Misquita Engineering last traded at ₹55.40 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +0.1%, three months the stock moved -55.3%, year the stock moved -47.7%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹54.02 – ₹137.00, with the latest close 59.6% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1998, Misquita Engineering Ltd is the manufacturer of precision Machined Component. [1]
Business Overview:[1][2] MEL is the major component supplier and job worker to a manufacturer of washing machines in the Indian market for the front Loading washers. It has over 50% market share in the Indian market for front-loading washers.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Misquita Engineering reported sales of ₹9.15 crore (+92.6%) and net profit of ₹0.08 crore (-75.8%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 9.15 | 0.26 | 2.84 | 0.08 | 0.17 |
| Sep 2025 | 8.87 | 0.32 | 3.61 | 0.15 | 0.32 |
| Mar 2025 | 6.47 | 0.05 | 0.77 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Sep 2024 | 5.52 | 0.28 | 5.07 | 0.19 | 0.54 |
| Mar 2024 | 4.75 | 0.36 | 7.58 | 0.33 | 0.93 |
| Sep 2023 | 5.32 | -0.52 | -9.77 | -0.62 | -2.30 |
| Mar 2023 | 3.53 | 0.27 | 7.65 | 0.20 | 0.74 |
| Sep 2022 | 6.27 | 0.37 | 5.90 | 0.25 | 0.93 |
| Sep 2022 | Mar 2023 | Sep 2023 | Mar 2024 | Sep 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +154.9% | -16.5% | +15.7% | +21.2% | -12.0% | +83.3% | +66.7% | +92.6% |
| Operating profit growth | – | -30.8% | -210.6% | +80.0% | -24.3% | -81.5% | – | -27.8% |
| Net profit growth | – | -35.5% | -287.9% | +266.7% | -24.0% | -100.0% | – | -75.8% |
| EPS growth | – | -35.7% | -288.5% | +181.8% | -41.9% | -100.0% | – | -81.7% |
| OPM % | 5.9% | 7.7% | -9.8% | 7.6% | 5.1% | 0.8% | 3.6% | 2.8% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Misquita Engineering reported sales of ₹18.02 crore (+50.3%) and net profit of ₹0.23 crore (+15.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 18.02 | 0.58 | 3.22 | 0.23 | 0.49 |
| Mar 2025 | 11.99 | 0.32 | 2.67 | 0.20 | 0.54 |
| Mar 2024 | 10.03 | -0.17 | -1.69 | -0.29 | -0.82 |
| Mar 2023 | 9.80 | 0.64 | 6.53 | 0.45 | 1.67 |
| Mar 2022 | 8.51 | 0.67 | 7.87 | 0.42 | 1.56 |
| Mar 2021 | 6.69 | 0.33 | 4.93 | 0.23 | 0.85 |
| Mar 2020 | 6.51 | 0.66 | 10.14 | 0.48 | 1.78 |
| Mar 2019 | 7.20 | 0.68 | 9.44 | 0.39 | 1.73 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +13.6% | -9.6% | +2.8% | +27.2% | +15.2% | +2.3% | +19.5% | +50.3% |
| Operating profit growth | +209.1% | -2.9% | -50.0% | +103.0% | -4.5% | -126.6% | – | +81.2% |
| Net profit growth | +56.0% | +23.1% | -52.1% | +82.6% | +7.1% | -164.4% | – | +15.0% |
| EPS growth | +55.9% | +2.9% | -52.2% | +83.5% | +7.1% | -149.1% | – | -9.3% |
| OPM % | 9.4% | 10.1% | 4.9% | 7.9% | 6.5% | -1.7% | 2.7% | 3.2% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Misquita Engineering.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Misquita Engineering fixes AGM date, approves FY26 annual report - scanx.trade
Misquita Engineering shares were last quoted at ₹55.40 (-2.8% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Misquita Engineering has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 112.71 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.79. The industry P/E is 62.51.
The 52-week high of Misquita Engineering is ₹142.00 and the 52-week low is ₹49.81.
The market capitalisation of Misquita Engineering is about ₹25.89 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Misquita Engineering reported sales of ₹9.15 crore (+92.6%) and net profit of ₹0.08 crore (-75.8%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Misquita Engineering has a 3-year ROE of 0.00%, 3-year profit growth of -18.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 69.37% of Misquita Engineering.
Misquita Engineering belongs to the Engineering - Industrial Equipments sector.
All Engineering - Industrial Equipments stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z