Novelix Pharmaceuticals last traded at ₹64.45 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -14.1%, three months the stock moved +19.2%, year the stock moved +61.1%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹44.15 – ₹82.50, with the latest close 21.9% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1994, Novelix Pharmaceuticals Ltd trades in Pharmaceuticals and related products , shares, and securities[1]
Business Overview:[1][2][3] NPL is a recent entrant in the life sciences research and pharmaceutical intermediates business. In FY24, the company altered its objectives to expand into the pharmaceutical bulk drug segment and healthcare research, analytics, and technology. Currently, it is engaged in pharmaceutical research and the production and trading of bulk drugs (Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients) as well as key starting materials and intermediates.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Novelix Pharmaceuticals reported sales of ₹36.91 crore (+65.1%) and net profit of ₹1.18 crore (+972.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 36.91 | 1.31 | 3.55 | 1.18 | 0.49 |
| Mar 2026 | 25.19 | 1.28 | 5.08 | 0.91 | 0.43 |
| Dec 2025 | 48.40 | 1.31 | 2.71 | 1.00 | 0.58 |
| Sep 2025 | 36.36 | 0.70 | 1.93 | 0.53 | 0.37 |
| Jun 2025 | 22.35 | 0.18 | 0.81 | 0.11 | 0.09 |
| Mar 2025 | 20.86 | 0.23 | 1.10 | 0.18 | 0.18 |
| Dec 2024 | 5.30 | 0.13 | 2.45 | 0.15 | 0.15 |
| Sep 2024 | 3.96 | 0.22 | 5.56 | 0.13 | 0.13 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +325.8% | +960.0% | +2383.3% | +3625.0% | +818.2% | +813.2% | +20.8% | +65.1% |
| Operating profit growth | – | – | +53.3% | – | +218.2% | +907.7% | +456.5% | +627.8% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | -35.7% | – | +307.7% | +566.7% | +405.6% | +972.7% |
| EPS growth | – | – | -48.6% | – | +184.6% | +286.7% | +138.9% | +444.4% |
| OPM % | 5.6% | 2.5% | 1.1% | 0.8% | 1.9% | 2.7% | 5.1% | 3.6% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Novelix Pharmaceuticals reported sales of ₹132.00 crore (+329.7%) and net profit of ₹3.00 crore (+3650.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 132.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 1.21 |
| Mar 2025 | 30.72 | 0.14 | 0.46 | 0.08 | 0.03 |
| Mar 2024 | 4.49 | 0.02 | 0.45 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Mar 2023 | 1.92 | 0.00 | 0.00 | -0.06 | -0.07 |
| Mar 2022 | 1.14 | -1.72 | -150.88 | -1.56 | -1.93 |
| Mar 2021 | 1.31 | -3.19 | -243.51 | -3.27 | -4.04 |
| Mar 2020 | 1.50 | 0.18 | 12.00 | 0.09 | 0.11 |
| Mar 2019 | 3.61 | 0.20 | 5.54 | 0.25 | 0.31 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +15.7% | -58.4% | -12.7% | -13.0% | +68.4% | +133.9% | +584.2% | +329.7% |
| Operating profit growth | -58.3% | -10.0% | -1872.2% | – | – | – | +600.0% | +2042.9% |
| Net profit growth | +38.9% | -64.0% | -3733.3% | – | – | – | +700.0% | +3650.0% |
| EPS growth | +40.9% | -64.5% | -3772.7% | – | – | – | +200.0% | +3933.3% |
| OPM % | 5.5% | 12.0% | -243.5% | -150.9% | 0.0% | 0.5% | 0.5% | 3.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Novelix Pharmaceuticals.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Novelix Pharmaceuticals passes all AGM resolutions with 99.97% support - scanx.trade
Novelix Pharmaceuticals passes all AGM resolutions with 99.97% support - scanx.trade
Novelix Pharmaceuticals jumps on entering into agreement with GMBU e.V., Halle
Novelix Pharmaceuticals shares were last quoted at ₹64.45 (-5.9% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Novelix Pharmaceuticals has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 33.98 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 7.66. The industry P/E is 53.33.
The 52-week high of Novelix Pharmaceuticals is ₹92.00 and the 52-week low is ₹38.00.
The market capitalisation of Novelix Pharmaceuticals is about ₹123.30 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Novelix Pharmaceuticals reported sales of ₹36.91 crore (+65.1%) and net profit of ₹1.18 crore (+972.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Novelix Pharmaceuticals has a 3-year ROE of 5.00%, 3-year profit growth of 255.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 54.29% of Novelix Pharmaceuticals.
Novelix Pharmaceuticals belongs to the Pharmaceuticals & Drugs sector.