Mittal Life Style

Textiles & Apparel
₹0.70
+0%
Prev close ₹0.70
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Mittal Life Style Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Mittal Life Style →

Mittal Life Style Share Price Chart

Mittal Life Style last traded at ₹0.70 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -15.7%, three months the stock moved -34.6%, year the stock moved -56.3%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹0.69 – ₹1.49, with the latest close 53.0% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Mittal Life Style

Incorporated in 2005, Mittal Lifestyle Ltd operates as a supplier of denim and garment products.[1]

Business Overview:[1][2] MLSL is a part of J. K. Denim Fab Pvt Ltd (largest shareholder of MLSL), which is a closely held private company by Mittal family. The company is engaged in trading of denim fabric. The company purchases large quantities of denim fabric primarily from 16 composite mills in Ahmedabad (Gujarat), repackages them into smaller units, and distributes them to a broad customer base in Mumbai and Ulhasnagar (Maharashtra).

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹31.52 Cr
52W High₹1.63
52W Low₹0.70
P/E Ratio14.20
P/B Ratio0.49
EPS₹0.05
Dividend Yield0%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Mittal Life Style reported sales of ₹19.35 crore (-9.9%) and net profit of ₹0.69 crore (+2200.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Mittal Life Style quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 202619.352.6513.700.690.02
Mar 202624.072.8511.840.460.01
Dec 202521.512.5311.760.830.02
Sep 202524.951.967.860.970.02
Jun 202521.480.341.580.030.00
Mar 202521.270.773.620.580.01
Dec 202418.080.884.870.340.01
Sep 202419.491.015.180.440.01
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth+61.6%+28.0%+19.0%+13.2%-9.9%
Operating profit growth-15.0%+94.1%+187.5%+270.1%+679.4%
Net profit growth-95.7%+120.5%+144.1%-20.7%+2200.0%
EPS growth-100.0%+100.0%+100.0%+0.0%–
OPM %1.6%7.9%11.8%11.8%13.7%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Mittal Life Style reported sales of ₹91.45 crore (+27.0%) and net profit of ₹2.29 crore (-0.4%), compared with the previous year.

Mittal Life Style annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 202691.457.127.792.290.05
Mar 202572.023.274.542.300.05
Mar 202467.380.971.441.720.04
Mar 202363.570.641.010.530.01
Mar 202251.820.350.680.180.01
Mar 202152.15-0.22-0.420.260.01
Mar 202099.752.712.721.520.08
Mar 201989.740.790.881.510.08
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+12.0%+11.2%-47.7%-0.6%+22.7%+6.0%+6.9%+27.0%
Operating profit growth-10.2%+243.0%-108.1%–+82.9%+51.6%+237.1%+117.7%
Net profit growth+13.5%+0.7%-82.9%-30.8%+194.4%+224.5%+33.7%-0.4%
EPS growth+14.3%+0.0%-87.5%+0.0%+0.0%+300.0%+25.0%+0.0%
OPM %0.9%2.7%-0.4%0.7%1.0%1.4%4.5%7.8%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding34.04%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Mittal Life Style.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Mittal Life Style's current stock price?

Mittal Life Style shares were last quoted at ₹0.70 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Mittal Life Style?

Mittal Life Style has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 14.20 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.49. The industry P/E is 43.87.

What is the 52-week high and low of Mittal Life Style?

The 52-week high of Mittal Life Style is ₹1.63 and the 52-week low is ₹0.70.

What is the market cap of Mittal Life Style?

The market capitalisation of Mittal Life Style is about ₹31.52 crore.

How did Mittal Life Style perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Mittal Life Style reported sales of ₹19.35 crore (-9.9%) and net profit of ₹0.69 crore (+2200.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.

What is the promoter holding in Mittal Life Style?

Promoters hold about 34.04% of Mittal Life Style.

Which sector does Mittal Life Style belong to?

Mittal Life Style belongs to the Textiles & Apparel sector.

Other Textiles & Apparel stocks

All Textiles & Apparel stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Mittal Life Style →