Nahar Spinning Mills

Textiles & Apparel
₹255.70
+0.95%
Prev close ₹253.30
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Nahar Spinning Mills Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Nahar Spinning Mills →

Nahar Spinning Mills Share Price Chart

Nahar Spinning Mills last traded at ₹255.70 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -5.3%, three months the stock moved -3.5%, year the stock moved +18.2%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹154.35 – ₹304.45, with the latest close 16.0% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Nahar Spinning Mills

Incorporated in 1980, Nahar Spinning Mills Ltd manufactures cotton yarn/blended yarn and hosiery knitwear[1]

Business Overview:[1] NSML is a part of the Nahar Group. It is one of the largest cotton yarn manufacturers and exporter of knitted garments.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹957.35 Cr
52W High₹349.95
52W Low₹150
P/E Ratio12.64
P/B Ratio0.61
EPS₹21
Dividend Yield0.38%
ROE (3yr)0%
Sales Growth (3yr)5%
Profit Growth (3yr)-41%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Nahar Spinning Mills reported sales of ₹966.00 crore (+17.9%) and net profit of ₹70.00 crore (+337.5%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Nahar Spinning Mills quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 2026966.00127.0013.0070.0019.36
Mar 2026917.0059.006.0023.006.49
Dec 2025703.0015.002.10-13.00-3.58
Sep 2025779.0026.003.30-5.00-1.29
Jun 2025819.0058.007.0016.004.42
Mar 2025876.0066.008.0022.006.21
Dec 2024812.0038.004.701.000.21
Sep 2024776.005.000.60-17.00-4.84
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth+6.6%+7.1%+7.5%-0.2%+0.4%-13.4%+4.7%+17.9%
Operating profit growth-61.5%+111.1%+65.0%+9.4%+420.0%-60.5%-10.6%+119.0%
Net profit growth–––+128.6%–-1400.0%+4.5%+337.5%
EPS growth–––+140.2%–-1804.8%+4.5%+338.0%
OPM %0.6%4.7%8.0%7.0%3.3%2.1%6.0%13.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Nahar Spinning Mills reported sales of ₹3,218.00 crore (-2.0%) and net profit of ₹22.00 crore (+83.3%), compared with the previous year.

Nahar Spinning Mills annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 20263,218158.005.0022.006.04
Mar 20253,285161.005.0012.003.42
Mar 20243,05099.003.00-51.00-14.15
Mar 20232,797212.008.00111.0030.69
Mar 20223,594811.0023.00502.00139.11
Mar 20212,112198.009.0041.0011.47
Mar 20202,08364.003.00-53.00-14.70
Mar 20192,305236.0010.0065.0018.04
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+8.1%-9.6%+1.4%+70.2%-22.2%+9.0%+7.7%-2.0%
Operating profit growth+151.1%-72.9%+209.4%+309.6%-73.9%-53.3%+62.6%-1.9%
Net profit growth–-181.5%–+1124.4%-77.9%-145.9%–+83.3%
EPS growth–-181.5%–+1112.8%-77.9%-146.1%–+76.6%
OPM %10.0%3.0%9.0%23.0%8.0%3.0%5.0%5.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding68.03%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Nahar Spinning Mills.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of Nahar Spinning Mills today?

Nahar Spinning Mills shares were last quoted at ₹255.70 (+0.9% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Nahar Spinning Mills?

Nahar Spinning Mills has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 12.64 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.61. The industry P/E is 24.62.

What is the 52-week high and low of Nahar Spinning Mills?

The 52-week high of Nahar Spinning Mills is ₹349.95 and the 52-week low is ₹150.00.

What is the market cap of Nahar Spinning Mills?

The market capitalisation of Nahar Spinning Mills is about ₹957.35 crore.

How did Nahar Spinning Mills perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Nahar Spinning Mills reported sales of ₹966.00 crore (+17.9%) and net profit of ₹70.00 crore (+337.5%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Nahar Spinning Mills a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Nahar Spinning Mills has a 3-year ROE of 0.00%, 3-year profit growth of -41.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Nahar Spinning Mills?

Promoters hold about 68.03% of Nahar Spinning Mills.

Which sector does Nahar Spinning Mills belong to?

Nahar Spinning Mills belongs to the Textiles & Apparel sector.

Other Textiles & Apparel stocks

All Textiles & Apparel stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Nahar Spinning Mills →