Indian Card Clothing last traded at ₹184.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -12.8%, three months the stock moved -20.3%, year the stock moved -33.2%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹161.95 – ₹259.40, with the latest close 29.1% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in1975, Indian Card Clothing Company is in the business of card clothing and real estate[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] Company supplies high speed card clothing sets. It manufactures card clothing and card room accessories for complete range of carding machines and supplies to textile mills across India and global markets. ICC trades in card clothing’s suitable for all types of fibres which require carding. At present, Mauritius based, Multi Act Industrial Limited (MAIL) is the holding company of ICC with a stake of 67.33% in the equity share capital of the company. MAIL is promoted by Trivedi Family and a few other shareholders
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Indian Card Clothing reported sales of ₹9.78 crore (+1.3%) and net profit of ₹4.56 crore (+99.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 9.78 | -3.04 | -31.08 | 4.56 | 7.68 |
| Mar 2026 | 11.24 | -3.92 | -34.88 | -3.38 | -5.69 |
| Dec 2025 | 10.41 | -3.10 | -29.78 | -0.61 | -1.03 |
| Sep 2025 | 10.73 | -3.35 | -31.22 | 5.41 | 9.11 |
| Jun 2025 | 9.65 | -2.85 | -29.53 | 2.29 | 3.85 |
| Mar 2025 | 10.22 | -3.62 | -35.42 | 17.48 | 29.42 |
| Dec 2024 | 10.56 | -3.31 | -31.34 | -0.25 | -0.42 |
| Sep 2024 | 11.23 | -2.46 | -21.91 | 7.81 | 13.15 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -27.6% | -16.4% | -16.7% | -3.7% | -4.5% | -1.4% | +10.0% | +1.3% |
| Operating profit growth | -1169.6% | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Net profit growth | +41.0% | – | +1097.3% | -96.6% | -30.7% | – | -119.3% | +99.1% |
| EPS growth | +41.1% | – | +1095.9% | -96.6% | -30.7% | – | -119.3% | +99.5% |
| OPM % | -21.9% | -31.3% | -35.4% | -29.5% | -31.2% | -29.8% | -34.9% | -31.1% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Indian Card Clothing reported sales of ₹42.03 crore (+0.1%) and net profit of ₹3.72 crore (-96.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 42.03 | -10.39 | -24.72 | 3.72 | 6.26 |
| Mar 2025 | 42.00 | -14.00 | -32.00 | 92.00 | 154.63 |
| Mar 2024 | 55.00 | -5.00 | -9.00 | 8.00 | 13.42 |
| Mar 2023 | 66.00 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 4.00 | 6.16 |
| Mar 2022 | 67.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 191.00 | 321.37 |
| Mar 2021 | 54.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | -2.00 | -3.87 |
| Mar 2020 | 61.00 | -2.00 | -3.00 | -5.00 | -11.12 |
| Mar 2019 | 58.00 | -16.00 | -28.00 | -20.00 | -45.13 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -19.4% | +5.2% | -11.5% | +24.1% | -1.5% | -16.7% | -23.6% | +0.1% |
| Operating profit growth | – | – | – | +100.0% | -50.0% | -600.0% | – | – |
| Net profit growth | – | – | – | – | -97.9% | +100.0% | +1050.0% | -96.0% |
| EPS growth | – | – | – | – | -98.1% | +117.9% | +1052.2% | -96.0% |
| OPM % | -28.0% | -3.0% | 1.0% | 2.0% | 2.0% | -9.0% | -32.0% | -24.7% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Indian Card Clothing.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Indian Card Clothing.
Indian Card Clothing shares were last quoted at ₹184.00 (+0.8% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Indian Card Clothing has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 18.94 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.33. The industry P/E is 39.17.
The 52-week high of Indian Card Clothing is ₹299.00 and the 52-week low is ₹154.00.
The market capitalisation of Indian Card Clothing is about ₹113.45 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Indian Card Clothing reported sales of ₹9.78 crore (+1.3%) and net profit of ₹4.56 crore (+99.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Indian Card Clothing has a 3-year ROE of 3.00%, 3-year profit growth of 8.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 67.33% of Indian Card Clothing.
Indian Card Clothing belongs to the Textile - Machinery sector.