Mahindra EPC Irrigation last traded at ₹98.73 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -4.6%, three months the stock moved -16.9%, year the stock moved -37.3%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹95.10 – ₹144.25, with the latest close 31.6% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1981, Mahindra EPC Irrigation is in the business of manufacturing Micro Irrigation Systems, such as Drip and Sprinklers, and allied products.[1]
Holding Company Mahindra & Mahindra Limited holds 1,51,44,433 (54.2% stake) equity shares in the Company, and it continues to remain a subsidiary of M&M.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Mahindra EPC Irrigation reported sales of ₹54.16 crore (-12.7%) and net profit of ₹-2.14 crore (-318.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 54.16 | -1.36 | -2.51 | -2.14 | -0.77 |
| Mar 2026 | 107.00 | 7.04 | 6.58 | 4.79 | 1.71 |
| Dec 2025 | 93.47 | 10.46 | 11.19 | 6.49 | 2.32 |
| Sep 2025 | 49.58 | 1.35 | 2.72 | 0.43 | 0.15 |
| Jun 2025 | 62.04 | 2.74 | 4.42 | 0.98 | 0.35 |
| Mar 2025 | 95.89 | 9.59 | 10.00 | 6.25 | 2.24 |
| Dec 2024 | 81.45 | 9.66 | 11.86 | 6.35 | 2.27 |
| Sep 2024 | 50.02 | -2.95 | -5.90 | -2.76 | -0.99 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -13.4% | +1.4% | +34.7% | +36.9% | -0.9% | +14.8% | +11.6% | -12.7% |
| Operating profit growth | -600.0% | +148.3% | +756.2% | – | – | +8.3% | -26.6% | -149.6% |
| Net profit growth | – | +280.2% | +319.5% | – | – | +2.2% | -23.4% | -318.4% |
| EPS growth | – | +278.3% | +322.6% | – | – | +2.2% | -23.7% | -320.0% |
| OPM % | -5.9% | 11.9% | 10.0% | 4.4% | 2.7% | 11.2% | 6.6% | -2.5% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Mahindra EPC Irrigation reported sales of ₹312.00 crore (+14.3%) and net profit of ₹13.00 crore (+85.7%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 312.00 | 22.00 | 7.00 | 13.00 | 4.54 |
| Mar 2025 | 273.00 | 14.00 | 5.00 | 7.00 | 2.58 |
| Mar 2024 | 262.00 | 6.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 0.60 |
| Mar 2023 | 210.00 | -13.00 | -6.00 | -12.00 | -4.39 |
| Mar 2022 | 212.00 | -5.00 | -3.00 | -9.00 | -3.09 |
| Mar 2021 | 254.00 | 26.00 | 10.00 | 19.00 | 6.89 |
| Mar 2020 | 284.00 | 37.00 | 13.00 | 23.00 | 8.38 |
| Mar 2019 | 260.00 | 20.00 | 8.00 | 11.00 | 4.12 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +26.8% | +9.2% | -10.6% | -16.5% | -0.9% | +24.8% | +4.2% | +14.3% |
| Operating profit growth | +66.7% | +85.0% | -29.7% | -119.2% | – | – | +133.3% | +57.1% |
| Net profit growth | +120.0% | +109.1% | -17.4% | -147.4% | – | – | +250.0% | +85.7% |
| EPS growth | +131.5% | +103.4% | -17.8% | -144.8% | – | – | +330.0% | +76.0% |
| OPM % | 8.0% | 13.0% | 10.0% | -3.0% | -6.0% | 2.0% | 5.0% | 7.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Mahindra EPC Irrigation.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Mahindra EPC Irrigation bags contract worth Rs 2.22 crore
Mahindra EPC Irrigation bags contract worth Rs 1.79 crore
Mahindra EPC Irrigation rises on bagging contract worth Rs 1.79 crore
Mahindra EPC Irrigation bags contract worth Rs 1.79 crore
Mahindra EPC Irrigation rises on bagging contract worth Rs 1.79 crore
Mahindra EPC Irrigation bags contract worth Rs 1.79 crore
Mahindra EPC Irrigation rises on bagging contract worth Rs 1.79 crore
Mahindra EPC Irrigation bags contract worth Rs 1.79 crore
Mahindra EPC Irrigation rises on bagging contract worth Rs 1.79 crore
Mahindra EPC Irrigation secures contract worth Rs 19.21 crore
Mahindra EPC Irrigation shares were last quoted at ₹98.73 (+0.9% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Mahindra EPC Irrigation has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 28.98 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.51. The industry P/E is 29.72.
The 52-week high of Mahindra EPC Irrigation is ₹161.90 and the 52-week low is ₹92.15.
The market capitalisation of Mahindra EPC Irrigation is about ₹276.99 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Mahindra EPC Irrigation reported sales of ₹54.16 crore (-12.7%) and net profit of ₹-2.14 crore (-318.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Mahindra EPC Irrigation has a 3-year ROE of 5.00%, 3-year profit growth of 47.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 54.18% of Mahindra EPC Irrigation.
Mahindra EPC Irrigation belongs to the Engineering - Industrial Equipments sector.
All Engineering - Industrial Equipments stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z