Northlink Fiscal and Capital Services last traded at ₹31.05 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -30.3%, three months the stock moved +62.2%, year the stock moved -27.6%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹14.31 – ₹46.87, with the latest close 33.8% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1994, Northlink Fiscal & Capital Services Ltd is in the business of providing loan and finances.[1]
Business Overview:[1] NFCSL is registered as a non-systematically important non-deposit taking non-banking financial company which deals in loans and financial activities.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Northlink Fiscal and Capital Services reported sales of ₹0.16 crore (+77.8%) and net profit of ₹-0.12 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 0.16 | -0.08 | -50.00 | -0.12 | -0.23 |
| Mar 2026 | 0.41 | 0.60 | 146.34 | 0.77 | 1.47 |
| Dec 2025 | 0.04 | -0.46 | -1,150.00 | -0.51 | -0.97 |
| Sep 2025 | 0.05 | -0.05 | -100.00 | -0.10 | -0.19 |
| Jun 2025 | 0.09 | 0.01 | 11.11 | -0.04 | -0.08 |
| Mar 2025 | 0.07 | -0.33 | -471.43 | -0.38 | -0.72 |
| Dec 2024 | 0.13 | -0.03 | -23.08 | -0.09 | -0.17 |
| Sep 2024 | 0.07 | -0.24 | -342.86 | -0.28 | -0.53 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -22.2% | -55.2% | -41.7% | -25.0% | -28.6% | -69.2% | +485.7% | +77.8% |
| Operating profit growth | -1300.0% | – | – | +0.0% | – | – | – | -900.0% |
| Net profit growth | -2900.0% | – | -1050.0% | – | – | – | – | – |
| EPS growth | -2750.0% | – | -1000.0% | – | – | – | – | – |
| OPM % | -342.9% | -23.1% | -471.4% | 11.1% | -100.0% | -1150.0% | 146.3% | -50.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Northlink Fiscal and Capital Services reported sales of ₹0.59 crore (+47.5%) and net profit of ₹0.12 crore, compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 0.59 | 0.09 | 15.25 | 0.12 | 0.23 |
| Mar 2025 | 0.40 | -0.47 | -117.50 | -0.78 | -1.49 |
| Mar 2024 | 0.50 | 0.08 | 16.00 | -0.15 | -0.29 |
| Mar 2023 | 0.47 | 0.09 | 19.15 | 0.06 | 0.11 |
| Mar 2022 | 0.56 | 0.11 | 19.64 | 0.02 | 0.04 |
| Mar 2021 | 1.64 | 0.25 | 15.24 | 0.18 | 0.34 |
| Mar 2020 | 11.27 | 0.35 | 3.11 | 0.20 | 0.38 |
| Mar 2019 | 9.05 | 0.42 | 4.64 | -0.04 | -0.08 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +146.6% | +24.5% | -85.4% | -65.9% | -16.1% | +6.4% | -20.0% | +47.5% |
| Operating profit growth | – | -16.7% | -28.6% | -56.0% | -18.2% | -11.1% | -687.5% | – |
| Net profit growth | -157.1% | – | -10.0% | -88.9% | +200.0% | -350.0% | – | – |
| EPS growth | -161.5% | – | -10.5% | -88.2% | +175.0% | -363.6% | – | – |
| OPM % | 4.6% | 3.1% | 15.2% | 19.6% | 19.2% | 16.0% | -117.5% | 15.3% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Northlink Fiscal and Capital Services.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Northlink Fiscal schedules AGM to appoint two new independent directors - scanx.trade
Northlink Fiscal & Capital Services reports standalone net loss of Rs 0.12 crore in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Northlink Fiscal & Capital Services reports standalone net loss of Rs 0.12 crore in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Northlink Fiscal & Capital Services reports standalone net loss of Rs 0.12 crore in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Northlink Fiscal and Capital Services shares were last quoted at ₹31.05 (-1.9% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Northlink Fiscal and Capital Services has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 651.17 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 4.08. The industry P/E is 25.35.
The 52-week high of Northlink Fiscal and Capital Services is ₹49.21 and the 52-week low is ₹14.31.
The market capitalisation of Northlink Fiscal and Capital Services is about ₹20.51 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Northlink Fiscal and Capital Services reported sales of ₹0.16 crore (+77.8%) and net profit of ₹-0.12 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Northlink Fiscal and Capital Services has a 3-year ROE of -5.00%, 3-year profit growth of 26.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 57.20% of Northlink Fiscal and Capital Services.
Northlink Fiscal and Capital Services belongs to the Finance - NBFC sector.