Mallcom (India) last traded at ₹904.75 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -7.3%, three months the stock moved -8.7%, year the stock moved -33.0%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹888.50 – ₹1,456.90, with the latest close 37.9% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Established in 1983, Mallcom (India) Ltd. manufactures industrial safety products.[1]
Leading Personal Protective Equipment (PPE)[1] Mallcom is the largest integrated Indian Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) manufacturer, with 90%+ orders coming from repeat customers, and provides the widest range of head-to-toe PPE products from helmets, eyewear, ear protection, face masks, safety garments, and gloves, to shoes, etc.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Mallcom (India) reported sales of ₹109.49 crore (-10.6%) and net profit of ₹6.57 crore (-33.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 109.49 | 13.66 | 12.48 | 6.57 | 10.53 |
| Mar 2026 | 146.69 | 13.65 | 9.31 | 6.30 | 10.10 |
| Dec 2025 | 131.20 | 19.29 | 14.70 | 10.15 | 16.27 |
| Sep 2025 | 139.34 | 9.86 | 7.08 | 3.74 | 5.99 |
| Jun 2025 | 122.43 | 17.65 | 14.42 | 9.85 | 15.79 |
| Mar 2025 | 137.57 | 15.40 | 11.19 | 29.77 | 47.71 |
| Dec 2024 | 117.74 | 15.30 | 12.99 | 9.03 | 14.47 |
| Sep 2024 | 129.08 | 15.85 | 12.28 | 10.10 | 16.19 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +19.2% | +23.2% | +12.4% | +19.6% | +7.9% | +11.4% | +6.6% | -10.6% |
| Operating profit growth | +2.9% | +31.4% | -6.6% | +23.3% | -37.8% | +26.1% | -11.4% | -22.6% |
| Net profit growth | +10.4% | +32.2% | +152.1% | +15.5% | -63.0% | +12.4% | -78.8% | -33.3% |
| EPS growth | +10.4% | +32.1% | +152.0% | +15.5% | -63.0% | +12.4% | -78.8% | -33.3% |
| OPM % | 12.3% | 13.0% | 11.2% | 14.4% | 7.1% | 14.7% | 9.3% | 12.5% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Mallcom (India) reported sales of ₹540.00 crore (+10.9%) and net profit of ₹30.00 crore (-47.4%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 540.00 | 60.00 | 11.00 | 30.00 | 48.14 |
| Mar 2025 | 487.00 | 61.00 | 12.00 | 57.00 | 92.04 |
| Mar 2024 | 421.00 | 58.00 | 14.00 | 36.00 | 58.21 |
| Mar 2023 | 411.00 | 58.00 | 14.00 | 37.00 | 59.20 |
| Mar 2022 | 357.00 | 50.00 | 14.00 | 32.00 | 52.28 |
| Mar 2021 | 317.00 | 42.00 | 13.00 | 28.00 | 45.30 |
| Mar 2020 | 288.00 | 32.00 | 11.00 | 19.00 | 30.26 |
| Mar 2019 | 301.00 | 32.00 | 11.00 | 15.00 | 24.02 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +21.9% | -4.3% | +10.1% | +12.6% | +15.1% | +2.4% | +15.7% | +10.9% |
| Operating profit growth | +45.5% | +0.0% | +31.3% | +19.0% | +16.0% | +0.0% | +5.2% | -1.6% |
| Net profit growth | +87.5% | +26.7% | +47.4% | +14.3% | +15.6% | -2.7% | +58.3% | -47.4% |
| EPS growth | +77.4% | +26.0% | +49.7% | +15.4% | +13.2% | -1.7% | +58.1% | -47.7% |
| OPM % | 11.0% | 11.0% | 13.0% | 14.0% | 14.0% | 14.0% | 12.0% | 11.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Mallcom (India).
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Mallcom (India) consolidated net profit declines 33.30% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Mallcom (India) standalone net profit declines 80.51% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Mallcom (India) shares were last quoted at ₹904.75 (+0.4% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Mallcom (India) has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 21.79 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.79. The industry P/E is 21.43.
The 52-week high of Mallcom (India) is ₹1,529.50 and the 52-week low is ₹900.00.
The market capitalisation of Mallcom (India) is about ₹583.10 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Mallcom (India) reported sales of ₹109.49 crore (-10.6%) and net profit of ₹6.57 crore (-33.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Mallcom (India) has a 3-year ROE of 13.00%, 3-year profit growth of -7.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 73.68% of Mallcom (India).
Mallcom (India) belongs to the Textiles & Apparel sector.