Marg Techno Projects last traded at ₹7.50 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -19.4%, three months the stock moved -79.1%, year the stock moved -83.8%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹7.30 – ₹49.84, with the latest close 85.0% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1993, Marg Techno Projects Ltd is engaged in gold financing and lending activities.[1]
Business Overview:[1] MTPL is registered as a Non-Deposit Taking NBFC (Base Layer), and operates primarily in the gold loan and demand loan segments, while also offering other structured credit products.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Marg Techno Projects reported sales of ₹2.52 crore (+95.3%) and net profit of ₹1.02 crore (+1175.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 2.52 | 1.39 | 55.16 | 1.02 | 0.13 |
| Mar 2026 | 2.50 | 1.00 | 40.00 | 0.60 | 0.08 |
| Dec 2025 | 1.54 | 0.27 | 17.53 | 0.18 | 0.02 |
| Sep 2025 | 1.51 | 0.21 | 13.91 | 0.13 | 0.02 |
| Jun 2025 | 1.29 | 0.14 | 10.85 | 0.08 | 0.01 |
| Mar 2025 | 1.77 | 0.06 | 3.39 | 0.19 | 0.03 |
| Dec 2024 | 1.39 | 0.22 | 15.83 | 0.16 | 0.03 |
| Sep 2024 | 1.02 | 0.07 | 6.86 | 0.03 | 0.01 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -22.7% | +2.2% | +53.9% | +24.0% | +48.0% | +10.8% | +41.2% | +95.3% |
| Operating profit growth | -70.8% | +15.8% | – | +1300.0% | +200.0% | +22.7% | +1566.7% | +892.9% |
| Net profit growth | -81.3% | +60.0% | – | +166.7% | +333.3% | +12.5% | +215.8% | +1175.0% |
| EPS growth | -80.0% | +0.0% | – | +0.0% | +100.0% | -33.3% | +166.7% | +1200.0% |
| OPM % | 6.9% | 15.8% | 3.4% | 10.9% | 13.9% | 17.5% | 40.0% | 55.2% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Marg Techno Projects reported sales of ₹6.84 crore (+31.3%) and net profit of ₹0.99 crore (+141.5%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 6.84 | 1.62 | 23.68 | 0.99 | 0.70 |
| Mar 2025 | 5.21 | 2.53 | 48.56 | 0.41 | 0.41 |
| Mar 2024 | 5.01 | 2.26 | 45.11 | 0.14 | 0.23 |
| Mar 2023 | 5.08 | 2.55 | 50.20 | 0.49 | 0.82 |
| Mar 2022 | 5.30 | 2.88 | 54.34 | 0.35 | 0.58 |
| Mar 2021 | 3.49 | 2.08 | 59.60 | 0.27 | 0.45 |
| Mar 2020 | 1.22 | 0.44 | 36.07 | 0.21 | 0.35 |
| Mar 2019 | 0.72 | 0.02 | 2.78 | 0.01 | 0.02 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +22.0% | +69.4% | +186.1% | +51.9% | -4.2% | -1.4% | +4.0% | +31.3% |
| Operating profit growth | -50.0% | +2100.0% | +372.7% | +38.5% | -11.5% | -11.4% | +11.9% | -36.0% |
| Net profit growth | -66.7% | +2000.0% | +28.6% | +29.6% | +40.0% | -71.4% | +192.9% | +141.5% |
| EPS growth | -60.0% | +1650.0% | +28.6% | +28.9% | +41.4% | -72.0% | +78.3% | +70.7% |
| OPM % | 2.8% | 36.1% | 59.6% | 54.3% | 50.2% | 45.1% | 48.6% | 23.7% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Marg Techno Projects .
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Marg Techno Projects Board Meeting Scheduled for May 13, 2026 to Consider Increase in Authorised Share Capital - scanx.trade
Marg Techno Projects Board Meeting Scheduled for May 13, 2026 to Consider Increase in Authorised Share Capital - scanx.trade
Mold-Tek Packaging inks pact with Vibe Generation Holdings
Mold-tek Packaging inks MoU with UK’s Vibe Generation to scale high-value closures business
Mold-Tek Packaging inks pact with Vibe Generation Holdings
Marg Techno Projects shares were last quoted at ₹7.50 (-1.4% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Marg Techno Projects has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 30.52 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.60. The industry P/E is 24.58.
The 52-week high of Marg Techno Projects is ₹21.62 and the 52-week low is ₹7.52.
The market capitalisation of Marg Techno Projects is about ₹59.59 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Marg Techno Projects reported sales of ₹2.52 crore (+95.3%) and net profit of ₹1.02 crore (+1175.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Marg Techno Projects has a 3-year ROE of 3.00%, 3-year profit growth of 26.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 48.35% of Marg Techno Projects .
Marg Techno Projects belongs to the Finance - NBFC sector.