Novateor Research Laboratories last traded at ₹37.50 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +6.8%, three months the stock moved +14.2%, year the stock moved +38.9%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹20.08 – ₹37.50, with the latest close at its 52-week high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2011, Novateor Research Laboratories Ltd is in the business of Oral Care and Personal Care products.[1]
Business Overview:[1] a) NRLL develops FDA-approved personal care products for clinical and commercial purposes. b) It’s current Teeth Whitening products are sold under the brand name Smile Shine c) The company manufactures 3 different variants of Teeth Whitening Strips, Teeth White Toothpaste and brush, Kids Toothpaste and tongue cleaner, Teeth Whitening Gel, Power Brush. d) It intends to expand its business in cosmetics, various health care pharma products in the near future e) The company’s customer base consists of Dentists as well as Cosmetic Parlors
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Novateor Research Laboratories reported sales of ₹1.36 crore (+60.0%) and net profit of ₹0.12 crore (+200.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 1.36 | 0.01 | 0.74 | 0.12 | 0.20 |
| Sep 2025 | 2.47 | -0.12 | -4.86 | -0.02 | -0.03 |
| Mar 2025 | 1.98 | -0.02 | -1.01 | 0.05 | 0.10 |
| Sep 2024 | 0.79 | -0.11 | -13.92 | 0.03 | 0.06 |
| Mar 2024 | 0.85 | -0.15 | -17.65 | 0.04 | 0.08 |
| Sep 2023 | 0.36 | -0.17 | -47.22 | 0.01 | 0.02 |
| Mar 2023 | 0.44 | -0.14 | -31.82 | 0.03 | 0.06 |
| Sep 2022 | 0.82 | -0.19 | -23.17 | 0.01 | 0.02 |
| Sep 2022 | Mar 2023 | Sep 2023 | Mar 2024 | Sep 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +1071.4% | +266.7% | +28.6% | +84.8% | -3.7% | +350.0% | +586.1% | +60.0% |
| Operating profit growth | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Net profit growth | – | -80.0% | – | -60.0% | +200.0% | +66.7% | -300.0% | +200.0% |
| EPS growth | – | -80.6% | – | -61.9% | +200.0% | +66.7% | -250.0% | +150.0% |
| OPM % | -23.2% | -31.8% | -47.2% | -17.7% | -13.9% | -1.0% | -4.9% | 0.7% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Novateor Research Laboratories reported sales of ₹3.83 crore (+37.8%) and net profit of ₹0.10 crore (+25.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 3.83 | -0.10 | -2.61 | 0.10 | 0.17 |
| Mar 2025 | 2.78 | -0.14 | -5.04 | 0.08 | 0.17 |
| Mar 2024 | 1.21 | -0.33 | -27.27 | 0.03 | 0.06 |
| Mar 2023 | 1.26 | -0.34 | -26.98 | 0.04 | 0.08 |
| Mar 2022 | 0.74 | -0.18 | -24.32 | -0.23 | -0.48 |
| Mar 2021 | 0.19 | -0.33 | -173.68 | 0.01 | 0.02 |
| Mar 2020 | 0.39 | -0.14 | -35.90 | -0.01 | -0.02 |
| Mar 2019 | 0.41 | 0.28 | 68.29 | 0.22 | 0.74 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +355.6% | -4.9% | -51.3% | +289.5% | +70.3% | -4.0% | +129.8% | +37.8% |
| Operating profit growth | +460.0% | -150.0% | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Net profit growth | – | -104.5% | – | -2400.0% | – | -25.0% | +166.7% | +25.0% |
| EPS growth | – | -102.7% | – | -2500.0% | – | -25.0% | +183.3% | +0.0% |
| OPM % | 68.3% | -35.9% | -173.7% | -24.3% | -27.0% | -27.3% | -5.0% | -2.6% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Novateor Research Laboratories.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Novateor Research Laboratories.
Novateor Research Laboratories shares were last quoted at ₹37.50 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Novateor Research Laboratories has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 220.59 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.97. The industry P/E is 35.41.
The 52-week high of Novateor Research Laboratories is ₹37.50 and the 52-week low is ₹20.08.
The market capitalisation of Novateor Research Laboratories is about ₹22.70 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Novateor Research Laboratories reported sales of ₹1.36 crore (+60.0%) and net profit of ₹0.12 crore (+200.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Novateor Research Laboratories has a 3-year ROE of 1.00%, 3-year profit growth of 36.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 50.75% of Novateor Research Laboratories.
Novateor Research Laboratories belongs to the Household & Personal Products sector.
All Household & Personal Products stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z