Mayank Cattle Food last traded at ₹105.60 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -1.6%, three months the stock moved -47.8%, year the stock moved -51.0%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹100.00 – ₹249.50, with the latest close 57.7% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1998, Mayank Cattle Food Limited is an Oil company engaged in the business of manufacturing Cattle Food, Animal Food, Cattle Food Cake, and Edible Oil.[1]
Business Profile[1] Mayank Cattle Food Limited is engaged in the manufacturing and processing of edible oils, corn oil, cattle feed, animal feed, and cattle feed cake. The Company has established a strong presence in the cattle feed industry, supported by an extensive dealer network and a diversified customer base, while focusing on product quality, operational excellence, and long-term customer relationships.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Mayank Cattle Food reported sales of ₹218.00 crore (+26.0%) and net profit of ₹3.00 crore (+50.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 218.00 | 7.00 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 3.23 |
| Sep 2025 | 185.00 | 6.00 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 2.33 |
| Mar 2025 | 212.00 | 7.00 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 2.73 |
| Sep 2024 | 179.00 | 6.00 | 3.30 | 2.00 | 1.87 |
| Mar 2024 | 173.00 | 5.00 | 2.80 | 2.00 | 1.78 |
| Sep 2023 | 117.00 | 4.00 | 3.80 | 1.00 | 1.42 |
| Mar 2023 | 135.00 | 4.00 | 2.60 | 1.00 | 20.00 |
| Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +57.0% | +58.1% | +26.0% |
| Operating profit growth | +75.0% | +50.0% | +40.0% |
| Net profit growth | +200.0% | +200.0% | +50.0% |
| EPS growth | -86.4% | +64.1% | +81.5% |
| OPM % | 3.3% | 3.4% | 3.3% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Mayank Cattle Food reported sales of ₹403.00 crore (+3.1%) and net profit of ₹6.00 crore (+20.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 403.00 | 13.00 | 3.00 | 6.00 | 11.15 |
| Mar 2025 | 391.00 | 13.00 | 3.00 | 5.00 | 9.20 |
| Mar 2024 | 290.00 | 9.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 5.61 |
| Mar 2023 | 309.00 | 6.00 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 63.50 |
| Mar 2022 | 322.00 | 4.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 40.00 |
| Mar 2021 | 186.00 | 4.00 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 36.00 |
| Mar 2020 | 133.00 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 21.50 |
| Mar 2019 | 123.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 30.00 |
| Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +8.1% | +39.8% | +73.1% | -4.0% | -6.1% | +34.8% | +3.1% |
| Operating profit growth | +50.0% | +33.3% | +0.0% | +50.0% | +50.0% | +44.4% | +0.0% |
| Net profit growth | -100.0% | – | +0.0% | +0.0% | +200.0% | +66.7% | +20.0% |
| EPS growth | -28.3% | +67.4% | +11.1% | +58.7% | -91.2% | +64.0% | +21.2% |
| OPM % | 2.0% | 2.0% | 1.0% | 2.0% | 3.0% | 3.0% | 3.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Mayank Cattle Food.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Board of Mayank Cattle Food allots 54 lakh bonus equity shares - Business Standard
Mayank Cattle Food launches new product 'Mayank Uddersafe' - Business Standard
Mayank Cattle Food Launches Mayank Vita H Liquid; Shares Rise 1.36%
Mayank Cattle Food Launches Mayank Vita H Liquid; Shares Rise 1.36%
Mayank Cattle Food shares were last quoted at ₹105.60 (+2.5% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Mayank Cattle Food has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 21.73 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 3.47. The industry P/E is 36.63.
The 52-week high of Mayank Cattle Food is ₹129.00 and the 52-week low is ₹72.13.
The market capitalisation of Mayank Cattle Food is about ₹120.15 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Mayank Cattle Food reported sales of ₹218.00 crore (+26.0%) and net profit of ₹3.00 crore (+50.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Mayank Cattle Food has a 3-year ROE of 17.00%, 3-year profit growth of 72.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 65.00% of Mayank Cattle Food.
Mayank Cattle Food belongs to the Vegetable Oils & Products sector.
All Vegetable Oils & Products stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z