Msafe Equipments last traded at ₹300.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +6.4%, three months the stock moved +90.5%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹106.85 – ₹312.55, with the latest close 4.0% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2019, Msafe Equipments Limited is engaged in the manufacturing, sales, and rental of access and height-safety equipment used for safe working at heights.[1]
Business Profile[1] Msafe Equipments Limited is engaged in the manufacturing, sale, and rental of access and height-safety equipment used for working at heights. The company operates a dual-revenue model (product sales + rentals), supplying equipment used in construction, infrastructure, industrial maintenance, HVAC, MEP, warehousing, interiors, and firefighting applications.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 31.79 | 12.62 | 39.70 | 7.27 | 3.56 |
| Mar 2026 | 28.11 | 11.33 | 40.31 | 6.51 | 3.19 |
| Jun 2025 | 22.72 | 8.78 | 38.64 | 5.04 | 50.40 |
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Msafe Equipments reported sales of ₹104.00 crore (+46.5%) and net profit of ₹22.00 crore (+69.2%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 104.00 | 41.00 | 39.00 | 22.00 | 10.99 |
| Mar 2025 | 71.00 | 26.00 | 37.00 | 13.00 | 130.10 |
| Mar 2024 | 48.00 | 16.00 | 33.00 | 7.00 | 65.50 |
| Mar 2023 | 27.00 | 7.00 | 24.00 | 4.00 | 36.10 |
| Mar 2022 | 16.00 | 4.00 | 27.00 | 2.00 | 2,090.00 |
| Mar 2021 | 6.00 | 1.00 | 22.00 | 0.00 | 300.00 |
| Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +166.7% | +68.8% | +77.8% | +47.9% | +46.5% |
| Operating profit growth | +300.0% | +75.0% | +128.6% | +62.5% | +57.7% |
| Net profit growth | – | +100.0% | +75.0% | +85.7% | +69.2% |
| EPS growth | +596.7% | -98.3% | +81.4% | +98.6% | -91.6% |
| OPM % | 27.0% | 24.0% | 33.0% | 37.0% | 39.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Msafe Equipments.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Msafe Equipments standalone net profit rises 44.25% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Msafe Equipments shares were last quoted at ₹300.00 (+2.7% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Msafe Equipments has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 23.08 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 5.40. The industry P/E is 57.59.
The 52-week high of Msafe Equipments is ₹328.80 and the 52-week low is ₹102.00.
The market capitalisation of Msafe Equipments is about ₹568.75 crore.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Msafe Equipments has a 3-year ROE of 47.00%, 3-year profit growth of 84.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 73.23% of Msafe Equipments.
Msafe Equipments belongs to the Engineering - Industrial Equipments sector.
All Engineering - Industrial Equipments stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z