NGL Fine Chem last traded at ₹2,911.90 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +7.8%, three months the stock moved +3.0%, year the stock moved +107.0%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹1,279.35 – ₹3,470.00, with the latest close 16.1% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1981, NGL Fine-Chem Ltd is a manufacturer and exporter of pharmaceuticals and intermediates for usage in veterinary and human health.[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] NGLFCL primarily manufactures veterinary pharmaceutical APIs and intermediates, catering to the antiprotozoal and anthelmintic therapeutic segments. Its products are used in the animal healthcare industry. Product Profile:[3][4] It has ~39 APIs (37 Veterinary APIs, 2 Human APIs), ~4 Intermediates, and ~12 finished dosage forms, etc., in the categories of Anthelmintics, Antiprotozoals, Ectoparasiticides, and Phosphorus Supplements
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), NGL Fine Chem reported sales of ₹137.00 crore (+35.6%) and net profit of ₹16.00 crore (+100.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 137.00 | 20.00 | 14.00 | 16.00 | 26.63 |
| Mar 2026 | 145.00 | 18.00 | 12.00 | 11.00 | 18.37 |
| Dec 2025 | 126.00 | 20.00 | 16.00 | 15.00 | 23.86 |
| Sep 2025 | 117.00 | 14.00 | 12.00 | 8.00 | 12.79 |
| Jun 2025 | 101.00 | 8.00 | 8.00 | 8.00 | 12.37 |
| Mar 2025 | 93.00 | 4.00 | 4.20 | -1.00 | -0.84 |
| Dec 2024 | 87.00 | 4.00 | 4.10 | 1.00 | 1.26 |
| Sep 2024 | 91.00 | 11.00 | 12.00 | 10.00 | 16.25 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +15.2% | +2.4% | -3.1% | +14.8% | +28.6% | +44.8% | +55.9% | +35.6% |
| Operating profit growth | -15.4% | -63.6% | -69.2% | +33.3% | +27.3% | +400.0% | +350.0% | +150.0% |
| Net profit growth | -9.1% | -88.9% | -109.1% | +0.0% | -20.0% | +1400.0% | – | +100.0% |
| EPS growth | -8.5% | -91.3% | -104.8% | -2.4% | -21.3% | +1793.7% | – | +115.3% |
| OPM % | 12.0% | 4.1% | 4.2% | 8.0% | 12.0% | 16.0% | 12.0% | 14.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), NGL Fine Chem reported sales of ₹489.00 crore (+32.9%) and net profit of ₹42.00 crore (+100.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 489.00 | 60.00 | 12.00 | 42.00 | 67.38 |
| Mar 2025 | 368.00 | 35.00 | 9.00 | 21.00 | 34.19 |
| Mar 2024 | 339.00 | 54.00 | 16.00 | 41.00 | 66.88 |
| Mar 2023 | 278.00 | 35.00 | 13.00 | 20.00 | 33.18 |
| Mar 2022 | 318.00 | 68.00 | 21.00 | 50.00 | 80.77 |
| Mar 2021 | 258.00 | 80.00 | 31.00 | 57.00 | 91.81 |
| Mar 2020 | 152.00 | 22.00 | 14.00 | 8.00 | 13.50 |
| Mar 2019 | 153.00 | 32.00 | 21.00 | 20.00 | 32.58 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +34.2% | -0.7% | +69.7% | +23.3% | -12.6% | +21.9% | +8.6% | +32.9% |
| Operating profit growth | +45.5% | -31.3% | +263.6% | -15.0% | -48.5% | +54.3% | -35.2% | +71.4% |
| Net profit growth | +53.8% | -60.0% | +612.5% | -12.3% | -60.0% | +105.0% | -48.8% | +100.0% |
| EPS growth | +59.9% | -58.6% | +580.1% | -12.0% | -58.9% | +101.6% | -48.9% | +97.1% |
| OPM % | 21.0% | 14.0% | 31.0% | 21.0% | 13.0% | 16.0% | 9.0% | 12.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for NGL Fine Chem.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →NGL Fine Chem consolidated net profit rises 2398.15% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
NGL Fine Chem shares were last quoted at ₹2,911.90 (-0.4% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
NGL Fine Chem has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 29.49 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 4.85. The industry P/E is 52.82.
The 52-week high of NGL Fine Chem is ₹3,595.00 and the 52-week low is ₹1,261.00.
The market capitalisation of NGL Fine Chem is about ₹1,686.85 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), NGL Fine Chem reported sales of ₹137.00 crore (+35.6%) and net profit of ₹16.00 crore (+100.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, NGL Fine Chem has a 3-year ROE of 13.00%, 3-year profit growth of 32.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 72.49% of NGL Fine Chem.
NGL Fine Chem belongs to the Pharmaceuticals & Drugs sector.