Nagreeka Exports last traded at ₹21.45 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -5.3%, three months the stock moved -25.6%, year the stock moved -38.3%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹19.00 – ₹29.44, with the latest close 27.1% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1989, Nagreeka Exports Ltd is a manufacturer and exporter of yarns and other commodities.[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] NEL is promoted and managed by the Patwari family to undertake their family business of yarn trade. The company is a merchant exporter and also does trading of cotton yarn and various commodities.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Nagreeka Exports reported sales of ₹173.82 crore (+92.5%) and net profit of ₹1.04 crore (+13.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 173.82 | 5.37 | 3.09 | 1.04 | 0.33 |
| Mar 2026 | 170.10 | 2.41 | 1.42 | 0.43 | 0.14 |
| Dec 2025 | 127.78 | 5.51 | 4.31 | 0.62 | 0.20 |
| Sep 2025 | 123.00 | 5.77 | 4.69 | 1.09 | 0.35 |
| Jun 2025 | 90.31 | 6.18 | 6.84 | 0.92 | 0.29 |
| Mar 2025 | 115.53 | 6.25 | 5.41 | -0.21 | -0.07 |
| Dec 2024 | 104.90 | 6.43 | 6.13 | 0.87 | 0.28 |
| Sep 2024 | 136.98 | 5.85 | 4.27 | 1.13 | 0.36 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -0.4% | -31.1% | -16.9% | -47.3% | -10.2% | +21.8% | +47.2% | +92.5% |
| Operating profit growth | -23.7% | -7.2% | +35.9% | +5.1% | -1.4% | -14.3% | -61.4% | -13.1% |
| Net profit growth | -46.4% | +2800.0% | -108.0% | -33.3% | -3.5% | -28.7% | – | +13.0% |
| EPS growth | -47.1% | +2700.0% | -108.3% | -34.1% | -2.8% | -28.6% | – | +13.8% |
| OPM % | 4.3% | 6.1% | 5.4% | 6.8% | 4.7% | 4.3% | 1.4% | 3.1% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Nagreeka Exports reported sales of ₹511.00 crore (-3.4%) and net profit of ₹3.00 crore (+0.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 511.00 | 20.00 | 4.00 | 3.00 | 0.98 |
| Mar 2025 | 529.00 | 24.00 | 5.00 | 3.00 | 1.01 |
| Mar 2024 | 559.00 | 25.00 | 4.00 | 6.00 | 1.92 |
| Mar 2023 | 389.00 | 16.00 | 4.00 | 3.00 | 0.97 |
| Mar 2022 | 552.00 | 29.00 | 5.00 | 6.00 | 1.98 |
| Mar 2021 | 385.00 | 7.00 | 2.00 | -8.00 | -2.67 |
| Mar 2020 | 472.00 | 18.00 | 4.00 | 1.00 | 0.22 |
| Mar 2019 | 606.00 | 20.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 1.00 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +10.8% | -22.1% | -18.4% | +43.4% | -29.5% | +43.7% | -5.4% | -3.4% |
| Operating profit growth | -9.1% | -10.0% | -61.1% | +314.3% | -44.8% | +56.3% | -4.0% | -16.7% |
| Net profit growth | +50.0% | -66.7% | -900.0% | – | -50.0% | +100.0% | -50.0% | +0.0% |
| EPS growth | +29.9% | -78.0% | -1313.6% | – | -51.0% | +97.9% | -47.4% | -3.0% |
| OPM % | 3.0% | 4.0% | 2.0% | 5.0% | 4.0% | 4.0% | 5.0% | 4.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Nagreeka Exports.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Nagreeka Exports.
Nagreeka Exports shares were last quoted at ₹21.45 (+2.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Nagreeka Exports has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 21.57 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.43. The industry P/E is 33.86.
The 52-week high of Nagreeka Exports is ₹35.97 and the 52-week low is ₹17.52.
The market capitalisation of Nagreeka Exports is about ₹68.75 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Nagreeka Exports reported sales of ₹173.82 crore (+92.5%) and net profit of ₹1.04 crore (+13.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Nagreeka Exports has a 3-year ROE of 3.00%, 3-year profit growth of -1.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 57.32% of Nagreeka Exports.
Nagreeka Exports belongs to the Textiles & Apparel sector.