Monte Carlo Fashions last traded at ₹524.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -6.0%, three months the stock moved -4.2%, year the stock moved -21.9%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹490.00 – ₹823.80, with the latest close 36.4% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2008, Monte Carlo Fashions Ltd, manufacturer and designer of woollen/ cotton ready-made apparel and trading of ready-made apparels[1]
Business Overview:[1] MCFL is a part of Oswal Woolen Mills Ltd and Nahar Group. It is India’s first organized lifestyle apparel brand with a product portfolio across Men, Women & Kids with Woolen, Cotton fabrics, and Home Textiles. It is also a winter wear brand and a Super Brand for Woolen knitted apparel
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Monte Carlo Fashions reported sales of ₹149.00 crore (+7.2%) and net profit of ₹-23.00 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 149.00 | -13.00 | -9.00 | -23.00 | -11.33 |
| Mar 2026 | 280.00 | 26.00 | 9.00 | 5.00 | 2.43 |
| Dec 2025 | 608.00 | 166.00 | 27.00 | 107.00 | 51.53 |
| Sep 2025 | 249.00 | 42.00 | 17.00 | 16.00 | 7.80 |
| Jun 2025 | 139.00 | -6.00 | -4.20 | -16.00 | -7.87 |
| Mar 2025 | 206.00 | 6.00 | 2.90 | -10.00 | -4.96 |
| Dec 2024 | 549.00 | 154.00 | 28.00 | 95.00 | 45.99 |
| Sep 2024 | 220.00 | 28.00 | 13.00 | 8.00 | 3.86 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +3.8% | +8.9% | -0.5% | +10.3% | +13.2% | +10.7% | +35.9% | +7.2% |
| Operating profit growth | -17.6% | +25.2% | – | – | +50.0% | +7.8% | +333.3% | – |
| Net profit growth | -38.5% | +21.8% | – | – | +100.0% | +12.6% | – | – |
| EPS growth | -40.2% | +22.0% | – | – | +102.1% | +12.0% | – | – |
| OPM % | 13.0% | 28.0% | 2.9% | -4.2% | 17.0% | 27.0% | 9.0% | -9.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Monte Carlo Fashions reported sales of ₹1,276.00 crore (+16.0%) and net profit of ₹112.00 crore (+40.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 1,276 | 227.00 | 18.00 | 112.00 | 53.89 |
| Mar 2025 | 1,100 | 186.00 | 17.00 | 80.00 | 38.49 |
| Mar 2024 | 1,062 | 145.00 | 14.00 | 61.00 | 29.43 |
| Mar 2023 | 1,118 | 220.00 | 20.00 | 133.00 | 64.03 |
| Mar 2022 | 904.00 | 184.00 | 20.00 | 114.00 | 55.01 |
| Mar 2021 | 622.00 | 116.00 | 19.00 | 66.00 | 31.98 |
| Mar 2020 | 726.00 | 124.00 | 17.00 | 63.00 | 30.24 |
| Mar 2019 | 656.00 | 99.00 | 15.00 | 60.00 | 27.42 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +13.9% | +10.7% | -14.3% | +45.3% | +23.7% | -5.0% | +3.6% | +16.0% |
| Operating profit growth | -12.4% | +25.3% | -6.5% | +58.6% | +19.6% | -34.1% | +28.3% | +22.0% |
| Net profit growth | -11.8% | +5.0% | +4.8% | +72.7% | +16.7% | -54.1% | +31.1% | +40.0% |
| EPS growth | -12.3% | +10.3% | +5.8% | +72.0% | +16.4% | -54.0% | +30.8% | +40.0% |
| OPM % | 15.0% | 17.0% | 19.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 14.0% | 17.0% | 18.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Monte Carlo Fashions.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Monte Carlo Fashions Q1FY27 Results: Net loss widens to ₹234 Mn - scanx.trade
Monte Carlo Fashions gets nod to invest in equity shares of MCFL Energy Projects
Monte Carlo Fashions shines on getting nod to invest in equity shares of MCFL Energy Projects
Monte Carlo Fashions reports consolidated net profit of Rs 5.03 crore in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Monte Carlo Fashions shares were last quoted at ₹524.00 (+2.4% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Monte Carlo Fashions has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 10.36 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.23. The industry P/E is 47.33.
The 52-week high of Monte Carlo Fashions is ₹865.00 and the 52-week low is ₹465.00.
The market capitalisation of Monte Carlo Fashions is about ₹1,086.36 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Monte Carlo Fashions reported sales of ₹149.00 crore (+7.2%) and net profit of ₹-23.00 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Monte Carlo Fashions has a 3-year ROE of 10.00%, 3-year profit growth of -6.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 73.17% of Monte Carlo Fashions.
Monte Carlo Fashions belongs to the Textiles & Apparel sector.