Mangal Credit and Fincorp last traded at ₹224.95 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +3.7%, three months the stock moved +31.0%, year the stock moved +19.4%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹159.40 – ₹254.45, with the latest close 11.6% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2012, Mangal Credit & Fincorp Ltd provides various type of loans[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] MCFL is registered as a Non-Systematically Important Non-Deposit Taking NBFC. It has 6 branches in Maharashtra, 2 branches in Gujarat with 1 in Surat and 1 in Rajkot.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Mangal Credit and Fincorp reported sales of ₹22.16 crore (+53.1%) and net profit of ₹5.69 crore (+89.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 22.16 | 8.16 | 36.82 | 5.69 | 2.69 |
| Mar 2026 | 21.30 | 7.89 | 37.04 | 5.48 | 2.60 |
| Dec 2025 | 18.31 | 5.64 | 30.80 | 3.83 | 1.81 |
| Sep 2025 | 15.82 | 4.54 | 28.70 | 2.98 | 1.41 |
| Jun 2025 | 14.47 | 4.40 | 30.41 | 3.00 | 1.53 |
| Mar 2025 | 13.37 | 4.53 | 33.88 | 2.62 | 1.34 |
| Dec 2024 | 12.68 | 5.06 | 39.91 | 3.48 | 1.78 |
| Sep 2024 | 11.66 | 4.61 | 39.54 | 3.22 | 1.65 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +53.4% | +46.1% | +41.8% | +21.9% | +35.7% | +44.4% | +59.3% | +53.1% |
| Operating profit growth | +23.6% | +23.7% | +22.1% | -21.0% | -1.5% | +11.5% | +74.2% | +85.5% |
| Net profit growth | +22.4% | +21.7% | +1.2% | -20.0% | -7.5% | +10.1% | +109.2% | +89.7% |
| EPS growth | +21.3% | +20.3% | +1.5% | -20.3% | -14.5% | +1.7% | +94.0% | +75.8% |
| OPM % | 39.5% | 39.9% | 33.9% | 30.4% | 28.7% | 30.8% | 37.0% | 36.8% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Mangal Credit and Fincorp reported sales of ₹70.00 crore (+40.0%) and net profit of ₹15.00 crore (+15.4%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 70.00 | 22.00 | 32.00 | 15.00 | 7.25 |
| Mar 2025 | 50.00 | 38.00 | 77.00 | 13.00 | 6.68 |
| Mar 2024 | 33.00 | 24.00 | 74.00 | 11.00 | 5.39 |
| Mar 2023 | 21.00 | 16.00 | 74.00 | 8.00 | 4.10 |
| Mar 2022 | 15.00 | 11.00 | 73.00 | 6.00 | 3.15 |
| Mar 2021 | 11.00 | 9.00 | 79.00 | 6.00 | 2.96 |
| Mar 2020 | 16.00 | 14.00 | 85.00 | 11.00 | 5.57 |
| Mar 2019 | 10.00 | 9.00 | 84.00 | 6.00 | 3.11 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +0.0% | +60.0% | -31.3% | +36.4% | +40.0% | +57.1% | +51.5% | +40.0% |
| Operating profit growth | +12.5% | +55.6% | -35.7% | +22.2% | +45.5% | +50.0% | +58.3% | -42.1% |
| Net profit growth | +20.0% | +83.3% | -45.5% | +0.0% | +33.3% | +37.5% | +18.2% | +15.4% |
| EPS growth | +31.2% | +79.1% | -46.9% | +6.4% | +30.2% | +31.5% | +23.9% | +8.5% |
| OPM % | 84.0% | 85.0% | 79.0% | 73.0% | 74.0% | 74.0% | 77.0% | 32.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Mangal Credit and Fincorp.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Mangal Credit and Fincorp raises Rs 30 crore through NCDs
Mangal Credit and Fincorp shares were last quoted at ₹224.95 (-1.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Mangal Credit and Fincorp has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 45.68 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 4.58. The industry P/E is 24.51.
The 52-week high of Mangal Credit and Fincorp is ₹286.80 and the 52-week low is ₹152.95.
The market capitalisation of Mangal Credit and Fincorp is about ₹466.83 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Mangal Credit and Fincorp reported sales of ₹22.16 crore (+53.1%) and net profit of ₹5.69 crore (+89.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Mangal Credit and Fincorp has a 3-year ROE of 10.00%, 3-year profit growth of 25.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 55.25% of Mangal Credit and Fincorp.
Mangal Credit and Fincorp belongs to the Finance - NBFC sector.