Natural Capsules last traded at ₹156.14 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -18.6%, three months the stock moved +3.2%, year the stock moved -36.5%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹139.00 – ₹226.05, with the latest close 30.9% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1993, Natural Capsules manufactures Capsules and Steroidal APIs and their Intermediates and Derivatives[1]
Business Overview:[1][2][3] NCL is a WHO-GMP certified and ISO 9001, ISO 140001 compliance manufacturer of printed and unprinted hard two-piece Gelatin and Cellulose (HPMC : non-animal alternative) capsules for pharmaceutical and dietary supplement industries in various sizes. Apart from this, NCL has forayed into API manufacturing with complex high-end patented technology developed in-house, under its subsidiary company **Natural Biogenex Private Limited. **
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Natural Capsules reported sales of ₹48.71 crore (+7.8%) and net profit of ₹-5.75 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 48.71 | 1.12 | 2.30 | -5.75 | -3.82 |
| Mar 2026 | 58.45 | 1.33 | 2.28 | -4.98 | -3.32 |
| Dec 2025 | 37.75 | -2.32 | -6.15 | -7.12 | -4.77 |
| Sep 2025 | 45.80 | -0.89 | -1.94 | -6.99 | -6.76 |
| Jun 2025 | 45.20 | 0.32 | 0.71 | -5.58 | -5.40 |
| Mar 2025 | 44.97 | 4.39 | 9.76 | 0.52 | 0.35 |
| Dec 2024 | 43.83 | 4.27 | 9.74 | 0.11 | 0.11 |
| Sep 2024 | 41.22 | 4.50 | 10.92 | -0.61 | -0.60 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +9.9% | +9.6% | +11.8% | +15.4% | +11.1% | -13.9% | +30.0% | +7.8% |
| Operating profit growth | -12.1% | -9.5% | +6.8% | -92.7% | -119.8% | -154.3% | -69.7% | +250.0% |
| Net profit growth | -139.1% | -90.9% | -46.4% | -1030.0% | – | -6572.7% | -1057.7% | – |
| EPS growth | -135.7% | -91.5% | -66.3% | -943.8% | – | -4436.4% | -1048.6% | – |
| OPM % | 10.9% | 9.7% | 9.8% | 0.7% | -1.9% | -6.2% | 2.3% | 2.3% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Natural Capsules reported sales of ₹187.00 crore (+10.7%) and net profit of ₹-25.00 crore (-2600.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 187.00 | -2.00 | -1.00 | -25.00 | -16.44 |
| Mar 2025 | 169.00 | 18.00 | 10.00 | 1.00 | 0.60 |
| Mar 2024 | 155.00 | 20.00 | 13.00 | 6.00 | 5.95 |
| Mar 2023 | 170.00 | 35.00 | 21.00 | 18.00 | 20.02 |
| Mar 2022 | 135.00 | 26.00 | 19.00 | 14.00 | 14.96 |
| Mar 2021 | 80.00 | 11.00 | 14.00 | 7.00 | 7.43 |
| Mar 2020 | 62.00 | 5.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | 0.92 |
| Mar 2019 | 60.00 | 5.00 | 8.00 | 2.00 | 2.06 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +9.1% | +3.3% | +29.0% | +68.8% | +25.9% | -8.8% | +9.0% | +10.7% |
| Operating profit growth | -16.7% | +0.0% | +120.0% | +136.4% | +34.6% | -42.9% | -10.0% | -111.1% |
| Net profit growth | +100.0% | -50.0% | +600.0% | +100.0% | +28.6% | -66.7% | -83.3% | -2600.0% |
| EPS growth | +73.1% | -55.3% | +707.6% | +101.3% | +33.8% | -70.3% | -89.9% | -2840.0% |
| OPM % | 8.0% | 9.0% | 14.0% | 19.0% | 21.0% | 13.0% | 10.0% | -1.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Natural Capsules.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Natural Capsules reports consolidated net loss of Rs 3.98 crore in the June 2026 quarter - business-standard.com
Natural Capsules reports consolidated net loss of Rs 3.98 crore in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Natural Capsules’ arm signs agreements with Fermbox Bio
Natural Capsules shares were last quoted at ₹156.14 (-2.4% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Natural Capsules has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 13.58 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.80. The industry P/E is 52.82.
The 52-week high of Natural Capsules is ₹290.80 and the 52-week low is ₹137.50.
The market capitalisation of Natural Capsules is about ₹172.83 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Natural Capsules reported sales of ₹48.71 crore (+7.8%) and net profit of ₹-5.75 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Natural Capsules has a 3-year ROE of -2.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 50.92% of Natural Capsules.
Natural Capsules belongs to the Pharmaceuticals & Drugs sector.