Neelam Linens And Garments India last traded at ₹6.50 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +4.8%, three months the stock moved -42.2%, year the stock moved -68.4%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹6.20 – ₹21.50, with the latest close 69.8% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2010, Neelam Linens and Garments (India) Ltd is in the business of manufacturing & trading of cotton made ups[1]
Business Overview:[1] NLGL is country's largest supplier of High Threadcount and High-end bedding all over the world. It is India’s 1st company to launch HighThread count bedding which is used in all of the western countries as it is considered to be a status symbol, as the higher the count, the better the fabric.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Neelam Linens And Garments India reported sales of ₹64.00 crore (-5.9%) and net profit of ₹0.00 crore (-100.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 64.00 | 1.00 | 1.20 | 0.00 | 0.06 |
| Sep 2025 | 54.00 | 4.00 | 8.00 | 1.00 | 0.70 |
| Mar 2025 | 73.00 | 6.00 | 8.00 | 2.00 | 0.87 |
| Sep 2024 | 37.00 | 5.00 | 13.00 | 1.00 | 0.62 |
| Mar 2024 | 68.00 | 5.00 | 8.00 | 2.00 | 1.28 |
| Sep 2023 | 35.00 | 3.00 | 8.00 | 1.00 | 0.39 |
| Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +54.3% | -5.9% |
| Operating profit growth | +33.3% | -80.0% |
| Net profit growth | +0.0% | -100.0% |
| EPS growth | +79.5% | -95.3% |
| OPM % | 8.0% | 1.2% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Neelam Linens And Garments India reported sales of ₹118.00 crore (+7.3%) and net profit of ₹2.00 crore (-33.3%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 118.00 | 5.00 | 4.00 | 2.00 | 0.77 |
| Mar 2025 | 110.00 | 10.00 | 9.00 | 3.00 | 1.33 |
| Mar 2024 | 102.00 | 8.00 | 8.00 | 2.00 | 1.66 |
| Mar 2023 | 104.00 | 7.00 | 6.00 | 2.00 | 3.22 |
| Mar 2022 | 102.00 | 6.00 | 6.00 | 3.00 | 4.82 |
| Mar 2021 | 78.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 0.68 |
| Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +30.8% | +2.0% | -1.9% | +7.8% | +7.3% |
| Operating profit growth | +200.0% | +16.7% | +14.3% | +25.0% | -50.0% |
| Net profit growth | – | -33.3% | +0.0% | +50.0% | -33.3% |
| EPS growth | +608.8% | -33.2% | -48.4% | -19.9% | -42.1% |
| OPM % | 6.0% | 6.0% | 8.0% | 9.0% | 4.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Neelam Linens And Garments India.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Neelam Linens exempt from related party transaction disclosure for FY26 - scanx.trade
Neelam Linens And Garments India shares were last quoted at ₹6.50 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Neelam Linens And Garments India has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 9.55 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.37. The industry P/E is 45.20.
The 52-week high of Neelam Linens And Garments India is ₹21.60 and the 52-week low is ₹6.10.
The market capitalisation of Neelam Linens And Garments India is about ₹14.86 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Neelam Linens And Garments India reported sales of ₹64.00 crore (-5.9%) and net profit of ₹0.00 crore (-100.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Neelam Linens And Garments India has a 3-year ROE of 7.00%, 3-year profit growth of -13.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 54.30% of Neelam Linens And Garments India.
Neelam Linens And Garments India belongs to the Textiles & Apparel sector.