Manappuram Finance last traded at ₹320.40 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -3.1%, three months the stock moved -3.0%, year the stock moved +11.9%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹253.75 – ₹367.00, with the latest close 12.7% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Manappuram Finance is a Non-Banking Finance Company (NBFC), which provides a wide range of fund based and fee based services including gold loans, money exchange facilities, etc. The Company is a Systemically Important Non-Deposit taking NBFC(NBFC-ND).(Source : 202003 Annual Report Page No:120)
Joint Promoter[1] [2] [3] In Mar 2025, the company entered into a definitive agreement with Bain Capital for a strategic investment of Rs. 4,385 Cr through a preferential allotment of equity shares and warrants, enabling Bain Capital to acquire an 18% stake on a fully diluted basis, with a mandatory open offer for an additional 26% stake. It received the requisite approvals from the Reserve Bank of India in Mar 2026. It has received Rs. 2,740 Cr in equity infusion from Bain Capital in Mar 2026, while the remaining Rs. 1,644 Cr towards share warrants is expected over the next 4-18 months. Upon completion, Bain Capital became a joint promoter alongside the existing promoters, with board representation and joint control of the company.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Manappuram Finance reported sales of ₹3,034.00 crore (+34.1%) and net profit of ₹585.00 crore (+343.2%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 3,034 | 854.00 | 28.00 | 585.00 | 6.22 |
| Mar 2026 | 2,614 | 627.00 | 24.00 | 405.00 | 4.30 |
| Dec 2025 | 2,354 | 375.00 | 16.00 | 239.00 | 2.85 |
| Sep 2025 | 2,273 | 380.00 | 17.00 | 217.00 | 2.60 |
| Jun 2025 | 2,262 | 174.00 | 8.00 | 132.00 | 1.63 |
| Mar 2025 | 2,361 | -172.00 | -7.00 | -203.00 | -2.26 |
| Dec 2024 | 2,560 | 444.00 | 17.00 | 278.00 | 3.33 |
| Sep 2024 | 2,633 | 835.00 | 32.00 | 572.00 | 6.74 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +21.8% | +11.1% | +0.6% | -9.1% | -13.7% | -8.0% | +10.7% | +34.1% |
| Operating profit growth | +4.9% | -46.3% | -121.6% | -78.1% | -54.5% | -15.5% | – | +390.8% |
| Net profit growth | +2.0% | -51.7% | -136.0% | -76.3% | -62.1% | -14.0% | – | +343.2% |
| EPS growth | +2.1% | -50.8% | -134.1% | -75.1% | -61.4% | -14.4% | – | +281.6% |
| OPM % | 32.0% | 17.0% | -7.0% | 8.0% | 17.0% | 16.0% | 24.0% | 28.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Manappuram Finance reported sales of ₹9,509.00 crore (-5.0%) and net profit of ₹993.00 crore (-17.5%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 9,509 | 1,561 | 16.00 | 993.00 | 11.85 |
| Mar 2025 | 10,007 | 1,899 | 19.00 | 1,204 | 14.37 |
| Mar 2024 | 8,848 | 3,134 | 35.00 | 2,197 | 25.86 |
| Mar 2023 | 6,700 | 2,195 | 33.00 | 1,500 | 17.67 |
| Mar 2022 | 6,061 | 1,916 | 32.00 | 1,329 | 15.70 |
| Mar 2021 | 6,331 | 2,443 | 39.00 | 1,725 | 20.37 |
| Mar 2020 | 5,465 | 2,086 | 38.00 | 1,480 | 17.37 |
| Mar 2019 | 4,180 | 1,469 | 35.00 | 949.00 | 11.16 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +22.2% | +30.7% | +15.8% | -4.3% | +10.5% | +32.1% | +13.1% | -5.0% |
| Operating profit growth | +40.3% | +42.0% | +17.1% | -21.6% | +14.6% | +42.8% | -39.4% | -17.8% |
| Net profit growth | +40.4% | +56.0% | +16.6% | -23.0% | +12.9% | +46.5% | -45.2% | -17.5% |
| EPS growth | +38.8% | +55.6% | +17.3% | -22.9% | +12.5% | +46.3% | -44.4% | -17.5% |
| OPM % | 35.0% | 38.0% | 39.0% | 32.0% | 33.0% | 35.0% | 19.0% | 16.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Manappuram Finance.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Gold monetisation: Manappuram, MCX among Jefferies top stock picks - Business Standard
Gold monetisation: Manappuram, MCX among Jefferies top stock picks - Business Standard
Why Manappuram Finance shares falls 5% despite high gold prices? - BusinessLine
Muthoot vs Manappuram: Analysts decode 2% vs 51% FY27 gain gap; what next? - Business Standard
Gold Financier Stocks Extend Rally For Second Session: Muthoot Finance, Manappuram Surge Up To 5% - NDTV Profit
Manappuram, Muthoot Finance shares rise up to 4% after gold scales over 2-month peak on US Treasury move - Moneycontrol.com
Muthoot Finance, Manappuram shares rally nearly 5%; what is behind the stock surge?
Manappuram Finance to host analyst meet at Motilal Oswal conference - scanx.trade
Manappuram Finance AUM rises to ₹63,798 crore as gold loans hit ₹50,953 crore - scanx.trade
Neutral Manappuram Finance; target of Rs 390: Motilal Oswal - Moneycontrol.com
Manappuram Finance shares were last quoted at ₹320.40 (+1.8% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Manappuram Finance has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 19.51 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.70. The industry P/E is 24.58.
The 52-week high of Manappuram Finance is ₹381.40 and the 52-week low is ₹245.10.
The market capitalisation of Manappuram Finance is about ₹28,270.92 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Manappuram Finance reported sales of ₹3,034.00 crore (+34.1%) and net profit of ₹585.00 crore (+343.2%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Manappuram Finance has a 3-year ROE of 12.00%, 3-year profit growth of -13.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 41.66% of Manappuram Finance.
Manappuram Finance belongs to the Finance - NBFC sector.