Mayur Uniquoters last traded at ₹806.85 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +7.2%, three months the stock moved +8.1%, year the stock moved +53.0%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹477.75 – ₹806.85, with the latest close at its 52-week high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Mayur Uniquoters is primarily engaged in the business of manufacturing of Coated Textile Fabrics, artificial leather and PVC Vinyl which are widely used in different segments such as Footwear, Furnishings, Automotive OEM, Automotive replacement market, and Automotive Exports.
Product Portfolio The company manufactures 400+ variants of artificial leather from PVC-coated and PU-coated fabric which finds application in footwear, automotive, furniture & fashion items, and leather goods. It is also engaged in the retail furnishing business under the brand name Texture and Hues via its WOS Mayur Tecfab. [1] [2]
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Mayur Uniquoters reported sales of ₹247.00 crore (+19.9%) and net profit of ₹59.00 crore (+43.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 247.00 | 63.00 | 25.00 | 59.00 | 13.57 |
| Mar 2026 | 261.00 | 87.00 | 33.00 | 61.00 | 13.97 |
| Dec 2025 | 237.00 | 58.00 | 25.00 | 53.00 | 12.18 |
| Sep 2025 | 238.00 | 59.00 | 25.00 | 48.00 | 11.07 |
| Jun 2025 | 206.00 | 43.00 | 21.00 | 41.00 | 9.49 |
| Mar 2025 | 214.00 | 45.00 | 21.00 | 35.00 | 8.06 |
| Dec 2024 | 195.00 | 46.00 | 23.00 | 30.00 | 6.87 |
| Sep 2024 | 216.00 | 48.00 | 22.00 | 41.00 | 9.53 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +18.7% | +11.4% | -0.9% | +5.6% | +10.2% | +21.5% | +22.0% | +19.9% |
| Operating profit growth | +26.3% | +21.1% | +7.1% | +0.0% | +22.9% | +26.1% | +93.3% | +46.5% |
| Net profit growth | +46.4% | +3.4% | +9.4% | +17.1% | +17.1% | +76.7% | +74.3% | +43.9% |
| EPS growth | +47.8% | +3.3% | +10.7% | +20.1% | +16.2% | +77.3% | +73.3% | +43.0% |
| OPM % | 22.0% | 23.0% | 21.0% | 21.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 33.0% | 25.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Mayur Uniquoters reported sales of ₹942.00 crore (+14.9%) and net profit of ₹203.00 crore (+44.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 942.00 | 249.00 | 26.00 | 203.00 | 46.71 |
| Mar 2025 | 820.00 | 181.00 | 22.00 | 141.00 | 32.08 |
| Mar 2024 | 764.00 | 156.00 | 20.00 | 120.00 | 27.20 |
| Mar 2023 | 764.00 | 144.00 | 19.00 | 107.00 | 24.45 |
| Mar 2022 | 631.00 | 114.00 | 18.00 | 84.00 | 18.92 |
| Mar 2021 | 501.00 | 120.00 | 24.00 | 89.00 | 19.97 |
| Mar 2020 | 516.00 | 107.00 | 21.00 | 81.00 | 17.79 |
| Mar 2019 | 573.00 | 128.00 | 22.00 | 87.00 | 19.23 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +3.8% | -9.9% | -2.9% | +25.9% | +21.1% | +0.0% | +7.3% | +14.9% |
| Operating profit growth | -11.7% | -16.4% | +12.1% | -5.0% | +26.3% | +8.3% | +16.0% | +37.6% |
| Net profit growth | -7.4% | -6.9% | +9.9% | -5.6% | +27.4% | +12.1% | +17.5% | +44.0% |
| EPS growth | -7.4% | -7.5% | +12.3% | -5.3% | +29.2% | +11.2% | +17.9% | +45.6% |
| OPM % | 22.0% | 21.0% | 24.0% | 18.0% | 19.0% | 20.0% | 22.0% | 26.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Mayur Uniquoters.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Mayur Uniquoters seeks shareholder nod for related party transaction - scanx.trade
Mayur Uniquoters shares were last quoted at ₹806.85 (+2.3% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Mayur Uniquoters has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 15.29 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.66. The industry P/E is 21.82.
The 52-week high of Mayur Uniquoters is ₹906.35 and the 52-week low is ₹471.80.
The market capitalisation of Mayur Uniquoters is about ₹3,166.61 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Mayur Uniquoters reported sales of ₹247.00 crore (+19.9%) and net profit of ₹59.00 crore (+43.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Mayur Uniquoters has a 3-year ROE of 17.00%, 3-year profit growth of 24.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 58.77% of Mayur Uniquoters.
Mayur Uniquoters belongs to the Textiles & Apparel sector.