Makers Laboratories last traded at ₹192.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +7.5%, three months the stock moved +16.0%, year the stock moved +35.5%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹114.10 – ₹222.90, with the latest close 13.9% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1984, Makers Laboratories Ltd manufactures and markets around 200 pharma formulations.[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] The Co. is promoted by IPCA Laboratories' promoters, the company markets diverse generic formulations domestically. It covers key therapeutic segments, including anti-malarials, antibiotics, and anti-diabetics, catering to common health needs and diseases. The company utilizes a Procure-to-Pay (P2P) model for manufacturing in Himachal Pradesh and Uttarakhand’s excise-free zones. Additionally, it exclusively handles job-work manufacturing for injectable anti-malarial products on behalf of IPCA. Production Facility:[3] The company has completed the upgradation/ capacity enhancement project of its old liquid injectable manufacturing facility at Naroda, Ahmedabad. This manufacturing unit is in the process of obtaining registrations for its product dossiers from ROW countries to enable it to manufacture the products to ROW markets.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Makers Laboratories reported sales of ₹42.77 crore (+22.2%) and net profit of ₹4.59 crore (+255.8%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 42.77 | 6.96 | 16.27 | 4.59 | 2.54 |
| Mar 2026 | 35.75 | 5.28 | 14.77 | 3.56 | 1.85 |
| Dec 2025 | 35.67 | 4.16 | 11.66 | 2.27 | 1.59 |
| Sep 2025 | 34.17 | 2.28 | 6.67 | 0.74 | -0.20 |
| Jun 2025 | 35.00 | 3.01 | 8.60 | 1.29 | 0.75 |
| Mar 2025 | 33.90 | 3.09 | 9.12 | 1.58 | -0.08 |
| Dec 2024 | 27.69 | 1.31 | 4.73 | 0.27 | -0.51 |
| Sep 2024 | 29.57 | 2.19 | 7.41 | 9.76 | 14.95 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +18.0% | +4.5% | +21.9% | +18.3% | +15.6% | +28.8% | +5.5% | +22.2% |
| Operating profit growth | +995.0% | +555.0% | +259.3% | +66.3% | +4.1% | +217.6% | +70.9% | +131.2% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | – | – | -92.4% | +740.7% | +125.3% | +255.8% |
| EPS growth | – | – | – | – | -101.3% | – | – | +238.7% |
| OPM % | 7.4% | 4.7% | 9.1% | 8.6% | 6.7% | 11.7% | 14.8% | 16.3% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Makers Laboratories reported sales of ₹141.00 crore (+16.5%) and net profit of ₹8.00 crore (-27.3%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 141.00 | 15.00 | 10.00 | 8.00 | 3.98 |
| Mar 2025 | 121.00 | 9.00 | 7.00 | 11.00 | 12.69 |
| Mar 2024 | 104.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | -5.00 | -10.61 |
| Mar 2023 | 101.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | -2.00 | -8.05 |
| Mar 2022 | 127.00 | 19.00 | 15.00 | 12.00 | 8.44 |
| Mar 2021 | 69.00 | 8.00 | 12.00 | 1.00 | -0.56 |
| Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +84.1% | -20.5% | +3.0% | +16.3% | +16.5% |
| Operating profit growth | +137.5% | -84.2% | -66.7% | +800.0% | +66.7% |
| Net profit growth | +1100.0% | -116.7% | – | – | -27.3% |
| EPS growth | – | -195.4% | – | – | -68.6% |
| OPM % | 15.0% | 3.0% | 1.0% | 7.0% | 10.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Makers Laboratories.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Makers Laboratories consolidated net profit rises 240.91% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Makers Laboratories consolidated net profit rises 240.91% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Makers Laboratories shares were last quoted at ₹192.00 (+5.7% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Makers Laboratories has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 31.54 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.39. The industry P/E is 53.45.
The 52-week high of Makers Laboratories is ₹236.55 and the 52-week low is ₹109.00.
The market capitalisation of Makers Laboratories is about ₹107.74 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Makers Laboratories reported sales of ₹42.77 crore (+22.2%) and net profit of ₹4.59 crore (+255.8%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Makers Laboratories has a 3-year ROE of -2.00%, 3-year profit growth of 35.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 61.27% of Makers Laboratories.
Makers Laboratories belongs to the Pharmaceuticals & Drugs sector.