Mantra Capital last traded at ₹17.18 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -0.1%, three months the stock moved +17.8%, year the stock moved -11.7%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹13.20 – ₹18.45, with the latest close 6.9% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1987, Mantra Capital Ltd is in the business of lending through LAP and loans against EVs.[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] MCL is registered as a non-systematically important non deposit taking non-banking financial company, focused on helping businesses through credit solutions for entrepreneur-led businesses across general trade as well as in the logistics & mobility space. The company focuses on undeserved segments—including the women entrepreneurs—by offering tailored and structured financial products.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Mantra Capital reported sales of ₹5.84 crore (+142.3%) and net profit of ₹-3.96 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 5.84 | -3.84 | -65.75 | -3.96 | -1.11 |
| Mar 2026 | 5.59 | -4.80 | -85.87 | -4.83 | -1.51 |
| Dec 2025 | 4.84 | -3.03 | -62.60 | -3.06 | -0.96 |
| Sep 2025 | 3.43 | -3.14 | -91.55 | -3.21 | -1.00 |
| Jun 2025 | 2.41 | -2.53 | -104.98 | -2.56 | -0.80 |
| Mar 2025 | 1.75 | -3.96 | -226.29 | -4.00 | -1.25 |
| Dec 2024 | 0.77 | -1.83 | -237.66 | -1.92 | -0.61 |
| Sep 2024 | 0.73 | -1.22 | -167.12 | -1.26 | -0.39 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +2333.3% | +2466.7% | +5733.3% | +1238.9% | +369.9% | +528.6% | +219.4% | +142.3% |
| Operating profit growth | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Net profit growth | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| EPS growth | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| OPM % | -167.1% | -237.7% | -226.3% | -105.0% | -91.6% | -62.6% | -85.9% | -65.8% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Mantra Capital reported sales of ₹16.00 crore (+366.5%) and net profit of ₹-13.00 crore, compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 16.00 | -13.00 | -82.00 | -13.00 | -4.21 |
| Mar 2025 | 3.43 | -8.43 | -245.77 | -8.79 | -2.75 |
| Mar 2024 | 0.12 | -1.93 | -1,608.33 | -2.00 | -0.62 |
| Mar 2023 | 0.11 | -0.07 | -63.64 | -0.07 | -0.02 |
| Mar 2022 | 0.11 | 0.02 | 18.18 | 0.02 | 0.01 |
| Mar 2021 | 0.13 | 0.05 | 38.46 | 0.05 | 0.02 |
| Mar 2020 | 0.14 | 0.02 | 14.29 | 0.02 | 0.01 |
| Mar 2019 | 0.13 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -13.3% | +7.7% | -7.1% | -15.4% | +0.0% | +9.1% | +2758.3% | +366.5% |
| Operating profit growth | -100.0% | – | +150.0% | -60.0% | -450.0% | – | – | – |
| Net profit growth | -100.0% | – | +150.0% | -60.0% | -450.0% | – | – | – |
| EPS growth | -100.0% | – | +100.0% | -50.0% | -300.0% | – | – | – |
| OPM % | 0.0% | 14.3% | 38.5% | 18.2% | -63.6% | -1608.3% | -245.8% | -82.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Mantra Capital.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Mantra Capital Standalone June 2026 Net Sales at Rs 5.84 crore, up 137.08% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
Mantra Capital Standalone June 2026 Net Sales at Rs 5.84 crore, up 137.08% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
Mantra Capital Standalone June 2026 Net Sales at Rs 5.84 crore, up 137.08% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
Mantra Capital shares were last quoted at ₹17.18 (+0.2% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Mantra Capital has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of -4.29 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.38. The industry P/E is 24.58.
The 52-week high of Mantra Capital is ₹20.00 and the 52-week low is ₹12.48.
The market capitalisation of Mantra Capital is about ₹64.48 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Mantra Capital reported sales of ₹5.84 crore (+142.3%) and net profit of ₹-3.96 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Mantra Capital has a 3-year ROE of -44.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 67.08% of Mantra Capital.
Mantra Capital belongs to the Finance - NBFC sector.