Mid India Industries

Textiles & Apparel
₹1.85
+0%
Prev close ₹1.85
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Mid India Industries Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Mid India Industries →

Mid India Industries Share Price Chart

Mid India Industries last traded at ₹1.85 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -68.8%, three months the stock moved -71.3%, year the stock moved -77.0%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹1.85 – ₹8.20, with the latest close 77.4% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Mid India Industries

Incorporated in 1991, Mid India Industries Ltd is in the business of Real Estate and Trading activities.[1]

Business Overview:[1][2] MIIL used to be in the textile business with expertise in spinning, cotton ginning, and related textile industries. Currently, it is engaged in trading activities in plant and machinery. It is looking for an opportunity to import and export the plant and machinery required for industries, etc. The company also deals in real estate development.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹9.18 Cr
52W High₹8.87
52W Low₹5.22
P/E Ratio51.18
P/B Ratio0
EPS₹0.11
Dividend Yield0%
Sales Growth (3yr)-4%
Profit Growth (3yr)-28%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Mid India Industries reported sales of ₹2.00 crore (+34.2%) and net profit of ₹-0.11 crore (-650.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Mid India Industries quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 20262.00-0.14-7.00-0.11-0.07
Mar 20266.930.324.620.350.21
Dec 20253.38-0.07-2.07-0.06-0.04
Sep 20251.31-0.02-1.53-0.01-0.01
Jun 20251.490.032.010.020.01
Mar 20251.37-0.12-8.76-0.04-0.02
Dec 20242.380.062.520.040.02
Sep 20241.550.010.65-0.01-0.01
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth-17.1%+1486.7%-3.5%+46.1%-15.5%+42.0%+405.8%+34.2%
Operating profit growth+0.0%–––-300.0%-216.7%–-566.7%
Net profit growth–––––-250.0%–-650.0%
EPS growth–––––-300.0%–-800.0%
OPM %0.7%2.5%-8.8%2.0%-1.5%-2.1%4.6%-7.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Mid India Industries reported sales of ₹13.12 crore (+107.6%) and net profit of ₹0.30 crore, compared with the previous year.

Mid India Industries annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 202613.120.282.130.300.18
Mar 20256.32-0.06-0.95-0.12-0.07
Mar 20246.73-0.21-3.12-0.42-0.26
Mar 202314.681.248.450.450.28
Mar 202218.910.934.920.520.32
Mar 20211.62-0.01-0.62-0.25-0.15
Mar 20208.470.182.13-0.04-0.02
Mar 201921.22-2.35-11.07-2.58-1.58
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth-6.1%-60.1%-80.9%+1067.3%-22.4%-54.2%-6.1%+107.6%
Operating profit growth––-105.6%–+33.3%-116.9%––
Net profit growth––––-13.5%-193.3%––
EPS growth––––-12.5%-192.9%––
OPM %-11.1%2.1%-0.6%4.9%8.5%-3.1%-1.0%2.1%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding50.71%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Mid India Industries.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Mid India Industries's current stock price?

Mid India Industries shares were last quoted at ₹1.85 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Mid India Industries?

Mid India Industries has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 51.18 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.00. The industry P/E is 34.45.

What is the 52-week high and low of Mid India Industries?

The 52-week high of Mid India Industries is ₹8.87 and the 52-week low is ₹5.22.

What is the market cap of Mid India Industries?

The market capitalisation of Mid India Industries is about ₹9.18 crore.

How did Mid India Industries perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Mid India Industries reported sales of ₹2.00 crore (+34.2%) and net profit of ₹-0.11 crore (-650.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Mid India Industries a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Mid India Industries has 3-year profit growth of -28.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Mid India Industries?

Promoters hold about 50.71% of Mid India Industries.

Which sector does Mid India Industries belong to?

Mid India Industries belongs to the Textiles & Apparel sector.

Other Textiles & Apparel stocks

All Textiles & Apparel stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Mid India Industries →