Muller and Phipps (India) last traded at ₹204.80 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -2.0%, three months the stock moved -12.1%, year the stock moved -18.7%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹190.00 – ₹264.00, with the latest close 22.4% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1917, Muller & Phipps (India) Ltd marketing of its own brands in the Dental and Skin Care segments[1]
Business Overview:[1][2][3] MPIL is engaged in marketing of over-the-counter medical preparations and home care products. It has developed a wide distribution set-up throughout the country, covering around 40,100 chemists, 65,700 General Stores, 82,450 Provisional /Kirana stores, and around 2345 Super Markets.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Muller and Phipps (India) reported sales of ₹1.48 crore (+60.9%) and net profit of ₹0.11 crore (-84.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 1.48 | -0.18 | -12.16 | 0.11 | 1.76 |
| Mar 2026 | 1.50 | -0.38 | -25.33 | -0.33 | -5.28 |
| Dec 2025 | 1.39 | -0.42 | -30.22 | -0.39 | -6.24 |
| Sep 2025 | 1.82 | -0.07 | -3.85 | -0.03 | -0.48 |
| Jun 2025 | 0.92 | -0.35 | -38.04 | 0.70 | 11.20 |
| Mar 2025 | 1.70 | -0.52 | -30.59 | -0.47 | -7.52 |
| Dec 2024 | 1.51 | -0.19 | -12.58 | -0.12 | -1.92 |
| Sep 2024 | 1.21 | -0.28 | -23.14 | -0.23 | -3.68 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +1.7% | +98.7% | +115.2% | -38.3% | +50.4% | -7.9% | -11.8% | +60.9% |
| Operating profit growth | -300.0% | – | – | -3600.0% | – | – | – | – |
| Net profit growth | -227.8% | – | -256.7% | +1066.7% | – | – | – | -84.3% |
| EPS growth | -227.8% | – | -256.7% | +1066.7% | – | – | – | -84.3% |
| OPM % | -23.1% | -12.6% | -30.6% | -38.0% | -3.9% | -30.2% | -25.3% | -12.2% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Muller and Phipps (India) reported sales of ₹5.63 crore (-4.9%) and net profit of ₹-0.05 crore, compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 5.63 | -1.24 | -22.02 | -0.05 | -0.80 |
| Mar 2025 | 5.92 | -0.97 | -16.39 | -0.76 | -12.16 |
| Mar 2024 | 4.14 | -0.04 | -0.97 | 0.73 | 11.68 |
| Mar 2023 | 3.91 | 0.04 | 1.02 | 0.21 | 3.36 |
| Mar 2022 | 3.67 | 0.17 | 4.63 | 0.43 | 6.88 |
| Mar 2021 | 3.97 | 0.25 | 6.30 | 1.73 | 27.68 |
| Mar 2020 | 3.61 | 0.10 | 2.77 | 0.35 | 5.60 |
| Mar 2019 | 3.74 | 0.37 | 9.89 | 0.19 | 3.04 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +19.5% | -3.5% | +10.0% | -7.6% | +6.5% | +5.9% | +43.0% | -4.9% |
| Operating profit growth | +1133.3% | -73.0% | +150.0% | -32.0% | -76.5% | -200.0% | – | – |
| Net profit growth | – | +84.2% | +394.3% | -75.1% | -51.2% | +247.6% | -204.1% | – |
| EPS growth | – | +84.2% | +394.3% | -75.1% | -51.2% | +247.6% | -204.1% | – |
| OPM % | 9.9% | 2.8% | 6.3% | 4.6% | 1.0% | -1.0% | -16.4% | -22.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Muller and Phipps (India).
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Muller and Phipps (India).
Muller and Phipps (India) shares were last quoted at ₹204.80 (-1.1% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Muller and Phipps (India) has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of -20.01 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.00. The industry P/E is 33.81.
The 52-week high of Muller and Phipps (India) is ₹264.00 and the 52-week low is ₹188.10.
The market capitalisation of Muller and Phipps (India) is about ₹12.50 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Muller and Phipps (India) reported sales of ₹1.48 crore (+60.9%) and net profit of ₹0.11 crore (-84.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
Promoters hold about 51.63% of Muller and Phipps (India).
Muller and Phipps (India) belongs to the Logistics sector.