025 | 0.12 | -0.09 | -75.00 | -0.33 | -0.07 |
| Dec 2024 | 0.41 | 0.16 | 39.02 | 0.17 | 0.04 |
| Sep 2024 | 0.11 | 0.23 | 209.09 | 0.26 | 0.06 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -88.4% | -59.0% | -29.4% | -5.2% | +327.3% | +36.6% | +58.3% | +19.8% |
| Operating profit growth | -66.2% | -74.6% | – | -1.3% | +47.8% | +137.5% | – | -18.2% |
| Net profit growth | -60.6% | -72.1% | – | -30.5% | -7.7% | +147.1% | – | -28.8% |
| EPS growth | -57.1% | -69.2% | – | -33.3% | -16.7% | +125.0% | – | -28.6% |
| OPM % | 209.1% | 39.0% | -75.0% | 84.6% | 72.3% | 67.9% | -236.8% | 57.8% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Oasis Securities reported sales of ₹2.13 crore (+32.3%) and net profit of ₹1.02 crore (+17.2%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 2.13 | 1.03 | 48.36 | 1.02 | 0.55 |
| Mar 2025 | 1.61 | 1.18 | 73.29 | 0.87 | 0.47 |
| Mar 2024 | 3.81 | 1.84 | 48.29 | 1.42 | 0.77 |
| Mar 2023 | 1.23 | 0.28 | 22.76 | -0.42 | -0.23 |
| Mar 2022 | 11.20 | 8.69 | 77.59 | 2.30 | 1.24 |
| Mar 2021 | 7.75 | 6.85 | 88.39 | 2.54 | 1.37 |
| Mar 2020 | 1.30 | 0.44 | 33.85 | -1.65 | -0.89 |
| Mar 2019 | 1.65 | 0.35 | 21.21 | -0.31 | -0.17 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -98.6% | -21.2% | +496.2% | +44.5% | -89.0% | +209.8% | -57.7% | +32.3% |
| Operating profit growth | -92.6% | +25.7% | +1456.8% | +26.9% | -96.8% | +557.1% | -35.9% | -12.7% |
| Net profit growth | -132.6% | – | – | -9.4% | -118.3% | – | -38.7% | +17.2% |
| EPS growth | -133.3% | – | – | -9.5% | -118.5% | – | -39.0% | +17.0% |
| OPM % | 21.2% | 33.9% | 88.4% | 77.6% | 22.8% | 48.3% | 73.3% | 48.4% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Oasis Securities.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Oasis Securities shareholders approve financials and board appointments - scanx.trade
Oasis Securities acquires 20,000 Sodhani Capital shares in open market trade - scanx.trade
Oasis Securities standalone net profit declines 28.79% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Oasis Securities standalone net profit declines 28.79% in the June 2026 quarter - business-standard.com
Oasis Securities gets trading approval for 2.78 crore rights shares - scanx.trade
Oasis Securities board to meet on June 12 to discuss Rights Issue - scanx.trade
Oasis Securities Ltd Schedules Board Meeting on May 11, 2026 to Approve Q4 and FY26 Audited Financial Results - scanx.trade
Oasis Securities shares were last quoted at ₹13.68 (-4.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Oasis Securities has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 119.25 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.18. The industry P/E is 24.20.
The 52-week high of Oasis Securities is ₹22.90 and the 52-week low is ₹7.81.
The market capitalisation of Oasis Securities is about ₹66.18 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Oasis Securities reported sales of ₹1.09 crore (+19.8%) and net profit of ₹0.47 crore (-28.8%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Oasis Securities has a 3-year ROE of 9.00%, 3-year profit growth of 64.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 71.61% of Oasis Securities.
Oasis Securities belongs to the Finance - NBFC sector.