Moongipa Capital Finance last traded at ₹19.50 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +0.0%, three months the stock moved +18.8%, year the stock moved +1.8%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹13.35 – ₹21.40, with the latest close 8.9% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1987, Moongipa Capital Finance Ltd is engaged in investment, trading, and credit activities[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] MFCL is registered as a non systematically important non-deposit taking Non-Banking Financial Company, which is classified as an NBFC – Investment and Credit Company (NBFC-ICC). It is in the business: a) Investment and trading in securities, equity shares, preference shares, stocks, debentures (convertible and non-convertible) of listed and unlisted Companies b) It also deals in Government Securities, including Government Bonds, Loans, units, and all other Financial Instruments and providing retail loans and advances for industrial and other purpose c) The company provides unsecured financing (Corporate and Personal Finance)
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Moongipa Capital Finance reported sales of ₹4.31 crore (+39.0%) and net profit of ₹0.83 crore (-12.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 4.31 | 1.14 | 26.45 | 0.83 | 0.91 |
| Mar 2026 | 2.15 | -1.63 | -75.81 | -1.01 | -1.10 |
| Dec 2025 | 2.94 | 0.24 | 8.16 | 0.22 | 0.24 |
| Sep 2025 | 3.95 | 0.67 | 16.96 | 0.57 | 0.62 |
| Jun 2025 | 3.10 | 1.19 | 38.39 | 0.95 | 1.04 |
| Mar 2025 | 1.10 | -0.41 | -37.27 | -0.53 | -0.58 |
| Dec 2024 | 2.16 | 0.37 | 17.13 | 0.35 | 0.38 |
| Sep 2024 | 2.32 | 0.60 | 25.86 | 0.56 | 0.61 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -11.5% | -21.7% | -63.6% | -6.3% | +70.3% | +36.1% | +95.5% | +39.0% |
| Operating profit growth | -6.3% | -46.4% | – | -5.6% | +11.7% | -35.1% | – | -4.2% |
| Net profit growth | -13.8% | -40.7% | -2750.0% | -5.9% | +1.8% | -37.1% | – | -12.6% |
| EPS growth | -14.1% | -40.6% | -3000.0% | -5.5% | +1.6% | -36.8% | – | -12.5% |
| OPM % | 25.9% | 17.1% | -37.3% | 38.4% | 17.0% | 8.2% | -75.8% | 26.5% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Moongipa Capital Finance reported sales of ₹11.47 crore (+30.9%) and net profit of ₹0.73 crore (-47.1%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 11.47 | 0.48 | 4.18 | 0.73 | 0.80 |
| Mar 2025 | 8.76 | 1.91 | 21.80 | 1.38 | 1.51 |
| Mar 2024 | 9.25 | 1.64 | 17.73 | 1.75 | 1.90 |
| Mar 2023 | 1.83 | -2.31 | -126.23 | -1.52 | -1.65 |
| Mar 2022 | 3.70 | 3.09 | 83.51 | 2.45 | 2.66 |
| Mar 2021 | 1.24 | 0.82 | 66.13 | 0.42 | 0.46 |
| Mar 2020 | 0.59 | -0.57 | -96.61 | -0.60 | -0.65 |
| Mar 2019 | 0.88 | -0.67 | -76.14 | -0.55 | -0.60 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -17.0% | -33.0% | +110.2% | +198.4% | -50.5% | +405.5% | -5.3% | +30.9% |
| Operating profit growth | -234.0% | – | – | +276.8% | -174.8% | – | +16.5% | -74.9% |
| Net profit growth | -252.8% | – | – | +483.3% | -162.0% | – | -21.1% | -47.1% |
| EPS growth | -253.8% | – | – | +478.3% | -162.0% | – | -20.5% | -47.0% |
| OPM % | -76.1% | -96.6% | 66.1% | 83.5% | -126.2% | 17.7% | 21.8% | 4.2% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Moongipa Capital Finance.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Moongipa Capital Finance inks pacts with Zuperia Auto, SMV Green Solutions
Moongipa Capital Finance Reports FY26 Annual Results: Net Profit Declines to Rs. 72.78 Lacs Amid Higher Expenses - scanx.trade
Moongipa Capital Finance Limited Issues Certificate of Non-Applicability for Related Party Transaction Disclosure Under Regulation 23(9) for FY26 - scanx.trade
Moongipa Capital Finance Reports FY26 Annual Results: Net Profit Declines to Rs. 72.78 Lacs Amid Higher Expenses - scanx.trade
Moongipa Capital Finance Limited Issues Certificate of Non-Applicability for Related Party Transaction Disclosure Under Regulation 23(9) for FY26 - scanx.trade
Moongipa Capital Finance Reports FY26 Annual Results: Net Profit Declines to Rs. 72.78 Lacs Amid Higher Expenses - scanx.trade
Moongipa Capital Finance Limited Schedules Board Meeting on May 14, 2026 to Approve FY26 Audited Financial Results - scanx.trade
Moongipa Capital Finance Limited Schedules Board Meeting on May 14, 2026 to Approve FY26 Audited Financial Results - scanx.trade
Moongipa Capital Finance shares were last quoted at ₹19.50 (-4.6% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Moongipa Capital Finance has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 31.94 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.80. The industry P/E is 24.20.
The 52-week high of Moongipa Capital Finance is ₹23.00 and the 52-week low is ₹12.00.
The market capitalisation of Moongipa Capital Finance is about ₹19.61 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Moongipa Capital Finance reported sales of ₹4.31 crore (+39.0%) and net profit of ₹0.83 crore (-12.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Moongipa Capital Finance has a 3-year ROE of 9.00%, 3-year profit growth of 35.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 37.39% of Moongipa Capital Finance.
Moongipa Capital Finance belongs to the Finance - NBFC sector.