Manugraph Industries

Engineering - Industrial Equipments
₹16.30
+4.55%
Prev close ₹15.59
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Manugraph Industries Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Manugraph Industries →

Manugraph Industries Share Price Chart

Manugraph Industries last traded at ₹16.30 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +8.7%, three months the stock moved +7.2%, year the stock moved -26.9%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹10.53 – ₹23.01, with the latest close 29.2% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Manugraph Industries

Incorporated in 1971, Manugraph India Ltd is the largest manufacturer of web offset presses.[1]

Business Overview:[1] a) MGL has been recognized as an R&D house by the Department of Scientific and Industrial Research. b) It manufactures single- and double-width web offset printing machines like the Smartline 4X1 machine (double-width) with a speed of 70,000 copies per hour (cph), Dreamline 4X1 machine (double-width) with a speed of 50,000 cph, and Ecoline 2X1 machine (single-width) with a speed of 25,000 cph. c) The company partnered with Carraro Srl, Italy, and entered the plastic packing industry by manufacturing flexo-machines, used for printing food packaging.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹60.62 Cr
52W High₹24.49
52W Low₹9.25
P/E Ratio10.83
P/B Ratio0.61
EPS₹1.84
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)-15%
Sales Growth (3yr)4%
Profit Growth (3yr)30%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Manugraph Industries reported sales of ₹25.71 crore (-18.8%) and net profit of ₹7.46 crore (+9.2%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Manugraph Industries quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 202625.71-2.68-10.427.462.45
Mar 202625.090.702.79-1.23-0.40
Dec 202517.691.035.820.440.14
Sep 202514.20-0.47-3.31-1.08-0.36
Jun 202531.665.8018.326.832.25
Mar 202527.93-0.23-0.82-1.15-0.38
Dec 20246.41-3.99-62.25-4.55-1.50
Sep 202412.41-5.77-46.49-18.22-5.99
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth-31.9%-72.3%+91.2%+151.1%+14.4%+176.0%-10.2%-18.8%
Operating profit growth–––––––-146.2%
Net profit growth–––––––+9.2%
EPS growth–––––––+8.9%
OPM %-46.5%-62.3%-0.8%18.3%-3.3%5.8%2.8%-10.4%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Manugraph Industries reported sales of ₹88.64 crore (+50.2%) and net profit of ₹4.95 crore, compared with the previous year.

Manugraph Industries annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 202688.647.077.984.951.63
Mar 202559.00-12.00-21.00-27.00-8.78
Mar 202466.00-17.00-26.00-20.00-6.53
Mar 202380.00-15.00-19.00-11.00-3.72
Mar 202246.00-13.00-28.00-15.00-5.05
Mar 202130.00-16.00-53.00-29.00-9.44
Mar 2020121.00-30.00-25.00-35.00-11.62
Mar 2019251.00-9.00-3.00-15.00-5.03
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+35.7%-51.8%-75.2%+53.3%+73.9%-17.5%-10.6%+50.2%
Operating profit growth––––––––
Net profit growth––––––––
EPS growth––––––––
OPM %-3.0%-25.0%-53.0%-28.0%-19.0%-26.0%-21.0%8.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding57.67%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Manugraph Industries.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of Manugraph Industries today?

Manugraph Industries shares were last quoted at ₹16.30 (+4.6% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Manugraph Industries?

Manugraph Industries has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 10.83 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.61. The industry P/E is 38.80.

What is the 52-week high and low of Manugraph Industries?

The 52-week high of Manugraph Industries is ₹24.49 and the 52-week low is ₹9.25.

What is the market cap of Manugraph Industries?

The market capitalisation of Manugraph Industries is about ₹60.62 crore.

How did Manugraph Industries perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Manugraph Industries reported sales of ₹25.71 crore (-18.8%) and net profit of ₹7.46 crore (+9.2%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Manugraph Industries a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Manugraph Industries has a 3-year ROE of -15.00%, 3-year profit growth of 30.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Manugraph Industries?

Promoters hold about 57.67% of Manugraph Industries.

Which sector does Manugraph Industries belong to?

Manugraph Industries belongs to the Engineering - Industrial Equipments sector.

Other Engineering - Industrial Equipments stocks

All Engineering - Industrial Equipments stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Manugraph Industries →