Mewar Hi-Tech Engineering

Engineering - Industrial Equipments
₹63.66
+5.00%
Prev close ₹60.63
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Mewar Hi-Tech Engineering Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Mewar Hi-Tech Engineering →

Mewar Hi-Tech Engineering Share Price Chart

Mewar Hi-Tech Engineering last traded at ₹63.66 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +15.7%, three months the stock moved -3.5%, year the stock moved -15.1%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹47.96 – ₹97.70, with the latest close 34.8% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Mewar Hi-Tech Engineering

Incorporated in 2006, Mewar Hitech Engineering Ltd manufactures construction equipment[1]

Business Overview:[1][2] MHEL is an ISO 9001:2008 certified manufacturer of crushing screening and size reduction equipment. It has a manufacturing facility is in Sukher, Udaipur. Company sells its product under its brand, Kingson.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹22.54 Cr
52W High₹97.70
52W Low₹47.30
P/E Ratio25.67
P/B Ratio1.80
EPS₹2.25
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)15%
Sales Growth (3yr)-3%
Profit Growth (3yr)-4%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Mewar Hi-Tech Engineering reported sales of ₹31.49 crore (+23.5%) and net profit of ₹0.62 crore (-61.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Mewar Hi-Tech Engineering quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 202631.492.778.800.621.59
Sep 202515.781.9512.360.250.64
Mar 202533.465.1515.392.847.28
Sep 202418.821.276.75-0.43-1.10
Mar 202425.493.9815.611.594.07
Sep 202318.821.276.75-0.59-1.51
Mar 202331.204.5914.712.275.82
Sep 202220.830.371.78-1.46-3.74
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+21.3%+6.9%+19.2%+46.6%-9.6%+7.2%-16.2%+23.5%
Operating profit growth-76.9%+89.7%+11.4%+373.8%+243.2%+12.2%+53.5%-30.4%
Net profit growth-3020.0%+682.8%-1280.0%––+25.1%–-61.0%
EPS growth-2976.9%+686.5%-1261.5%––+25.1%–-60.9%
OPM %1.8%14.7%6.8%15.6%6.8%15.4%12.4%8.8%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Mewar Hi-Tech Engineering reported sales of ₹47.27 crore (-6.5%) and net profit of ₹0.88 crore (-69.1%), compared with the previous year.

Mewar Hi-Tech Engineering annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 202647.274.7310.010.882.25
Mar 202550.547.2614.362.857.30
Mar 202444.225.2211.801.002.56
Mar 202351.995.009.620.962.46
Mar 202231.79-1.72-5.41-4.81-12.32
Mar 202146.354.048.720.340.87
Mar 202052.744.047.660.340.87
Mar 201960.253.686.110.070.18
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth-2.9%-12.5%-12.1%-31.4%+63.5%-14.9%+14.3%-6.5%
Operating profit growth-29.6%+9.8%+0.0%-142.6%–+4.4%+39.1%-34.8%
Net profit growth-94.4%+385.7%+0.0%-1514.7%–+4.2%+185.0%-69.1%
EPS growth-94.3%+383.3%+0.0%-1516.1%–+4.1%+185.2%-69.2%
OPM %6.1%7.7%8.7%-5.4%9.6%11.8%14.4%10.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding56.32%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Mewar Hi-Tech Engineering.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

No recent news available for Mewar Hi-Tech Engineering.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Mewar Hi-Tech Engineering's current stock price?

Mewar Hi-Tech Engineering shares were last quoted at ₹63.66 (+5.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Mewar Hi-Tech Engineering?

Mewar Hi-Tech Engineering has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 25.67 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.80. The industry P/E is 38.12.

What is the 52-week high and low of Mewar Hi-Tech Engineering?

The 52-week high of Mewar Hi-Tech Engineering is ₹97.70 and the 52-week low is ₹47.30.

What is the market cap of Mewar Hi-Tech Engineering?

The market capitalisation of Mewar Hi-Tech Engineering is about ₹22.54 crore.

How did Mewar Hi-Tech Engineering perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Mewar Hi-Tech Engineering reported sales of ₹31.49 crore (+23.5%) and net profit of ₹0.62 crore (-61.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Mewar Hi-Tech Engineering a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Mewar Hi-Tech Engineering has a 3-year ROE of 15.00%, 3-year profit growth of -4.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Mewar Hi-Tech Engineering?

Promoters hold about 56.32% of Mewar Hi-Tech Engineering.

Which sector does Mewar Hi-Tech Engineering belong to?

Mewar Hi-Tech Engineering belongs to the Engineering - Industrial Equipments sector.

Other Engineering - Industrial Equipments stocks

All Engineering - Industrial Equipments stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Mewar Hi-Tech Engineering →