Integra Engineering India last traded at ₹165.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -6.8%, three months the stock moved -26.6%, year the stock moved -30.2%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹126.05 – ₹249.65, with the latest close 33.9% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
IIncorporated in 1987, Integra Engineering India Ltd manufactures machineries and components[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] Integra Engineering India Limited, a subsidiary of Integra Holding AG, manufactures engineered solutions for the railway and transportation sectors, supplying sheet metal fabrications, wiring and electromechanical systems, control panels, wiring harnesses, and aluminium metro interior components to OEMs in India and select export markets.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Integra Engineering India reported sales of ₹44.30 crore (-3.1%) and net profit of ₹4.51 crore (-11.2%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 44.30 | 7.27 | 16.41 | 4.51 | 1.31 |
| Mar 2026 | 39.73 | 6.33 | 15.93 | 3.41 | 0.99 |
| Dec 2025 | 42.21 | 6.64 | 15.73 | 3.46 | 1.01 |
| Sep 2025 | 41.04 | 6.49 | 15.81 | 3.47 | 1.01 |
| Jun 2025 | 45.73 | 9.08 | 19.86 | 5.08 | 1.48 |
| Mar 2025 | 42.26 | 7.72 | 18.27 | 4.13 | 1.20 |
| Dec 2024 | 46.77 | 10.06 | 21.51 | 6.11 | 1.78 |
| Sep 2024 | 41.49 | 8.53 | 20.56 | 5.31 | 1.55 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +19.3% | +15.7% | +26.6% | +29.4% | -1.1% | -9.7% | -6.0% | -3.1% |
| Operating profit growth | +57.4% | +35.0% | +66.7% | +75.6% | -23.9% | -34.0% | -18.0% | -19.9% |
| Net profit growth | +53.5% | +45.8% | +53.0% | +72.8% | -34.7% | -43.4% | -17.4% | -11.2% |
| EPS growth | +53.5% | +45.9% | +51.9% | +72.1% | -34.8% | -43.3% | -17.5% | -11.5% |
| OPM % | 20.6% | 21.5% | 18.3% | 19.9% | 15.8% | 15.7% | 15.9% | 16.4% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Integra Engineering India reported sales of ₹169.00 crore (+1.8%) and net profit of ₹15.00 crore (-16.7%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 169.00 | 29.00 | 17.00 | 15.00 | 4.48 |
| Mar 2025 | 166.00 | 31.00 | 19.00 | 18.00 | 5.38 |
| Mar 2024 | 147.00 | 24.00 | 16.00 | 15.00 | 4.23 |
| Mar 2023 | 133.00 | 21.00 | 16.00 | 18.00 | 5.29 |
| Mar 2022 | 104.00 | 15.00 | 14.00 | 9.00 | 2.66 |
| Mar 2021 | 63.00 | 8.00 | 13.00 | 5.00 | 1.58 |
| Mar 2020 | 63.00 | 8.00 | 13.00 | 6.00 | 1.68 |
| Mar 2019 | 63.00 | 9.00 | 15.00 | 11.00 | 3.25 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +40.0% | +0.0% | +0.0% | +65.1% | +27.9% | +10.5% | +12.9% | +1.8% |
| Operating profit growth | +80.0% | -11.1% | +0.0% | +87.5% | +40.0% | +14.3% | +29.2% | -6.5% |
| Net profit growth | +266.7% | -45.5% | -16.7% | +80.0% | +100.0% | -16.7% | +20.0% | -16.7% |
| EPS growth | +225.0% | -48.3% | -6.0% | +68.4% | +98.9% | -20.0% | +27.2% | -16.7% |
| OPM % | 15.0% | 13.0% | 13.0% | 14.0% | 16.0% | 16.0% | 19.0% | 17.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Integra Engineering India.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Integra Engineering India consolidated net profit declines 11.22% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Integra Engineering India Limited Submits Annual Secretarial Compliance Report for the Year Ended March 31, 2026 - scanx.trade
Integra Engineering India Limited Submits Annual Secretarial Compliance Report for the Year Ended March 31, 2026 - scanx.trade
Integra Engineering India Limited Submits Annual Secretarial Compliance Report for the Year Ended March 31, 2026 - scanx.trade
Integra Engineering India Limited Submits Annual Secretarial Compliance Report for the Year Ended March 31, 2026 - scanx.trade
Integra Engineering India shares were last quoted at ₹165.00 (-2.2% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Integra Engineering India has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 40.49 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 5.20. The industry P/E is 39.84.
The 52-week high of Integra Engineering India is ₹270.00 and the 52-week low is ₹118.00.
The market capitalisation of Integra Engineering India is about ₹600.72 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Integra Engineering India reported sales of ₹44.30 crore (-3.1%) and net profit of ₹4.51 crore (-11.2%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Integra Engineering India has a 3-year ROE of 19.00%, 3-year profit growth of -5.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 54.39% of Integra Engineering India.
Integra Engineering India belongs to the Textile - Machinery sector.