Minolta Finance last traded at ₹1.18 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -14.5%, three months the stock moved -21.3%, year the stock moved -12.6%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹1.07 – ₹1.72, with the latest close 31.4% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1993, Minolta Finance Ltd is in the business of lending loans, and investment in Capital Market.[1]
Business Overview:[1] MFL is a systemically important non-deposit-taking non-banking financial company registered with the Reserve Bank of India. It is classified as a base-layer NBFC pursuant to Master Direction. The company is also willing to be in the business of investing.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Minolta Finance reported sales of ₹4.91 crore (+139.5%) and net profit of ₹0.47 crore (+213.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 4.91 | 0.30 | 6.11 | 0.47 | 0.01 |
| Mar 2026 | 5.38 | 2.46 | 45.72 | 2.58 | 0.05 |
| Dec 2025 | 4.56 | 1.55 | 33.99 | 2.44 | 0.05 |
| Sep 2025 | -0.04 | -6.35 | 15,875.00 | -5.75 | -0.12 |
| Jun 2025 | 2.05 | -0.01 | -0.49 | 0.15 | 0.00 |
| Mar 2025 | 0.34 | -0.04 | -11.76 | -0.04 | 0.00 |
| Dec 2024 | 0.22 | 0.03 | 13.64 | 0.03 | 0.00 |
| Sep 2024 | 0.23 | 0.01 | 4.35 | 0.01 | 0.00 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +35.3% | +29.4% | +47.8% | +791.3% | -117.4% | +1972.7% | +1482.4% | +139.5% |
| Operating profit growth | +0.0% | +200.0% | -233.3% | -200.0% | -63600.0% | +5066.7% | – | – |
| Net profit growth | +0.0% | +200.0% | -200.0% | +1400.0% | -57600.0% | +8033.3% | – | +213.3% |
| EPS growth | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| OPM % | 4.4% | 13.6% | -11.8% | -0.5% | 15875.0% | 34.0% | 45.7% | 6.1% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Minolta Finance reported sales of ₹11.96 crore (+1072.5%) and net profit of ₹-1.43 crore (-14400.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 11.96 | -2.06 | -17.22 | -1.43 | -0.14 |
| Mar 2025 | 1.02 | 0.14 | 13.73 | 0.01 | 0.00 |
| Mar 2024 | 1.38 | 0.07 | 5.07 | 0.05 | 0.00 |
| Mar 2023 | 0.60 | 0.07 | 11.67 | 0.05 | 0.00 |
| Mar 2022 | 0.39 | 0.07 | 17.95 | 0.05 | 0.00 |
| Mar 2021 | 0.32 | 0.06 | 18.75 | 0.05 | 0.00 |
| Mar 2020 | 0.65 | 0.29 | 44.62 | 0.19 | 0.02 |
| Mar 2019 | 0.58 | -0.02 | -3.45 | 0.13 | 0.01 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +45.0% | +12.1% | -50.8% | +21.9% | +53.8% | +130.0% | -26.1% | +1072.5% |
| Operating profit growth | -114.3% | – | -79.3% | +16.7% | +0.0% | +0.0% | +100.0% | -1571.4% |
| Net profit growth | -38.1% | +46.2% | -73.7% | +0.0% | +0.0% | +0.0% | -80.0% | -14400.0% |
| EPS growth | -50.0% | +100.0% | -100.0% | – | – | – | – | – |
| OPM % | -3.5% | 44.6% | 18.8% | 18.0% | 11.7% | 5.1% | 13.7% | -17.2% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Minolta Finance.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Minolta Finance Standalone June 2026 Net Sales at Rs 4.91 crore, up 139.28% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
Minolta Finance Standalone June 2026 Net Sales at Rs 4.91 crore, up 139.28% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
Minolta Finance shares were last quoted at ₹1.18 (-1.7% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Minolta Finance has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of -21.00 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.10. The industry P/E is 24.20.
The 52-week high of Minolta Finance is ₹1.54 and the 52-week low is ₹0.80.
The market capitalisation of Minolta Finance is about ₹63.00 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Minolta Finance reported sales of ₹4.91 crore (+139.5%) and net profit of ₹0.47 crore (+213.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Minolta Finance has a 3-year ROE of -4.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 3.59% of Minolta Finance.
Minolta Finance belongs to the Finance - NBFC sector.