Stovec Industries last traded at ₹1,515.50 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -7.9%, three months the stock moved -10.1%, year the stock moved -32.6%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹1,479.95 – ₹2,220.00, with the latest close 31.7% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1973, Stovec Industries Ltd manufactures and sellsTextile Machinery & Consumables, Graphics Consumables and Digital Machines[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] SIL is a subsidiary of SPG Prints B.V., Netherlands. It is a printing solutions provider which offers capital & consumables for textile printing industry and non textile segment. Company manufactures Rotary and digital printing machines, engravers, perforated nickel screens for textile & graphic industry, and other textile & graphic consumables and spare parts
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Stovec Industries reported sales of ₹52.77 crore (-7.0%) and net profit of ₹2.45 crore (-17.2%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 52.77 | 3.91 | 7.41 | 2.45 | 11.73 |
| Mar 2026 | 46.69 | 2.66 | 5.70 | 1.66 | 7.95 |
| Dec 2025 | 51.42 | 0.53 | 1.03 | 0.16 | 0.77 |
| Sep 2025 | 40.88 | 1.86 | 4.55 | 1.20 | 5.75 |
| Jun 2025 | 56.75 | 3.65 | 6.43 | 2.96 | 14.18 |
| Mar 2025 | 49.06 | 3.73 | 7.60 | 2.58 | 12.36 |
| Dec 2024 | 56.02 | 3.35 | 5.98 | 1.53 | 7.33 |
| Sep 2024 | 57.39 | 4.51 | 7.86 | 3.09 | 14.80 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +20.5% | -3.4% | -18.2% | -7.3% | -28.8% | -8.2% | -4.8% | -7.0% |
| Operating profit growth | +170.1% | -42.0% | -45.6% | -38.9% | -58.8% | -84.2% | -28.7% | +7.1% |
| Net profit growth | +442.1% | -61.8% | -45.7% | -17.5% | -61.2% | -89.5% | -35.7% | -17.2% |
| EPS growth | +442.1% | -61.8% | -45.7% | -17.5% | -61.1% | -89.5% | -35.7% | -17.3% |
| OPM % | 7.9% | 6.0% | 7.6% | 6.4% | 4.6% | 1.0% | 5.7% | 7.4% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Dec 2025), Stovec Industries reported sales of ₹198.00 crore (-15.7%) and net profit of ₹7.00 crore (-46.2%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2025 | 198.00 | 10.00 | 5.00 | 7.00 | 33.05 |
| Dec 2024 | 235.00 | 21.00 | 9.00 | 13.00 | 62.07 |
| Dec 2023 | 207.00 | 13.00 | 6.00 | 9.00 | 43.30 |
| Dec 2022 | 236.00 | 26.00 | 11.00 | 25.00 | 118.63 |
| Dec 2021 | 233.00 | 37.00 | 16.00 | 30.00 | 141.95 |
| Dec 2020 | 151.00 | 16.00 | 11.00 | 13.00 | 64.46 |
| Dec 2019 | 194.00 | 36.00 | 19.00 | 28.00 | 133.81 |
| Dec 2018 | 193.00 | 40.00 | 21.00 | 39.00 | 185.44 |
| Dec 2018 | Dec 2019 | Dec 2020 | Dec 2021 | Dec 2022 | Dec 2023 | Dec 2024 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -8.1% | +0.5% | -22.2% | +54.3% | +1.3% | -12.3% | +13.5% | -15.7% |
| Operating profit growth | -4.8% | -10.0% | -55.6% | +131.3% | -29.7% | -50.0% | +61.5% | -52.4% |
| Net profit growth | +50.0% | -28.2% | -53.6% | +130.8% | -16.7% | -64.0% | +44.4% | -46.2% |
| EPS growth | +50.7% | -27.8% | -51.8% | +120.2% | -16.4% | -63.5% | +43.3% | -46.8% |
| OPM % | 21.0% | 19.0% | 11.0% | 16.0% | 11.0% | 6.0% | 9.0% | 5.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Stovec Industries.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Stovec Industries accepts Garrett Forde resignation as director - scanx.trade
Stovec Industries standalone net profit declines 35.66% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Stovec Industries shares were last quoted at ₹1,515.50 (+0.6% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Stovec Industries has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 62.30 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.42. The industry P/E is 40.58.
The 52-week high of Stovec Industries is ₹2,274.00 and the 52-week low is ₹1,391.60.
The market capitalisation of Stovec Industries is about ₹341.18 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Stovec Industries reported sales of ₹52.77 crore (-7.0%) and net profit of ₹2.45 crore (-17.2%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Stovec Industries has a 3-year ROE of 7.00%, 3-year profit growth of -28.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 71.06% of Stovec Industries.
Stovec Industries belongs to the Textile - Machinery sector.