Meera Industries last traded at ₹27.25 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -13.1%, three months the stock moved -54.2%, year the stock moved -23.7%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹26.61 – ₹66.98, with the latest close 59.3% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2006, Meera Industries Ltd is engaged in the manufacturing and selling of customized textile machinery and machinery parts and trading and manufacturing of yarn.[1]
Business Overview:[1] MIL is an ISO 9001 Certified company which is in the business of providing high-tech textile CE complaint machinery. The company manufactures high speed precision winding for technical textiles twines & ropes. It has sold 1 Mn+ Spindles in India and abroad.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Meera Industries reported sales of ₹12.35 crore (+30.3%) and net profit of ₹0.71 crore (+9.2%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 12.35 | 1.40 | 11.34 | 0.71 | 0.33 |
| Mar 2026 | 8.81 | -0.42 | -4.77 | -0.64 | -0.30 |
| Dec 2025 | 8.79 | 0.62 | 7.05 | 0.31 | 0.14 |
| Sep 2025 | 9.67 | 1.24 | 12.82 | 0.53 | 0.25 |
| Jun 2025 | 9.48 | 1.16 | 12.24 | 0.65 | 0.30 |
| Mar 2025 | 7.81 | 0.78 | 9.99 | 0.36 | 0.17 |
| Dec 2024 | 11.64 | 2.07 | 17.78 | 1.34 | 0.63 |
| Sep 2024 | 10.90 | 1.94 | 17.80 | 1.29 | 0.60 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +60.5% | +53.0% | -18.6% | -4.3% | -11.3% | -24.5% | +12.8% | +30.3% |
| Operating profit growth | +193.9% | +143.5% | -16.1% | -1.7% | -36.1% | -70.0% | -153.8% | +20.7% |
| Net profit growth | +316.1% | +191.3% | -40.0% | -27.8% | -58.9% | -76.9% | -277.8% | +9.2% |
| EPS growth | +328.6% | +200.0% | -39.3% | -28.6% | -58.3% | -77.8% | -276.5% | +10.0% |
| OPM % | 17.8% | 17.8% | 10.0% | 12.2% | 12.8% | 7.1% | -4.8% | 11.3% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Meera Industries reported sales of ₹36.75 crore (-7.8%) and net profit of ₹0.85 crore (-77.2%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 36.75 | 2.60 | 7.07 | 0.85 | 0.40 |
| Mar 2025 | 39.85 | 5.79 | 14.53 | 3.72 | 3.48 |
| Mar 2024 | 30.14 | 2.96 | 9.82 | 1.46 | 1.37 |
| Mar 2023 | 20.34 | -0.45 | -2.21 | -1.37 | -1.28 |
| Mar 2022 | 31.66 | 4.78 | 15.10 | 2.67 | 2.50 |
| Mar 2021 | 22.35 | 3.21 | 14.36 | 2.15 | 2.01 |
| Mar 2020 | 20.27 | 0.36 | 1.78 | 0.52 | 0.49 |
| Mar 2019 | 35.43 | 6.11 | 17.25 | 4.92 | 5.23 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +65.3% | -42.8% | +10.3% | +41.7% | -35.8% | +48.2% | +32.2% | -7.8% |
| Operating profit growth | +88.6% | -94.1% | +791.7% | +48.9% | -109.4% | – | +95.6% | -55.1% |
| Net profit growth | +99.2% | -89.4% | +313.5% | +24.2% | -151.3% | – | +154.8% | -77.2% |
| EPS growth | +98.9% | -90.6% | +310.2% | +24.4% | -151.2% | – | +154.0% | -88.5% |
| OPM % | 17.3% | 1.8% | 14.4% | 15.1% | -2.2% | 9.8% | 14.5% | 7.1% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Meera Industries.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Meera Industries.
Meera Industries shares were last quoted at ₹27.25 (-0.7% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Meera Industries has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 68.10 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.95. The industry P/E is 38.80.
The 52-week high of Meera Industries is ₹68.00 and the 52-week low is ₹25.50.
The market capitalisation of Meera Industries is about ₹59.63 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Meera Industries reported sales of ₹12.35 crore (+30.3%) and net profit of ₹0.71 crore (+9.2%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Meera Industries has a 3-year ROE of 8.00%, 3-year profit growth of 34.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 61.69% of Meera Industries.
Meera Industries belongs to the Textile - Machinery sector.