Neuland Laboratories last traded at ₹20,535.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -13.7%, three months the stock moved +20.4%, year the stock moved +33.1%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹12,004.75 – ₹23,973.70, with the latest close 14.3% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Neuland Laboratories is engaged in manufacturing and selling of bulk drugs and caters to both domestic and international markets.[1]
Business Segments 1. Prime APIs This segment comprises ~15 mature large volume APIs in a highly competitive market. The key molecules in this primary revenue generating segment are Levetiracetam and Mirtazapine. [1]
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Neuland Laboratories reported sales of ₹642.00 crore (+119.1%) and net profit of ₹148.00 crore (+957.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 642.00 | 223.00 | 35.00 | 148.00 | 115.10 |
| Mar 2026 | 776.00 | 307.00 | 40.00 | 213.00 | 165.76 |
| Dec 2025 | 440.00 | 77.00 | 18.00 | 41.00 | 31.62 |
| Sep 2025 | 514.00 | 156.00 | 30.00 | 97.00 | 75.49 |
| Jun 2025 | 293.00 | 34.00 | 12.00 | 14.00 | 10.83 |
| Mar 2025 | 328.00 | 51.00 | 16.00 | 28.00 | 21.68 |
| Dec 2024 | 398.00 | 87.00 | 22.00 | 102.00 | 79.18 |
| Sep 2024 | 311.00 | 62.00 | 20.00 | 33.00 | 25.60 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -25.6% | +1.3% | -14.8% | -33.4% | +65.3% | +10.6% | +136.6% | +119.1% |
| Operating profit growth | -54.7% | -28.1% | -52.3% | -72.4% | +151.6% | -11.5% | +502.0% | +555.9% |
| Net profit growth | -62.9% | +25.9% | -58.8% | -85.7% | +193.9% | -59.8% | +660.7% | +957.1% |
| EPS growth | -63.2% | +24.8% | -58.8% | -85.8% | +194.9% | -60.1% | +664.6% | +962.8% |
| OPM % | 20.0% | 22.0% | 16.0% | 12.0% | 30.0% | 18.0% | 40.0% | 35.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Neuland Laboratories reported sales of ₹2,023.00 crore (+37.0%) and net profit of ₹364.00 crore (+40.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 2,023 | 574.00 | 28.00 | 364.00 | 283.71 |
| Mar 2025 | 1,477 | 331.00 | 22.00 | 260.00 | 202.74 |
| Mar 2024 | 1,559 | 463.00 | 30.00 | 300.00 | 233.89 |
| Mar 2023 | 1,191 | 273.00 | 23.00 | 164.00 | 127.45 |
| Mar 2022 | 951.00 | 144.00 | 15.00 | 64.00 | 49.74 |
| Mar 2021 | 937.00 | 147.00 | 16.00 | 81.00 | 62.85 |
| Mar 2020 | 763.00 | 102.00 | 13.00 | 16.00 | 12.63 |
| Mar 2019 | 667.00 | 58.00 | 9.00 | 16.00 | 12.81 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +26.6% | +14.4% | +22.8% | +1.5% | +25.2% | +30.9% | -5.3% | +37.0% |
| Operating profit growth | +13.7% | +75.9% | +44.1% | -2.0% | +89.6% | +69.6% | -28.5% | +73.4% |
| Net profit growth | +33.3% | +0.0% | +406.3% | -21.0% | +156.3% | +82.9% | -13.3% | +40.0% |
| EPS growth | -5.6% | -1.4% | +397.6% | -20.9% | +156.2% | +83.5% | -13.3% | +39.9% |
| OPM % | 9.0% | 13.0% | 16.0% | 15.0% | 23.0% | 30.0% | 22.0% | 28.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Neuland Laboratories.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Neuland Labs starts operations at first commercial peptide manufacturing module
Neuland Laboratories shares surge over 11%, hit record high on strong June quarter earnings
Neuland Laboratories shares surge over 11%, hit record high on strong June quarter earnings
Neuland Laboratories shares jump over 10% to record high after Q1FY27 results - thehindubusinessline.com
Neuland Laboratories shares surge over 11%, hit record high on strong June quarter earnings
Neuland Laboratories shares jump over 10% to record high after Q1FY27 results - BusinessLine
Neuland Laboratories shares surge over 11%, hit record high on strong June quarter earnings
Neuland Laboratories shares jump over 10% to record high after Q1FY27 results - thehindubusinessline.com
Neuland Laboratories Ltd: Technical Momentum Shifts Signal Mildly Bullish Outlook
Golden Cross Confirmed: Do Neuland Laboratories Ltd's Other Technical Indicators Agree?
Neuland Laboratories shares were last quoted at ₹20,535.00 (-1.7% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Neuland Laboratories has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 56.46 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 13.90. The industry P/E is 53.33.
The 52-week high of Neuland Laboratories is ₹24,235.05 and the 52-week low is ₹11,500.00.
The market capitalisation of Neuland Laboratories is about ₹28,102.52 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Neuland Laboratories reported sales of ₹642.00 crore (+119.1%) and net profit of ₹148.00 crore (+957.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Neuland Laboratories has a 3-year ROE of 20.00%, 3-year profit growth of 30.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 32.62% of Neuland Laboratories.
Neuland Laboratories belongs to the Pharmaceuticals & Drugs sector.