Nalin Lease Finance last traded at ₹39.75 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +4.4%, three months the stock moved -13.1%, year the stock moved -24.3%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹36.26 – ₹51.00, with the latest close 22.1% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1990, Nalin Lease Finance Ltd provides a wide range of fund-based services.[1]
Business Overview:[1] NLFL is a Gujarat based company which is registered as a non-systemically important non-deposit taking non-banking financing company The branch at Gujarat (Himmat Nagar), offers vehicle, gold and education loans to around 4,800 customers in Sabarkantha, Arvalli, Mehsana and other districts in the vicinity.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Nalin Lease Finance reported sales of ₹2.14 crore (+4.4%) and net profit of ₹1.11 crore (+20.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 2.14 | 1.30 | 60.75 | 1.11 | 1.69 |
| Mar 2026 | 0.98 | -0.02 | -2.04 | 0.74 | 1.13 |
| Dec 2025 | 1.89 | 1.05 | 55.56 | 0.75 | 1.14 |
| Sep 2025 | 1.78 | 1.05 | 58.99 | 0.76 | 1.16 |
| Jun 2025 | 2.05 | 1.35 | 65.85 | 0.92 | 1.40 |
| Mar 2025 | 1.22 | 0.53 | 43.44 | 0.57 | 0.87 |
| Dec 2024 | 1.62 | 0.90 | 55.56 | 1.00 | 1.52 |
| Sep 2024 | 1.74 | 1.01 | 58.05 | 0.69 | 1.05 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +3.0% | -12.0% | -24.2% | +10.8% | +2.3% | +16.7% | -19.7% | +4.4% |
| Operating profit growth | -12.9% | -24.4% | -43.0% | +5.5% | +4.0% | +16.7% | -103.8% | -3.7% |
| Net profit growth | -33.0% | -7.4% | -40.6% | -27.0% | +10.1% | -25.0% | +29.8% | +20.7% |
| EPS growth | -33.1% | -7.9% | -40.4% | -27.1% | +10.5% | -25.0% | +29.9% | +20.7% |
| OPM % | 58.1% | 55.6% | 43.4% | 65.9% | 59.0% | 55.6% | -2.0% | 60.8% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Nalin Lease Finance reported sales of ₹6.68 crore (+3.9%) and net profit of ₹3.18 crore (-9.7%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 6.68 | 3.43 | 51.35 | 3.18 | 4.85 |
| Mar 2025 | 6.43 | 4.14 | 64.39 | 3.52 | 5.37 |
| Mar 2024 | 7.73 | 5.83 | 75.42 | 3.85 | 5.87 |
| Mar 2023 | 5.95 | 4.27 | 71.76 | 2.99 | 4.56 |
| Mar 2022 | 5.62 | 3.72 | 66.19 | 2.60 | 3.96 |
| Mar 2021 | 4.89 | 3.54 | 72.39 | 2.52 | 3.84 |
| Mar 2020 | 5.07 | 3.42 | 67.46 | 1.99 | 3.03 |
| Mar 2019 | 4.49 | 3.37 | 75.06 | 1.72 | 5.27 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +26.8% | +12.9% | -3.6% | +14.9% | +5.9% | +29.9% | -16.8% | +3.9% |
| Operating profit growth | +43.4% | +1.5% | +3.5% | +5.1% | +14.8% | +36.5% | -29.0% | -17.1% |
| Net profit growth | +70.3% | +15.7% | +26.6% | +3.2% | +15.0% | +28.8% | -8.6% | -9.7% |
| EPS growth | +70.0% | -42.5% | +26.7% | +3.1% | +15.2% | +28.7% | -8.5% | -9.7% |
| OPM % | 75.1% | 67.5% | 72.4% | 66.2% | 71.8% | 75.4% | 64.4% | 51.4% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Nalin Lease Finance.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Nalin Lease Finance standalone net profit rises 20.65% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Nalin Lease Finance Reports FY26 Audited Financial Results; Board Reappoints Auditors - scanx.trade
Nalin Lease Finance Reports FY26 Audited Financial Results; Board Reappoints Auditors - scanx.trade
Nalin Lease Finance Reports FY26 Audited Financial Results; Board Reappoints Auditors - scanx.trade
Nalin Lease Finance shares were last quoted at ₹39.75 (-0.5% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Nalin Lease Finance has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 7.50 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.64. The industry P/E is 25.35.
The 52-week high of Nalin Lease Finance is ₹59.99 and the 52-week low is ₹34.35.
The market capitalisation of Nalin Lease Finance is about ₹25.29 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Nalin Lease Finance reported sales of ₹2.14 crore (+4.4%) and net profit of ₹1.11 crore (+20.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Nalin Lease Finance has a 3-year ROE of 11.00%, 3-year profit growth of 2.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 74.87% of Nalin Lease Finance.
Nalin Lease Finance belongs to the Finance - NBFC sector.