Natraj Proteins

Vegetable Oils & Products
₹36.21
-6.05%
Prev close ₹38.54
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Natraj Proteins Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Natraj Proteins →

Natraj Proteins Share Price Chart

Natraj Proteins last traded at ₹36.21 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -3.6%, three months the stock moved -1.1%, year the stock moved -10.8%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹30.89 – ₹42.90, with the latest close 15.6% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Natraj Proteins

Incorporated in 1990, Natraj Proteins Ltd deals in Solvent Extraction including Rice Milling and Commodity Trading[1]

Business Overview:[1][2][3] NPL manufactures soybean refined oil and de-oiled cake(through solvent extraction, downstream and upstream processing). It also does wholesale and trade of agricultural commodities, including cereals and pulses like Wheat, Tuar Dall, Maize, Moong Dal, Gram, Paddy, and custom milling (of Rice) business activities

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹15.49 Cr
52W High₹45.90
52W Low₹28
P/E Ratio3.48
P/B Ratio0.44
EPS₹11.89
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)-12%
Sales Growth (3yr)-11%
Profit Growth (3yr)17%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Natraj Proteins reported sales of ₹31.42 crore (+18.3%) and net profit of ₹2.11 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.

Natraj Proteins quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 202631.422.818.942.115.63
Mar 202618.871.729.111.112.96
Dec 202528.773.5412.302.897.71
Sep 202526.92-1.02-3.79-1.65-4.40
Jun 202526.56-0.63-2.37-1.21-3.23
Mar 202523.061.878.111.263.36
Dec 202433.410.631.890.030.08
Sep 202422.79-0.40-1.76-1.01-2.70
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth-37.1%-57.2%-40.6%-31.1%+18.1%-13.9%-18.2%+18.3%
Operating profit growth––-0.5%––+461.9%-8.0%–
Net profit growth––+26.0%––+9533.3%-11.9%–
EPS growth––+25.8%––+9537.5%-11.9%–
OPM %-1.8%1.9%8.1%-2.4%-3.8%12.3%9.1%8.9%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Natraj Proteins reported sales of ₹101.00 crore (-14.4%) and net profit of ₹1.00 crore, compared with the previous year.

Natraj Proteins annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 2026101.004.004.001.003.04
Mar 2025118.001.001.00-1.00-3.90
Mar 2024194.00-9.00-5.00-13.00-33.41
Mar 2023144.003.002.001.001.89
Mar 2022145.0014.0010.009.0024.98
Mar 2021146.003.002.000.001.04
Mar 2020154.005.003.000.000.91
Mar 2019191.006.003.001.003.07
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth-2.6%-19.4%-5.2%-0.7%-0.7%+34.7%-39.2%-14.4%
Operating profit growth+0.0%-16.7%-40.0%+366.7%-78.6%-400.0%–+300.0%
Net profit growth-50.0%-100.0%––-88.9%-1400.0%––
EPS growth-28.6%-70.4%+14.3%+2301.9%-92.4%-1867.7%––
OPM %3.0%3.0%2.0%10.0%2.0%-5.0%1.0%4.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding41.82%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Natraj Proteins.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Natraj Proteins's current stock price?

Natraj Proteins shares were last quoted at ₹36.21 (-6.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Natraj Proteins?

Natraj Proteins has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 3.48 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.44. The industry P/E is 36.63.

What is the 52-week high and low of Natraj Proteins?

The 52-week high of Natraj Proteins is ₹45.90 and the 52-week low is ₹28.00.

What is the market cap of Natraj Proteins?

The market capitalisation of Natraj Proteins is about ₹15.49 crore.

How did Natraj Proteins perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Natraj Proteins reported sales of ₹31.42 crore (+18.3%) and net profit of ₹2.11 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Natraj Proteins a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Natraj Proteins has a 3-year ROE of -12.00%, 3-year profit growth of 17.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Natraj Proteins?

Promoters hold about 41.82% of Natraj Proteins.

Which sector does Natraj Proteins belong to?

Natraj Proteins belongs to the Vegetable Oils & Products sector.

Other Vegetable Oils & Products stocks

All Vegetable Oils & Products stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Natraj Proteins →