Manomay Tex India last traded at ₹236.99 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +0.8%, three months the stock moved +29.9%, year the stock moved +30.5%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹176.95 – ₹258.25, with the latest close 8.2% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2009, Manomay Tex India Ltd manufactures and sells denim fabrics[1]
Business Overview:[1] MTIL is an ISO 9001:2015 and ISO 14001:2015 certified manufacturer of denim and denim fabric and sells under the brand name of Manomay
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Manomay Tex India reported sales of ₹197.51 crore (+20.5%) and net profit of ₹4.95 crore (+11.2%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 197.51 | 19.77 | 10.01 | 4.95 | 2.74 |
| Mar 2026 | 203.97 | 21.92 | 10.75 | 5.00 | 2.77 |
| Dec 2025 | 176.64 | 19.56 | 11.07 | 4.63 | 2.57 |
| Sep 2025 | 166.15 | 22.58 | 13.59 | 5.57 | 3.09 |
| Jun 2025 | 163.94 | 20.32 | 12.39 | 4.45 | 2.47 |
| Mar 2025 | 179.14 | 18.25 | 10.19 | 3.33 | 1.85 |
| Dec 2024 | 185.89 | 24.54 | 13.20 | 6.03 | 3.34 |
| Sep 2024 | 176.50 | 23.18 | 13.13 | 4.79 | 2.65 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +32.3% | +49.2% | -3.0% | +5.5% | -5.9% | -5.0% | +13.9% | +20.5% |
| Operating profit growth | +125.0% | +91.4% | +4.5% | +3.5% | -2.6% | -20.3% | +20.1% | -2.7% |
| Net profit growth | +78.1% | +56.6% | -17.8% | -12.9% | +16.3% | -23.2% | +50.2% | +11.2% |
| EPS growth | +77.9% | +56.8% | -17.4% | -12.7% | +16.6% | -23.1% | +49.7% | +10.9% |
| OPM % | 13.1% | 13.2% | 10.2% | 12.4% | 13.6% | 11.1% | 10.8% | 10.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Manomay Tex India reported sales of ₹711.00 crore (+2.0%) and net profit of ₹20.00 crore (+5.3%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 711.00 | 84.00 | 12.00 | 20.00 | 10.88 |
| Mar 2025 | 697.00 | 86.00 | 12.00 | 19.00 | 10.67 |
| Mar 2024 | 583.00 | 49.00 | 8.00 | 13.00 | 7.20 |
| Mar 2023 | 699.00 | 42.00 | 6.00 | 13.00 | 7.18 |
| Mar 2022 | 590.00 | 29.00 | 5.00 | 8.00 | 5.25 |
| Mar 2021 | 321.00 | 18.00 | 5.00 | 3.00 | 1.87 |
| Mar 2020 | 405.00 | 26.00 | 6.00 | 7.00 | 4.62 |
| Mar 2019 | 377.00 | 25.00 | 7.00 | 4.00 | 3.18 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +31.8% | +7.4% | -20.7% | +83.8% | +18.5% | -16.6% | +19.6% | +2.0% |
| Operating profit growth | +38.9% | +4.0% | -30.8% | +61.1% | +44.8% | +16.7% | +75.5% | -2.3% |
| Net profit growth | +33.3% | +75.0% | -57.1% | +166.7% | +62.5% | +0.0% | +46.2% | +5.3% |
| EPS growth | +21.4% | +45.3% | -59.5% | +180.7% | +36.8% | +0.3% | +48.2% | +2.0% |
| OPM % | 7.0% | 6.0% | 5.0% | 5.0% | 6.0% | 8.0% | 12.0% | 12.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Manomay Tex India.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Manomay Tex India Board Meeting Scheduled on May 22, 2026 to Approve FY26 Audited Financial Results - scanx.trade
Manomay Tex India Board Meeting Scheduled on May 22, 2026 to Approve FY26 Audited Financial Results - scanx.trade
Manomay Tex India shares were last quoted at ₹236.99 (-1.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Manomay Tex India has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 20.40 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.34. The industry P/E is 12.82.
The 52-week high of Manomay Tex India is ₹279.60 and the 52-week low is ₹164.70.
The market capitalisation of Manomay Tex India is about ₹410.88 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Manomay Tex India reported sales of ₹197.51 crore (+20.5%) and net profit of ₹4.95 crore (+11.2%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Manomay Tex India has a 3-year ROE of 12.00%, 3-year profit growth of 15.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 57.31% of Manomay Tex India.
Manomay Tex India belongs to the Textiles & Apparel sector.