MFL India last traded at ₹0.41 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -8.9%, three months the stock moved +0.0%, year the stock moved -29.3%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹0.36 – ₹0.53, with the latest close 22.6% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1981, MFL India Ltd is a Logistics and Cargo Transport Enterprise with its own fleet of trucks and other specialized cargo handling and transport equipment.
Business Overview:[1] MFL India remains a Pan-India transport and logistics company offering trucking, freight management, cargo brokerage and inter-modal services. Its cargo mix includes two-wheelers, FMCG and consumer products, manufactured goods, grocery products and industrial freight.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), MFL India reported sales of ₹13.20 crore (-5.7%) and net profit of ₹0.20 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 13.20 | 0.58 | 4.39 | 0.20 | 0.01 |
| Mar 2026 | 18.23 | 0.50 | 2.74 | -0.40 | -0.01 |
| Dec 2025 | 17.83 | 0.67 | 3.76 | 0.76 | 0.02 |
| Sep 2025 | 15.97 | 1.11 | 6.95 | 3.79 | 0.11 |
| Jun 2025 | 14.00 | -2.08 | -14.86 | -2.58 | -0.07 |
| Mar 2025 | 52.26 | 1.32 | 2.53 | -0.83 | -0.02 |
| Dec 2024 | 12.79 | 0.45 | 3.52 | 0.09 | 0.00 |
| Sep 2024 | 12.65 | -0.41 | -3.24 | -0.43 | -0.01 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +0.8% | -9.5% | +306.7% | +21.7% | +26.2% | +39.4% | -65.1% | -5.7% |
| Operating profit growth | -341.2% | – | – | -677.8% | – | +48.9% | -62.1% | – |
| Net profit growth | – | – | – | – | – | +744.4% | – | – |
| EPS growth | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| OPM % | -3.2% | 3.5% | 2.5% | -14.9% | 7.0% | 3.8% | 2.7% | 4.4% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), MFL India reported sales of ₹66.03 crore (+26.3%) and net profit of ₹1.58 crore, compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 66.03 | 0.19 | 0.29 | 1.58 | 0.04 |
| Mar 2025 | 52.26 | 1.52 | 2.91 | -0.83 | -0.02 |
| Mar 2024 | 53.58 | -1.56 | -2.91 | -2.46 | -0.07 |
| Mar 2023 | 13.75 | 0.08 | 0.58 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Mar 2022 | 2.51 | -0.26 | -10.36 | 1.78 | 0.05 |
| Mar 2021 | 16.49 | 2.99 | 18.13 | 3.10 | 0.09 |
| Mar 2020 | 1.19 | -0.28 | -23.53 | 32.46 | 0.90 |
| Mar 2019 | 0.00 | -1.93 | – | -25.11 | -0.70 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -100.0% | – | +1285.7% | -84.8% | +447.8% | +289.7% | -2.5% | +26.3% |
| Operating profit growth | – | – | – | -108.7% | – | -2050.0% | – | -87.5% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | -90.4% | -42.6% | -100.0% | – | – | – |
| EPS growth | – | – | -90.0% | -44.4% | -100.0% | – | – | – |
| OPM % | – | -23.5% | 18.1% | -10.4% | 0.6% | -2.9% | 2.9% | 0.3% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for MFL India.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for MFL India.
MFL India shares were last quoted at ₹0.41 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
MFL India has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 3.75 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.00. The industry P/E is 46.64.
The 52-week high of MFL India is ₹0.60 and the 52-week low is ₹0.34.
The market capitalisation of MFL India is about ₹16.21 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), MFL India reported sales of ₹13.20 crore (-5.7%) and net profit of ₹0.20 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
Promoters hold about 0.42% of MFL India.
MFL India belongs to the Logistics sector.