Mercury Laboratories last traded at ₹770.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -3.7%, three months the stock moved -5.9%, year the stock moved -8.4%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹713.20 – ₹889.00, with the latest close 13.4% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1962, Mercury Laboratories Ltd manufactures and exports Pharmaceutical items of gyno and pediatrics.[1]
Business Overview:[1][2][3] MLL is engaged in formulating, developing, manufacturing, exporting, marketing and distributing pharmaceutical drugs and therapeutic compliance medicines. The products of the company are in the segment of gynae and pediatric. Its major brands are K-Win, K-Stat, T-Stat, Merizyme and Promolact
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Mercury Laboratories reported sales of ₹15.96 crore (-12.0%) and net profit of ₹0.30 crore (-69.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 15.96 | 1.19 | 7.46 | 0.30 | 2.50 |
| Mar 2026 | 20.44 | 2.04 | 9.98 | 1.23 | 10.25 |
| Dec 2025 | 18.35 | 2.52 | 13.73 | 1.00 | 8.33 |
| Sep 2025 | 19.01 | 2.13 | 11.20 | 1.64 | 13.67 |
| Jun 2025 | 18.14 | 2.36 | 13.01 | 0.97 | 8.08 |
| Mar 2025 | 20.66 | 2.13 | 10.31 | 1.11 | 9.25 |
| Dec 2024 | 19.57 | 1.98 | 10.12 | 1.19 | 9.92 |
| Sep 2024 | 18.19 | 1.31 | 7.20 | 0.50 | 4.17 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -20.1% | +14.4% | +18.9% | +8.8% | +4.5% | -6.2% | -1.1% | -12.0% |
| Operating profit growth | -47.2% | -11.2% | -19.9% | +46.6% | +62.6% | +27.3% | -4.2% | -49.6% |
| Net profit growth | -66.9% | -4.0% | -41.9% | +185.3% | +228.0% | -16.0% | +10.8% | -69.1% |
| EPS growth | -66.9% | -4.0% | -41.9% | +185.5% | +227.8% | -16.0% | +10.8% | -69.1% |
| OPM % | 7.2% | 10.1% | 10.3% | 13.0% | 11.2% | 13.7% | 10.0% | 7.5% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Mercury Laboratories reported sales of ₹75.94 crore (+1.1%) and net profit of ₹4.83 crore (+53.8%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 75.94 | 9.03 | 11.89 | 4.83 | 40.25 |
| Mar 2025 | 75.10 | 7.02 | 9.35 | 3.14 | 26.17 |
| Mar 2024 | 75.56 | 9.03 | 11.95 | 5.65 | 47.08 |
| Mar 2023 | 75.33 | 8.60 | 11.42 | 5.58 | 46.50 |
| Mar 2022 | 57.92 | 7.00 | 12.09 | 3.56 | 29.67 |
| Mar 2021 | 68.60 | 9.59 | 13.98 | 5.34 | 44.50 |
| Mar 2020 | 57.27 | 6.17 | 10.77 | 3.23 | 26.92 |
| Mar 2019 | 55.52 | 5.73 | 10.32 | 2.84 | 23.67 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +7.1% | +3.2% | +19.8% | -15.6% | +30.1% | +0.3% | -0.6% | +1.1% |
| Operating profit growth | +29.6% | +7.7% | +55.4% | -27.0% | +22.9% | +5.0% | -22.3% | +28.6% |
| Net profit growth | +41.3% | +13.7% | +65.3% | -33.3% | +56.7% | +1.3% | -44.4% | +53.8% |
| EPS growth | +41.3% | +13.7% | +65.3% | -33.3% | +56.7% | +1.2% | -44.4% | +53.8% |
| OPM % | 10.3% | 10.8% | 14.0% | 12.1% | 11.4% | 12.0% | 9.4% | 11.9% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Mercury Laboratories.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Mercury Laboratories standalone net profit declines 69.07% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Mercury Laboratories appoints internal and cost auditors for FY 2026-27 - scanx.trade
Mercury Laboratories standalone net profit rises 10.81% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Mercury Laboratories shares were last quoted at ₹770.00 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Mercury Laboratories has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 23.54 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.68. The industry P/E is 53.45.
The 52-week high of Mercury Laboratories is ₹942.90 and the 52-week low is ₹620.55.
The market capitalisation of Mercury Laboratories is about ₹98.04 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Mercury Laboratories reported sales of ₹15.96 crore (-12.0%) and net profit of ₹0.30 crore (-69.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Mercury Laboratories has a 3-year ROE of 9.00%, 3-year profit growth of -3.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 73.66% of Mercury Laboratories.
Mercury Laboratories belongs to the Pharmaceuticals & Drugs sector.