Mansi Finance (Chennai) last traded at ₹55.16 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -12.0%, three months the stock moved -15.1%, year the stock moved -25.6%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹55.16 – ₹89.37, with the latest close 38.3% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1994, Mansi Finance (Chennai) Ltd is engaged in lending and investment activities[1]
Business Overview:[1] MFCL is registered as a non-systematically important non-deposit taking NBFC which provides finance and financial services especially commercial loans
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Mansi Finance (Chennai) reported sales of ₹2.54 crore (-25.5%) and net profit of ₹1.47 crore (+20.5%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 2.54 | 1.78 | 70.08 | 1.47 | 4.16 |
| Mar 2026 | 1.67 | -0.02 | -1.20 | -0.50 | -1.41 |
| Dec 2025 | 2.09 | 0.98 | 46.89 | 0.84 | 2.38 |
| Sep 2025 | 2.75 | 1.83 | 66.55 | 1.71 | 4.84 |
| Jun 2025 | 3.41 | 1.30 | 38.12 | 1.22 | 3.45 |
| Mar 2025 | 4.68 | 0.47 | 10.04 | 0.47 | 1.33 |
| Dec 2024 | 4.38 | 1.19 | 27.17 | 1.09 | 3.08 |
| Sep 2024 | 1.91 | 0.90 | 47.12 | 0.83 | 2.35 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +5.5% | +131.7% | +116.7% | +99.4% | +44.0% | -52.3% | -64.3% | -25.5% |
| Operating profit growth | +26.8% | +60.8% | +56.7% | +85.7% | +103.3% | -17.6% | -104.3% | +36.9% |
| Net profit growth | +31.7% | +34.6% | +840.0% | +110.3% | +106.0% | -22.9% | -206.4% | +20.5% |
| EPS growth | +32.0% | +34.5% | +850.0% | +110.4% | +106.0% | -22.7% | -206.0% | +20.6% |
| OPM % | 47.1% | 27.2% | 10.0% | 38.1% | 66.6% | 46.9% | -1.2% | 70.1% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Mansi Finance (Chennai) reported sales of ₹9.96 crore (-16.9%) and net profit of ₹3.27 crore (+9.7%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 9.96 | 4.12 | 41.37 | 3.27 | 9.25 |
| Mar 2025 | 11.99 | 4.85 | 40.45 | 2.98 | 8.43 |
| Mar 2024 | 7.17 | 5.14 | 71.69 | 2.07 | 5.86 |
| Mar 2023 | 6.43 | 5.00 | 77.76 | 2.00 | 5.66 |
| Mar 2022 | 5.46 | 3.85 | 70.51 | 0.65 | 1.84 |
| Mar 2021 | 6.68 | 4.90 | 73.35 | 1.75 | 4.95 |
| Mar 2020 | 8.02 | 5.98 | 74.56 | 2.06 | 5.83 |
| Mar 2019 | 10.32 | 6.01 | 58.24 | 4.23 | 11.97 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +38.2% | -22.3% | -16.7% | -18.3% | +17.8% | +11.5% | +67.2% | -16.9% |
| Operating profit growth | +31.5% | -0.5% | -18.1% | -21.4% | +29.9% | +2.8% | -5.6% | -15.1% |
| Net profit growth | +120.3% | -51.3% | -15.0% | -62.9% | +207.7% | +3.5% | +44.0% | +9.7% |
| EPS growth | +120.4% | -51.3% | -15.1% | -62.8% | +207.6% | +3.5% | +43.9% | +9.7% |
| OPM % | 58.2% | 74.6% | 73.4% | 70.5% | 77.8% | 71.7% | 40.5% | 41.4% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Mansi Finance (Chennai).
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Mansi Finance (Chennai).
Mansi Finance (Chennai) shares were last quoted at ₹55.16 (-4.9% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Mansi Finance (Chennai) has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 6.34 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.53. The industry P/E is 25.35.
The 52-week high of Mansi Finance (Chennai) is ₹111.95 and the 52-week low is ₹56.26.
The market capitalisation of Mansi Finance (Chennai) is about ₹22.27 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Mansi Finance (Chennai) reported sales of ₹2.54 crore (-25.5%) and net profit of ₹1.47 crore (+20.5%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Mansi Finance (Chennai) has a 3-year ROE of 8.00%, 3-year profit growth of 20.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 70.68% of Mansi Finance (Chennai).
Mansi Finance (Chennai) belongs to the Finance - NBFC sector.