Mohini Health and Hygiene last traded at ₹31.30 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -3.7%, three months the stock moved -19.7%, year the stock moved -40.9%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹30.50 – ₹49.00, with the latest close 36.1% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2009, Mohini Health and Hygiene Ltd is engaged in the business of healthcare and hygiene products.[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] MHHL is promoted by the Bansal family. It is engaged in cotton processing and manufacturing of surgical, bleached, absorbent cotton, and value-added products. It also recycles cotton waste, which finds applications in medical, hygiene, and cosmetic-related purposes.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Mohini Health and Hygiene reported sales of ₹71.00 crore (-27.6%) and net profit of ₹-11.00 crore (-283.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 71.00 | 0.00 | 0.20 | -11.00 | -6.16 |
| Sep 2025 | 74.00 | -2.00 | -3.20 | -4.00 | -2.17 |
| Mar 2025 | 76.00 | 3.00 | 3.40 | 1.00 | 0.61 |
| Sep 2024 | 91.00 | 9.00 | 10.00 | 5.00 | 2.64 |
| Mar 2024 | 98.00 | 6.00 | 6.00 | 6.00 | 3.07 |
| Sep 2023 | 101.00 | 8.00 | 8.00 | 5.00 | 2.83 |
| Mar 2023 | 93.00 | 7.00 | 8.00 | 2.00 | 0.91 |
| Sep 2022 | 99.00 | 5.00 | 5.00 | 5.00 | 2.81 |
| Sep 2022 | Mar 2023 | Sep 2023 | Mar 2024 | Sep 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +37.5% | +47.6% | +119.6% | +19.5% | -8.1% | -18.3% | -26.7% | -27.6% |
| Operating profit growth | -58.3% | +40.0% | +33.3% | +50.0% | +80.0% | -57.1% | -125.0% | -100.0% |
| Net profit growth | -28.6% | – | +150.0% | +50.0% | +0.0% | -50.0% | -180.0% | -283.3% |
| EPS growth | -31.5% | – | +214.4% | +46.9% | -6.0% | -33.0% | -176.7% | -300.7% |
| OPM % | 5.0% | 8.0% | 8.0% | 6.0% | 10.0% | 3.4% | -3.2% | 0.2% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Mohini Health and Hygiene reported sales of ₹144.00 crore (-14.3%) and net profit of ₹-15.00 crore (-350.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 144.00 | -2.00 | -2.00 | -15.00 | -8.32 |
| Mar 2025 | 168.00 | 12.00 | 7.00 | 6.00 | 3.25 |
| Mar 2024 | 200.00 | 14.00 | 7.00 | 11.00 | 5.89 |
| Mar 2023 | 192.00 | 13.00 | 7.00 | 7.00 | 3.72 |
| Mar 2022 | 127.00 | 9.00 | 7.00 | 5.00 | 2.99 |
| Mar 2021 | 135.00 | 17.00 | 12.00 | 6.00 | 3.09 |
| Mar 2020 | 128.00 | 11.00 | 8.00 | 6.00 | 3.46 |
| Mar 2019 | 127.00 | 20.00 | 16.00 | 8.00 | 4.21 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -14.2% | +0.8% | +5.5% | -5.9% | +51.2% | +4.2% | -16.0% | -14.3% |
| Operating profit growth | +17.6% | -45.0% | +54.5% | -47.1% | +44.4% | +7.7% | -14.3% | -116.7% |
| Net profit growth | +60.0% | -25.0% | +0.0% | -16.7% | +40.0% | +57.1% | -45.5% | -350.0% |
| EPS growth | +49.8% | -17.8% | -10.7% | -3.2% | +24.4% | +58.3% | -44.8% | -356.0% |
| OPM % | 16.0% | 8.0% | 12.0% | 7.0% | 7.0% | 7.0% | 7.0% | -2.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Mohini Health and Hygiene.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →MHHL Board Approves Winsome Yarns Acquisition Under NCLT Resolution Plan - scanx.trade
MHHL Board Approves Winsome Yarns Acquisition Under NCLT Resolution Plan - scanx.trade
Mohini Health and Hygiene shares were last quoted at ₹31.30 (-0.2% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Mohini Health and Hygiene has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of -3.98 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.68. The industry P/E is 44.09.
The 52-week high of Mohini Health and Hygiene is ₹53.95 and the 52-week low is ₹29.20.
The market capitalisation of Mohini Health and Hygiene is about ₹60.45 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Mohini Health and Hygiene reported sales of ₹71.00 crore (-27.6%) and net profit of ₹-11.00 crore (-283.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Mohini Health and Hygiene has a 3-year ROE of 5.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Mohini Health and Hygiene belongs to the Textiles & Apparel sector.