Mazda last traded at ₹290.55 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +9.2%, three months the stock moved +30.8%, year the stock moved +5.8%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹171.90 – ₹307.95, with the latest close 5.7% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Mazda Limited, incorporated in 1990, is engaged in the business of manufacturing Engineering goods like Vacuum Products, Evaporators, Pollution Control Equipments and Manufacturing of Food Products like Food colour, Various Fruit Jams & Fruit mix Powders etc. [1]
Business Segment
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Mazda reported sales of ₹80.34 crore (+61.9%) and net profit of ₹7.33 crore (+49.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 80.34 | 7.34 | 9.14 | 7.33 | 3.66 |
| Mar 2026 | 64.19 | 10.01 | 15.59 | 6.29 | 3.14 |
| Dec 2025 | 47.39 | 10.79 | 22.77 | 8.72 | 4.35 |
| Sep 2025 | 50.84 | 10.46 | 20.57 | 7.58 | 3.79 |
| Jun 2025 | 49.63 | 3.23 | 6.51 | 4.91 | 2.45 |
| Mar 2025 | 53.52 | 7.89 | 14.74 | 5.56 | 2.78 |
| Dec 2024 | 46.78 | 10.69 | 22.85 | 7.42 | 3.71 |
| Sep 2024 | 56.79 | 8.99 | 15.83 | 8.98 | 4.49 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -9.4% | -13.3% | -7.0% | +37.2% | -10.5% | +1.3% | +19.9% | +61.9% |
| Operating profit growth | +6.5% | +4.3% | -34.7% | +87.8% | +16.4% | +0.9% | +26.9% | +127.2% |
| Net profit growth | +45.1% | -10.2% | -40.7% | +69.3% | -15.6% | +17.5% | +13.1% | +49.3% |
| EPS growth | +44.8% | -10.2% | -40.6% | +69.0% | -15.6% | +17.3% | +12.9% | +49.4% |
| OPM % | 15.8% | 22.9% | 14.7% | 6.5% | 20.6% | 22.8% | 15.6% | 9.1% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Mazda reported sales of ₹212.00 crore (+9.8%) and net profit of ₹28.00 crore (+12.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 212.00 | 34.00 | 16.00 | 28.00 | 13.74 |
| Mar 2025 | 193.00 | 30.00 | 16.00 | 25.00 | 12.41 |
| Mar 2024 | 225.00 | 40.00 | 18.00 | 32.00 | 15.76 |
| Mar 2023 | 192.00 | 38.00 | 20.00 | 27.00 | 13.32 |
| Mar 2022 | 165.00 | 28.00 | 17.00 | 21.00 | 10.62 |
| Mar 2021 | 152.00 | 24.00 | 16.00 | 16.00 | 8.16 |
| Mar 2020 | 180.00 | 25.00 | 14.00 | 17.00 | 8.32 |
| Mar 2019 | 139.00 | 19.00 | 14.00 | 14.00 | 6.62 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +29.9% | +29.5% | -15.6% | +8.6% | +16.4% | +17.2% | -14.2% | +9.8% |
| Operating profit growth | +35.7% | +31.6% | -4.0% | +16.7% | +35.7% | +5.3% | -25.0% | +13.3% |
| Net profit growth | +40.0% | +21.4% | -5.9% | +31.3% | +28.6% | +18.5% | -21.9% | +12.0% |
| EPS growth | +36.8% | +25.7% | -1.9% | +30.1% | +25.4% | +18.3% | -21.3% | +10.7% |
| OPM % | 14.0% | 14.0% | 16.0% | 17.0% | 20.0% | 18.0% | 16.0% | 16.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Mazda.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Mazda FY26 Results: Net profit up 11% to ₹275 crore, dividend raised - scanx.trade
Mazda FY26 Results: Net profit up 11% to ₹275 crore, dividend raised - scanx.trade
Mazda shares were last quoted at ₹290.55 (+4.1% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Mazda has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 18.79 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.19. The industry P/E is 38.80.
The 52-week high of Mazda is ₹302.00 and the 52-week low is ₹159.00.
The market capitalisation of Mazda is about ₹562.50 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Mazda reported sales of ₹80.34 crore (+61.9%) and net profit of ₹7.33 crore (+49.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
Promoters hold about 48.68% of Mazda.
Mazda belongs to the Engineering - Industrial Equipments sector.
All Engineering - Industrial Equipments stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z