Munish Forge last traded at ₹87.50 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -7.9%, three months the stock moved +22.0%, year the stock moved -30.5%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹53.80 – ₹137.05, with the latest close 36.2% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in July 1986, Munish Forge Limited manufactures components, including flanges, scaffolding, auto parts, tank tracks, bomb shells, fence posts, and steel accessories.[1]
Business Profile[1] The company manufactures forged and cast components with 40+ years of experience, supplying to Defence, Oil & Gas, Automobiles, Construction, and Infrastructure sectors, while also expanding into Railways.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 100.00 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 3.00 | 1.42 |
| Sep 2025 | 83.00 | 13.00 | 15.00 | 7.00 | 4.02 |
| Mar 2025 | 90.00 | 13.00 | 15.00 | 8.00 | 4.48 |
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Munish Forge reported sales of ₹183.00 crore (+4.6%) and net profit of ₹11.00 crore (-21.4%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 183.00 | 21.00 | 12.00 | 11.00 | 4.37 |
| Mar 2025 | 175.00 | 24.00 | 14.00 | 14.00 | 8.07 |
| Mar 2024 | 159.00 | 11.00 | 7.00 | 4.00 | 45.56 |
| Mar 2023 | 160.00 | 9.00 | 6.00 | 2.00 | 20.44 |
| Mar 2022 | 125.00 | 9.00 | 7.00 | 1.00 | 14.84 |
| Mar 2021 | 74.00 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 1.76 |
| Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +68.9% | +28.0% | -0.6% | +10.1% | +4.6% |
| Operating profit growth | +800.0% | +0.0% | +22.2% | +118.2% | -12.5% |
| Net profit growth | – | +100.0% | +100.0% | +250.0% | -21.4% |
| EPS growth | +743.2% | +37.7% | +122.9% | -82.3% | -45.8% |
| OPM % | 7.0% | 6.0% | 7.0% | 14.0% | 12.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Munish Forge.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Munish Forge Limited Submits First Monitoring Agency Report for Period Ended March 31, 2026 - scanx.trade
Munish Forge shares were last quoted at ₹87.50 (+0.3% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Munish Forge has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 20.15 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.68. The industry P/E is 69.69.
The 52-week high of Munish Forge is ₹143.00 and the 52-week low is ₹50.20.
The market capitalisation of Munish Forge is about ₹211.94 crore.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Munish Forge has a 3-year ROE of 16.00%, 3-year profit growth of 75.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 68.01% of Munish Forge.
Munish Forge belongs to the Engineering - Industrial Equipments sector.
All Engineering - Industrial Equipments stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z