Mangalam Industrial Finance last traded at ₹0.49 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -14.0%, three months the stock moved -23.4%, year the stock moved -67.1%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹0.49 – ₹1.81, with the latest close 72.9% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1983, Mangalam Industrial Finance is in the business of investing and financing[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] MIFL was formed as a Non Systematically Important Non-deposit taking Non-Banking Finance, Investment and Credit Company and in Agriculture based industry including: a) Financing Industrial Enterprises by way of lending and advancing money for machinery, land, building shed or such other things as payment finance b) Investment /trading in shares & securities etc and to carry on all types of financing business including Housing Finance c) To manufacture and trade in agriculture based products of soil viz; tobacco, jute, cotton, textiles sugarcane, vegetable products, oilseeds, food grains etc. Currently, company is concentrating in the NBFC segment providing various financial solutions
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Mangalam Industrial Finance reported sales of ₹1.52 crore (+67.0%) and net profit of ₹1.28 crore (+276.5%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 1.52 | -0.76 | -50.00 | 1.28 | 0.01 |
| Mar 2026 | 1.75 | -19.65 | -1,122.86 | -1.76 | -0.01 |
| Dec 2025 | 0.80 | -4.63 | -578.75 | 0.01 | 0.00 |
| Sep 2025 | 0.92 | 0.31 | 33.70 | 0.41 | 0.00 |
| Jun 2025 | 0.91 | 0.47 | 51.65 | 0.34 | 0.00 |
| Mar 2025 | 0.92 | 0.50 | 54.35 | 0.10 | 0.00 |
| Dec 2024 | 0.94 | 0.59 | 62.77 | 0.43 | 0.00 |
| Sep 2024 | 0.91 | 0.57 | 62.64 | 0.41 | 0.00 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +40.0% | +8.0% | +27.8% | +4.6% | +1.1% | -14.9% | +90.2% | +67.0% |
| Operating profit growth | – | +110.7% | – | +17.5% | -45.6% | -884.7% | -4030.0% | -261.7% |
| Net profit growth | – | +207.1% | – | +17.2% | +0.0% | -97.7% | -1860.0% | +276.5% |
| EPS growth | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| OPM % | 62.6% | 62.8% | 54.4% | 51.7% | 33.7% | -578.8% | -1122.9% | -50.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Mangalam Industrial Finance reported sales of ₹4.28 crore (+17.3%) and net profit of ₹-1.00 crore (-181.3%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 4.28 | -23.49 | -548.83 | -1.00 | -0.01 |
| Mar 2025 | 3.65 | 2.06 | 56.44 | 1.23 | 0.01 |
| Mar 2024 | 2.61 | 0.29 | 11.11 | 0.19 | 0.00 |
| Mar 2023 | 1.33 | -4.76 | -357.89 | -5.01 | -0.05 |
| Mar 2022 | 1.17 | -0.68 | -58.12 | 1.34 | 0.01 |
| Mar 2021 | 2.05 | 0.90 | 43.90 | 0.67 | 0.01 |
| Mar 2020 | 2.21 | -0.13 | -5.88 | -0.13 | 0.00 |
| Mar 2019 | 2.25 | 0.04 | 1.78 | 0.03 | 0.00 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -67.9% | -1.8% | -7.2% | -42.9% | +13.7% | +96.2% | +39.8% | +17.3% |
| Operating profit growth | -90.0% | -425.0% | – | -175.6% | – | – | +610.3% | -1240.3% |
| Net profit growth | -89.7% | -533.3% | – | +100.0% | -473.9% | – | +547.4% | -181.3% |
| EPS growth | – | – | – | +0.0% | -600.0% | – | – | -200.0% |
| OPM % | 1.8% | -5.9% | 43.9% | -58.1% | -357.9% | 11.1% | 56.4% | -548.8% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Mangalam Industrial Finance .
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Mangalam Industrial Finance integrates AI technologies across core operations
Mangalam Industrial Finance integrates AI technologies across core operations
Mangalam Industrial Finance shares were last quoted at ₹0.49 (-2.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Mangalam Industrial Finance has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 0.00 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.05. The industry P/E is 24.58.
The 52-week high of Mangalam Industrial Finance is ₹2.08 and the 52-week low is ₹0.50.
The market capitalisation of Mangalam Industrial Finance is about ₹76.45 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Mangalam Industrial Finance reported sales of ₹1.52 crore (+67.0%) and net profit of ₹1.28 crore (+276.5%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Mangalam Industrial Finance has a 3-year ROE of 0.00%, 3-year profit growth of 22.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 37.38% of Mangalam Industrial Finance .
Mangalam Industrial Finance belongs to the Finance - NBFC sector.