MKVENTURES CAPITAL last traded at ₹1,010.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +0.4%, three months the stock moved -0.3%, year the stock moved -29.8%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹784.95 – ₹1,401.55, with the latest close 27.9% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1991, MK Ventures Ltd is in the business of financing and lending[1]
Business Overview:[1] MKVL used to be in the textile business but currently it is in the business of providing financial services as a Non systematically Important Non Deposit Taking Non Banking Financial Company. In FY22, there was a change in management as Mr. Madhusudan Kela acquired 83.66% of their equity share capital from previous Promoters through Open Offer and Share Purchase Agreements
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), MKVENTURES CAPITAL reported sales of ₹6.18 crore (+2.5%) and net profit of ₹1.16 crore (-72.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 6.18 | 2.13 | 34.47 | 1.16 | 3.02 |
| Mar 2026 | 2.28 | 0.66 | 28.95 | 1.10 | 2.86 |
| Dec 2025 | 3.56 | 2.44 | 68.54 | 2.34 | 6.09 |
| Sep 2025 | 6.07 | 4.91 | 80.89 | 3.49 | 9.08 |
| Jun 2025 | 6.03 | 5.53 | 91.71 | 4.24 | 11.03 |
| Mar 2025 | 2.88 | -6.65 | -230.90 | -5.35 | -13.92 |
| Dec 2024 | 7.86 | 7.38 | 93.89 | 5.35 | 13.92 |
| Sep 2024 | 6.82 | 6.37 | 93.40 | 4.23 | 11.01 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -29.0% | -6.9% | -65.8% | -21.2% | -11.0% | -54.7% | -20.8% | +2.5% |
| Operating profit growth | -27.8% | -5.7% | -185.3% | -22.7% | -22.9% | -66.9% | – | -61.5% |
| Net profit growth | -11.3% | +6.8% | -191.1% | -17.5% | -17.5% | -56.3% | – | -72.6% |
| EPS growth | -11.3% | +6.8% | -191.2% | -17.5% | -17.5% | -56.3% | – | -72.6% |
| OPM % | 93.4% | 93.9% | -230.9% | 91.7% | 80.9% | 68.5% | 29.0% | 34.5% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), MKVENTURES CAPITAL reported sales of ₹18.00 crore (-28.6%) and net profit of ₹11.00 crore (+17.3%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 18.00 | 14.00 | 75.00 | 11.00 | 29.09 |
| Mar 2025 | 25.20 | 14.25 | 56.55 | 9.38 | 24.40 |
| Mar 2024 | 41.40 | 38.58 | 93.19 | 21.08 | 54.85 |
| Mar 2023 | 27.36 | 25.77 | 94.19 | 16.30 | 42.89 |
| Mar 2022 | 13.72 | 12.86 | 93.73 | 4.57 | 12.03 |
| Mar 2021 | 8.31 | 7.56 | 90.97 | 2.70 | 7.11 |
| Mar 2020 | 1.58 | 0.59 | 37.34 | -1.47 | -3.87 |
| Mar 2019 | 1.25 | 0.52 | 41.60 | -0.06 | -0.16 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -99.2% | +26.4% | +425.9% | +65.1% | +99.4% | +51.3% | -39.1% | -28.6% |
| Operating profit growth | -85.5% | +13.5% | +1181.4% | +70.1% | +100.4% | +49.7% | -63.1% | -1.8% |
| Net profit growth | -106.7% | – | – | +69.3% | +256.7% | +29.3% | -55.5% | +17.3% |
| EPS growth | -106.8% | – | – | +69.2% | +256.5% | +27.9% | -55.5% | +19.2% |
| OPM % | 41.6% | 37.3% | 91.0% | 93.7% | 94.2% | 93.2% | 56.6% | 75.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for MKVENTURES CAPITAL.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →MKVentures Capital consolidated net profit declines 79.25% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
MKVentures Capital consolidated net profit declines 79.25% in the June 2026 quarter - business-standard.com
MKVentures Capital appoints Ajay Shah as MD & CEO for five years - scanx.trade
MKVENTURES CAPITAL shares were last quoted at ₹1,010.00 (+2.6% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
MKVENTURES CAPITAL has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 54.64 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 3.45. The industry P/E is 40.24.
The 52-week high of MKVENTURES CAPITAL is ₹1,479.85 and the 52-week low is ₹732.00.
The market capitalisation of MKVENTURES CAPITAL is about ₹393.74 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), MKVENTURES CAPITAL reported sales of ₹6.18 crore (+2.5%) and net profit of ₹1.16 crore (-72.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, MKVENTURES CAPITAL has a 3-year ROE of 15.00%, 3-year profit growth of -12.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 74.36% of MKVENTURES CAPITAL.
MKVENTURES CAPITAL belongs to the Finance - NBFC sector.