Marksans Pharma last traded at ₹317.40 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -3.9%, three months the stock moved +24.7%, year the stock moved +77.2%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹162.80 – ₹348.00, with the latest close 8.8% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Marksans Pharma is engaged in the Business of Formulation of pharmaceutical products [1]
Product Portfolio [1] The company offers a portfolio of 350+ products and 2,000+ SKUs.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Marksans Pharma reported sales of ₹841.00 crore (+35.6%) and net profit of ₹159.00 crore (+174.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 841.00 | 213.00 | 25.00 | 159.00 | 3.47 |
| Mar 2026 | 856.00 | 195.00 | 23.00 | 149.00 | 3.27 |
| Dec 2025 | 754.00 | 161.00 | 21.00 | 114.00 | 2.50 |
| Sep 2025 | 720.00 | 144.00 | 20.00 | 99.00 | 2.17 |
| Jun 2025 | 620.00 | 100.00 | 16.00 | 58.00 | 1.29 |
| Mar 2025 | 708.00 | 127.00 | 18.00 | 91.00 | 2.00 |
| Dec 2024 | 682.00 | 139.00 | 20.00 | 105.00 | 2.31 |
| Sep 2024 | 642.00 | 147.00 | 23.00 | 98.00 | 2.13 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +20.9% | +16.4% | +26.4% | +4.9% | +12.1% | +10.6% | +20.9% | +35.6% |
| Operating profit growth | +28.9% | +4.5% | +15.5% | -21.9% | -2.0% | +15.8% | +53.5% | +113.0% |
| Net profit growth | +16.7% | +26.5% | +16.7% | -34.8% | +1.0% | +8.6% | +63.7% | +174.1% |
| EPS growth | +15.8% | +25.5% | +15.6% | -34.2% | +1.9% | +8.2% | +63.5% | +169.0% |
| OPM % | 23.0% | 20.0% | 18.0% | 16.0% | 20.0% | 21.0% | 23.0% | 25.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Marksans Pharma reported sales of ₹2,951.00 crore (+12.5%) and net profit of ₹420.00 crore (+9.7%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 2,951 | 601.00 | 20.00 | 420.00 | 9.22 |
| Mar 2025 | 2,623 | 529.00 | 20.00 | 383.00 | 8.40 |
| Mar 2024 | 2,177 | 459.00 | 21.00 | 315.00 | 6.92 |
| Mar 2023 | 1,852 | 340.00 | 18.00 | 265.00 | 5.88 |
| Mar 2022 | 1,491 | 259.00 | 17.00 | 187.00 | 4.51 |
| Mar 2021 | 1,376 | 340.00 | 25.00 | 239.00 | 5.76 |
| Mar 2020 | 1,134 | 192.00 | 17.00 | 121.00 | 2.95 |
| Mar 2019 | 1,000 | 132.00 | 13.00 | 80.00 | 1.87 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +9.5% | +13.4% | +21.3% | +8.4% | +24.2% | +17.5% | +20.5% | +12.5% |
| Operating profit growth | +69.2% | +45.5% | +77.1% | -23.8% | +31.3% | +35.0% | +15.3% | +13.6% |
| Net profit growth | +122.2% | +51.2% | +97.5% | -21.8% | +41.7% | +18.9% | +21.6% | +9.7% |
| EPS growth | +133.8% | +57.8% | +95.3% | -21.7% | +30.4% | +17.7% | +21.4% | +9.8% |
| OPM % | 13.0% | 17.0% | 25.0% | 17.0% | 18.0% | 21.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Marksans Pharma.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Marksans Pharma shines on reporting near three-fold jump in Q1 consolidated net profit
Marksans Pharma Q1 Results: Net profit jumps 174% YoY to ₹1,594 crore - scanx.trade
Marksans Pharma consolidated net profit rises 169.50% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Marksans Pharma Q1 Results: Net profit jumps 174% YoY to ₹1,594 crore - scanx.trade
Marksans Pharma share price jumps nearly 4% on acquisition of German pharma company ABCnow Gmbh
Marksans Pharma to Acquire Germany-based ABCnow GmbH
Marksans Pharma share price jumps nearly 4% on acquisition of German pharma company ABCnow Gmbh
Marksans Pharma to acquire German firm ABCnow GmbH for €892,384 - scanx.trade
Marksans Pharma rises after acquiring 100% stake in ABCnow GmbH - Business Standard
Marksans Pharma surges on inking pact to acquires 100% stake in ABCnow GmbH
Marksans Pharma shares were last quoted at ₹317.40 (+2.7% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Marksans Pharma has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 29.55 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 4.80. The industry P/E is 53.33.
The 52-week high of Marksans Pharma is ₹350.75 and the 52-week low is ₹156.00.
The market capitalisation of Marksans Pharma is about ₹15,267.09 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Marksans Pharma reported sales of ₹841.00 crore (+35.6%) and net profit of ₹159.00 crore (+174.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Marksans Pharma has a 3-year ROE of 16.00%, 3-year profit growth of 16.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 43.87% of Marksans Pharma.
Marksans Pharma belongs to the Pharmaceuticals & Drugs sector.