Nandan Denim

Textiles & Apparel
₹2.59
+0.39%
Prev close ₹2.58
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Nandan Denim Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Nandan Denim →

Nandan Denim Share Price Chart

Nandan Denim last traded at ₹2.59 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -11.0%, three months the stock moved -1.9%, year the stock moved -28.5%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹1.97 – ₹3.37, with the latest close 23.1% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Nandan Denim

Incorporated in 1994, Nandan Denim Ltd manufactures Denim, Shirting materials, Yarn and various types of fabrics[1]

Business Overview:[1][2] NDL is a part of the Ahmedabad-based Chiripal Group. It is an ISO 17050-1, OEKO-TEX certified manufacturer and distributor of denim fabric, yarn/dyed yarn, cotton fabric, and shirting fabric to consumers in different parts of the globe. Additionally, they provide grey cotton fabric and blend textiles.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹386.31 Cr
52W High₹3.57
52W Low₹1.80
P/E Ratio10.72
P/B Ratio0.58
EPS₹0.25
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)6%
Sales Growth (3yr)12%
Profit Growth (3yr)679%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Nandan Denim reported sales of ₹622.00 crore (-40.6%) and net profit of ₹15.00 crore (+36.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Nandan Denim quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 2026622.0024.003.9015.000.10
Mar 2026540.0013.002.4010.000.07
Dec 2025500.0021.004.203.000.02
Sep 2025785.0023.003.009.000.07
Jun 20251,04832.003.1011.000.08
Mar 20251,04934.003.3011.000.07
Dec 2024926.0029.003.107.000.05
Sep 2024850.0033.003.809.000.06
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth+105.3%+100.4%+81.2%+45.2%-7.6%-46.0%-48.5%-40.6%
Operating profit growth+22.2%-9.4%-12.8%+0.0%-30.3%-27.6%-61.8%-25.0%
Net profit growth+12.5%-12.5%-59.3%+57.1%+0.0%-57.1%-9.1%+36.4%
EPS growth+0.0%-16.7%-63.2%+60.0%+16.7%-60.0%+0.0%+25.0%
OPM %3.8%3.1%3.3%3.1%3.0%4.2%2.4%3.9%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Nandan Denim reported sales of ₹2,872.00 crore (-19.0%) and net profit of ₹33.00 crore (+0.0%), compared with the previous year.

Nandan Denim annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 20262,87290.003.0033.000.23
Mar 20253,547128.004.0033.000.23
Mar 20242,010118.006.0045.000.31
Mar 20232,02784.004.001.000.00
Mar 20222,176160.007.0068.000.47
Mar 20211,09082.008.00-19.00-0.13
Mar 20201,524105.007.00-1.000.00
Mar 20191,456149.0010.0021.000.15
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth-8.4%+4.7%-28.5%+99.6%-6.8%-0.8%+76.5%-19.0%
Operating profit growth-34.1%-29.5%-21.9%+95.1%-47.5%+40.5%+8.5%-29.7%
Net profit growth-54.3%-104.8%––-98.5%+4400.0%-26.7%+0.0%
EPS growth-53.1%-100.0%––-100.0%–-25.8%+0.0%
OPM %10.0%7.0%8.0%7.0%4.0%6.0%4.0%3.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding51.01%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Nandan Denim.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of Nandan Denim today?

Nandan Denim shares were last quoted at ₹2.59 (+0.4% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Nandan Denim?

Nandan Denim has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 10.72 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.58. The industry P/E is 43.87.

What is the 52-week high and low of Nandan Denim?

The 52-week high of Nandan Denim is ₹3.57 and the 52-week low is ₹1.80.

What is the market cap of Nandan Denim?

The market capitalisation of Nandan Denim is about ₹386.31 crore.

How did Nandan Denim perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Nandan Denim reported sales of ₹622.00 crore (-40.6%) and net profit of ₹15.00 crore (+36.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Nandan Denim a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Nandan Denim has a 3-year ROE of 6.00%, 3-year profit growth of 679.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Nandan Denim?

Promoters hold about 51.01% of Nandan Denim.

Which sector does Nandan Denim belong to?

Nandan Denim belongs to the Textiles & Apparel sector.

Other Textiles & Apparel stocks

All Textiles & Apparel stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Nandan Denim →