Nagreeka Capital and Infrastructure last traded at ₹27.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +12.5%, three months the stock moved -6.6%, year the stock moved -2.1%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹21.80 – ₹35.56, with the latest close 24.1% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1953, Nagreeka Capital & Infrastructure Ltd is in the business of trading in shares and securities, derivatives, etc.[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] a) NCIL is a part of the Nagreeka group which deals in textiles, food packaging, tiles, chemicals, cables, laminates, etc. b) The company represents the group’s financial portfolio and trading activities. c) It is a Non-Systematically Important Non-Deposit Taking Non-Bank Financial Company d) It handles a portfolio that comprises investments in equity markets, private equity, mutual funds, real estate, and renewable energy.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Nagreeka Capital and Infrastructure reported sales of ₹26.54 crore (+108.2%) and net profit of ₹3.55 crore (-1.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 26.54 | 7.26 | 27.35 | 3.55 | 2.81 |
| Mar 2026 | 7.41 | -1.48 | -19.97 | -2.34 | -1.85 |
| Dec 2025 | 24.41 | 6.27 | 25.69 | 3.29 | 2.61 |
| Sep 2025 | 5.03 | 5.87 | 116.70 | 2.88 | 2.28 |
| Jun 2025 | 12.75 | 6.68 | 52.39 | 3.59 | 2.85 |
| Mar 2025 | 15.93 | 4.26 | 26.74 | 7.53 | 5.97 |
| Dec 2024 | 4.33 | 4.96 | 114.55 | 2.62 | 2.08 |
| Sep 2024 | 14.78 | 6.77 | 45.81 | 4.05 | 3.21 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +52.2% | -71.5% | -34.8% | -42.3% | -66.0% | +463.7% | -53.5% | +108.2% |
| Operating profit growth | +52.8% | -54.2% | -70.8% | -8.0% | -13.3% | +26.4% | -134.7% | +8.7% |
| Net profit growth | +90.1% | -60.1% | +127.5% | -17.8% | -28.9% | +25.6% | -131.1% | -1.1% |
| EPS growth | +89.9% | -60.0% | +127.9% | -17.6% | -29.0% | +25.5% | -131.0% | -1.4% |
| OPM % | 45.8% | 114.6% | 26.7% | 52.4% | 116.7% | 25.7% | -20.0% | 27.4% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Nagreeka Capital and Infrastructure reported sales of ₹49.60 crore (-13.0%) and net profit of ₹7.41 crore (-61.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 49.60 | 17.36 | 35.00 | 7.41 | 5.87 |
| Mar 2025 | 57.00 | 23.00 | 41.00 | 19.00 | 14.71 |
| Mar 2024 | 63.00 | 33.00 | 53.00 | 13.00 | 10.57 |
| Mar 2023 | 22.00 | 10.00 | 44.00 | -36.00 | -28.87 |
| Mar 2022 | 16.00 | 13.00 | 81.00 | 4.00 | 2.85 |
| Mar 2021 | 11.00 | 6.00 | 55.00 | 0.00 | 0.14 |
| Mar 2020 | 88.00 | -64.00 | -73.00 | -65.00 | -51.31 |
| Mar 2019 | 159.00 | -16.00 | -10.00 | -49.00 | -38.49 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +44.5% | -44.7% | -87.5% | +45.5% | +37.5% | +186.4% | -9.5% | -13.0% |
| Operating profit growth | -172.7% | – | – | +116.7% | -23.1% | +230.0% | -30.3% | -24.5% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | – | – | -1000.0% | – | +46.2% | -61.0% |
| EPS growth | – | – | – | +1935.7% | -1113.0% | – | +39.2% | -60.1% |
| OPM % | -10.0% | -73.0% | 55.0% | 81.0% | 44.0% | 53.0% | 41.0% | 35.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Nagreeka Capital and Infrastructure.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Nagreeka Capital and Infrastructure.
Nagreeka Capital and Infrastructure shares were last quoted at ₹27.00 (-2.8% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Nagreeka Capital and Infrastructure has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 4.78 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.10. The industry P/E is 39.42.
The 52-week high of Nagreeka Capital and Infrastructure is ₹42.37 and the 52-week low is ₹20.50.
The market capitalisation of Nagreeka Capital and Infrastructure is about ₹35.28 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Nagreeka Capital and Infrastructure reported sales of ₹26.54 crore (+108.2%) and net profit of ₹3.55 crore (-1.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Nagreeka Capital and Infrastructure has 3-year profit growth of 30.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 53.53% of Nagreeka Capital and Infrastructure.
Nagreeka Capital and Infrastructure belongs to the Finance - NBFC sector.