Mardia Samyoung Capillary Tubes Co.

Metals - Non Ferrous
₹55.24
+1.99%
Prev close ₹54.16
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Mardia Samyoung Capillary Tubes Co. Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Mardia Samyoung Capillary Tubes Co. →

Mardia Samyoung Capillary Tubes Co. Share Price Chart

Mardia Samyoung Capillary Tubes Co. last traded at ₹55.24 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -13.9%, three months the stock moved -15.0%, year the stock moved -23.7%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹47.17 – ₹123.40, with the latest close 55.2% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Mardia Samyoung Capillary Tubes Co.

Incorporated in 1992, Mardia Samyoung Capillary Tubes Company Ltd is in the manufacturing business[1]

Business Overview:[1] MSCTCL specializes in production of copper tube components and various brass and copper parts

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹465.65 Cr
52W High₹123.40
52W Low₹38.50
P/E Ratio133.20
P/B Ratio4.37
EPS₹0.44
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)5%
Profit Growth (3yr)127%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Mardia Samyoung Capillary Tubes Co. reported sales of ₹24.84 crore and net profit of ₹1.05 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.

Mardia Samyoung Capillary Tubes Co. quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 202624.841.425.721.050.13
Mar 202661.121.802.951.150.17
Dec 202512.351.8915.301.291.85
Sep 20250.410.024.880.020.03
Jun 20250.00-0.23–-0.23-0.33
Mar 20250.00-0.05–-0.05-0.07
Dec 20240.00-0.05–-0.05-0.07
Sep 20240.00-1.44–-1.43-2.05
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth–––-100.0%––––
Operating profit growth––––––––
Net profit growth––––––––
EPS growth––––––––
OPM %––––4.9%15.3%3.0%5.7%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Mardia Samyoung Capillary Tubes Co. reported sales of ₹73.87 crore and net profit of ₹2.23 crore (+85.8%), compared with the previous year.

Mardia Samyoung Capillary Tubes Co. annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 202673.873.494.722.230.33
Mar 20250.00-1.56–1.201.72
Mar 2024-0.14-0.57–-0.51-0.73
Mar 2023-0.05-0.43–-0.23-0.33
Mar 2022-0.01-0.40–0.030.04
Mar 20210.00-0.25–-0.03-0.04
Mar 2020-0.02-0.33–-0.27-0.39
Mar 20190.00-0.31–-0.29-0.42
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth––––––––
Operating profit growth––––––––
Net profit growth––––-866.7%––+85.8%
EPS growth––––-925.0%––-80.8%
OPM %–––––––4.7%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding68.93%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Mardia Samyoung Capillary Tubes Co..

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Mardia Samyoung Capillary Tubes Co.'s current stock price?

Mardia Samyoung Capillary Tubes Co. shares were last quoted at ₹55.24 (+2.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Mardia Samyoung Capillary Tubes Co.?

Mardia Samyoung Capillary Tubes Co. has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 133.20 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 4.37. The industry P/E is 55.82.

What is the 52-week high and low of Mardia Samyoung Capillary Tubes Co.?

The 52-week high of Mardia Samyoung Capillary Tubes Co. is ₹123.40 and the 52-week low is ₹38.50.

What is the market cap of Mardia Samyoung Capillary Tubes Co.?

The market capitalisation of Mardia Samyoung Capillary Tubes Co. is about ₹465.65 crore.

How did Mardia Samyoung Capillary Tubes Co. perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Mardia Samyoung Capillary Tubes Co. reported sales of ₹24.84 crore and net profit of ₹1.05 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Mardia Samyoung Capillary Tubes Co. a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Mardia Samyoung Capillary Tubes Co. has a 3-year ROE of 5.00%, 3-year profit growth of 127.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Mardia Samyoung Capillary Tubes Co.?

Promoters hold about 68.93% of Mardia Samyoung Capillary Tubes Co..

Which sector does Mardia Samyoung Capillary Tubes Co. belong to?

Mardia Samyoung Capillary Tubes Co. belongs to the Metals - Non Ferrous sector.

Other Metals - Non Ferrous stocks

All Metals - Non Ferrous stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Mardia Samyoung Capillary Tubes Co. →