Mauria Udyog

Engineering - Industrial Equipments
₹7.29
+2.10%
Prev close ₹7.14
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Mauria Udyog Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Mauria Udyog →

Mauria Udyog Share Price Chart

Mauria Udyog last traded at ₹7.29 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -8.6%, three months the stock moved -26.7%, year the stock moved -43.3%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹6.94 – ₹13.22, with the latest close 44.9% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Mauria Udyog

Incorporated in 1980, Mauria Udyog Ltd is in the business of manufacturing and trading of LPG cylinders and related accessories[1]

Business Overview:[1][2] a) MUL is the flagship entity of the Mauria Group. b) Core operations: manufacturing LPG cylinders, valves, regulators, disposable & refillable cylinders for LPG, ammonia, and refrigerants. c) Produces 100% cotton terry towels under Eurospa, sold domestically and exported (Ukraine, France). d) Additional activities: - Trading/manufacturing agro-commodities (soybean meal & cake). - Domestic trading of metals (steel, brass, copper, ferrous scrap).

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹98.83 Cr
52W High₹14.89
52W Low₹6.77
P/E Ratio4.44
P/B Ratio1.62
EPS₹1.67
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)51%
Sales Growth (3yr)22%
Profit Growth (3yr)66%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Mauria Udyog reported sales of ₹109.37 crore (-18.3%) and net profit of ₹4.87 crore (-26.8%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Mauria Udyog quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 2026109.378.577.844.870.37
Mar 202670.540.660.942.170.16
Dec 202581.806.437.864.550.34
Sep 2025137.9116.0411.6310.600.80
Jun 2025133.8011.548.626.650.50
Mar 202597.016.166.354.380.33
Dec 2024129.579.417.265.140.39
Sep 202498.984.464.514.680.35
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth+20.2%+53.9%+8.0%+60.9%+39.3%-36.9%-27.3%-18.3%
Operating profit growth+7.5%-15.5%+327.8%+112.9%+259.6%-31.7%-89.3%-25.7%
Net profit growth+32.2%+43.6%+25.9%+66.7%+126.5%-11.5%-50.5%-26.8%
EPS growth+29.6%+44.4%+26.9%+66.7%+128.6%-12.8%-51.5%-26.0%
OPM %4.5%7.3%6.4%8.6%11.6%7.9%0.9%7.8%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Mauria Udyog reported sales of ₹424.00 crore (+3.7%) and net profit of ₹24.00 crore (+33.3%), compared with the previous year.

Mauria Udyog annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 2026424.0035.008.0024.001.80
Mar 2025409.0025.006.0018.001.37
Mar 2024335.0021.006.0017.001.26
Mar 2023232.001.000.00-9.00-0.69
Mar 2022241.00-4.00-2.00-2.00-0.17
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth-3.7%+44.4%+22.1%+3.7%
Operating profit growth–+2000.0%+19.0%+40.0%
Net profit growth––+5.9%+33.3%
EPS growth––+8.7%+31.4%
OPM %0.0%6.0%6.0%8.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding74.54%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Mauria Udyog.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

No recent news available for Mauria Udyog.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of Mauria Udyog today?

Mauria Udyog shares were last quoted at ₹7.29 (+2.1% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Mauria Udyog?

Mauria Udyog has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 4.44 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.62. The industry P/E is 5.52.

What is the 52-week high and low of Mauria Udyog?

The 52-week high of Mauria Udyog is ₹14.89 and the 52-week low is ₹6.77.

What is the market cap of Mauria Udyog?

The market capitalisation of Mauria Udyog is about ₹98.83 crore.

How did Mauria Udyog perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Mauria Udyog reported sales of ₹109.37 crore (-18.3%) and net profit of ₹4.87 crore (-26.8%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Mauria Udyog a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Mauria Udyog has a 3-year ROE of 51.00%, 3-year profit growth of 66.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Mauria Udyog?

Promoters hold about 74.54% of Mauria Udyog.

Which sector does Mauria Udyog belong to?

Mauria Udyog belongs to the Engineering - Industrial Equipments sector.

Other Engineering - Industrial Equipments stocks

All Engineering - Industrial Equipments stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Mauria Udyog →